The Audition
The Audition Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Audition

A short film with big egos.

6.2 2015 16m 3 min read
Comedy

Robert De Niro and Leonardo DiCaprio must compete for the lead role in Martin Scorsese's next film.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Robert De Niro

Robert De Niro

Self

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Self

Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Self

Martin Scorsese

Martin Scorsese

Self

Rodrigo Prieto

Rodrigo Prieto

Self

K.K. Moggie

K.K. Moggie

Dealer

Ron Nakahara

Ron Nakahara

Maitre D'

Lyman Chen

Lyman Chen

Waiter

R

Robert 'Toshi' Kar Yuen Chan

Good Looking Guy #1

Johnny M. Wu

Johnny M. Wu

Good Looking Guy #2

Eric Elizaga

Eric Elizaga

Good Looking Guy #3

Shuya Chang

Shuya Chang

Gorgeous Woman #1

M

Michelle Guo

Gorgeous Woman #2

Jarah Mariano

Jarah Mariano

Gorgeous Woman #3

Shawna Christensen

Shawna Christensen

Gorgeous Woman #4

Jamie Choi

Jamie Choi

Gorgeous Woman #5

Clem Cheung

Clem Cheung

Noodle Chef (uncredited)

Arnold Y. Kim

Arnold Y. Kim

Casino Patron (uncredited)

Searching for where to watch The Audition (2015) online? You're in the right place. Directed by Martin Scorsese, the project blends comedy into something that lingers long after the credits. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Inside the story of The Audition

At its core, The Audition follows a story that unfolds like this: Robert De Niro and Leonardo DiCaprio must compete for the lead role in Martin Scorsese's next film.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. The tagline — "A short film with big egos." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Critical reception of The Audition

The Audition currently holds a 6.2/10 audience score based on 153 ratings, a solid mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the comedy craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Watch The Audition in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for The Audition Hindi dubbed? This comedy film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "The Audition Hindi dubbed" and "The Audition dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Dual-audio releases make global comedy stories accessible to far wider audiences, and The Audition is a popular pick.

Cast and characters of The Audition

The Audition is anchored by Robert De Niro, Leonardo DiCaprio, Brad Pitt, and Martin Scorsese, working under the direction of Martin Scorsese. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

The script comes from Terence Winter, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Why you should watch The Audition

There are plenty of comedy titles competing for your attention, so why this one? The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 16 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

How to stream The Audition in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Audition (2015) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The bottom line

The Audition won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Audition (2015) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Audition

Recommended

Much Ado About Nothing
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Much Ado About Nothing

2013

Room Service
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Room Service

1938

Thunderstruck
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Thunderstruck

2012

The Air Up There
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Air Up There

1994

Adventures in Public School
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Adventures in Public School

2018

The Sandlot 2
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Sandlot 2

2005

The Trouble with Angels
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Trouble with Angels

1966

Click & Collect
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Click & Collect

2018

Wrong Cops
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Wrong Cops

2013

Rookie of the Year
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Rookie of the Year

1993

Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill

2020

Malibu Rescue: The Next Wave
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Malibu Rescue: The Next Wave

2020

Little Big League
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Little Big League

1994

The Paper Tigers
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Paper Tigers

2020

To Grandmother's House We Go
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

To Grandmother's House We Go

1992

Psych 3: This Is Gus
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Psych 3: This Is Gus

2021

The Big Fix
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Big Fix

1978

Mr. Bones
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Mr. Bones

2001

Impractical Jokers: The Movie
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Impractical Jokers: The Movie

2020

How to Irritate People
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

How to Irritate People

1969

More Like This

Poker King
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Poker King

2009

The Naughty Nineties
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Naughty Nineties

1945

The Honeymoon Machine
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Honeymoon Machine

1961

Kaleidoscope
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Kaleidoscope

1966

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

1988

3000 Miles to Graceland
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

3000 Miles to Graceland

2001

Casino Royale
5.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Casino Royale

1967

The Castle of Cagliostro
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Castle of Cagliostro

1979

The Collector
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Collector

2004

A Night in Casablanca
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

A Night in Casablanca

1946

The Vortex
4.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Vortex

2025

Date in Vegas
4.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Date in Vegas

2020

Mississippi Grind
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Mississippi Grind

2015

What Happens in Vegas
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

What Happens in Vegas

2008

Operation Petticoat
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Operation Petticoat

1959

Odds and Evens
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Odds and Evens

1978

Comments

Be the first to comment.