Your Lie in April
Your Lie in April Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Your Lie in April

I met the girl under full-bloomed cherry blossoms, and my fate has begun to change.

8.6 2014 23m1 season 4 min read
AnimationComedyDrama

Kousei Arima was a genius pianist until his mother's sudden death took away his ability to play. Each day was dull for Kousei. But, then he meets a violinist named Kaori Miyazono who has an eccentric playing style. Can the heartfelt sounds of the girl's violin lead the boy to play the piano again?

Watch Now

Top Cast

Natsuki Hanae

Natsuki Hanae

Kousei Arima (voice)

Risa Taneda

Risa Taneda

Kaori Miyazono (voice)

Ayane Sakura

Ayane Sakura

Tsubaki Sawabe (voice)

Ryota Osaka

Ryota Osaka

Ryouta Watari (voice)

Searching for where to binge Your Lie in April (2014) online? You're in the right place. The production leans into animation, comedy, and drama with real confidence. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

What is Your Lie in April about?

The narrative of Your Lie in April unfolds like this: Kousei Arima was a genius pianist until his mother's sudden death took away his ability to play. Each day was dull for Kousei. But, then he meets a violinist named Kaori Miyazono who has an eccentric playing style. Can the heartfelt sounds of the girl's violin lead the boy to play the piano again?

What sets it apart is how it treats its animation, comedy, and drama elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "I met the girl under full-bloomed cherry blossoms, and my fate has begun to change." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch Your Lie in April free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Your Lie in April (2014) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Who stars in Your Lie in April?

Your Lie in April is anchored by Natsuki Hanae, Risa Taneda, Ayane Sakura, and Ryota Osaka. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Critical reception of Your Lie in April

Your Lie in April currently holds a 8.6/10 audience score based on 1,184 ratings, a outstanding mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Your Lie in April Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Your Lie in April Hindi dubbed? This animation, comedy, and drama series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global animation, comedy, and drama stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Your Lie in April is a popular pick.

What makes Your Lie in April worth watching

The case for Your Lie in April comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 23 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Final verdict on Your Lie in April

Your Lie in April won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 8.6/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Your Lie in April (2014) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Your Lie in April

Recommended

Kids on the Slope
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Kids on the Slope

2012

Bokura ga ita
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Bokura ga ita

2006

Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad

2004

The Fragrant Flower Blooms with Dignity
8.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Fragrant Flower Blooms with Dignity

2025

Blue Spring Ride
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

Blue Spring Ride

2014

Toradora!
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Toradora!

2008

True Tears
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

True Tears

2008

Kokoro Connect
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Kokoro Connect

2012

My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU

2013

A Condition Called Love
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

A Condition Called Love

2024

Rock Is a Lady's Modesty
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Rock Is a Lady's Modesty

2025

The Dangers in My Heart
8.6
TVDUB★
Play

The Dangers in My Heart

2023

Honey Lemon Soda
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Honey Lemon Soda

2025

Can a Boy-Girl Friendship Survive?
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

Can a Boy-Girl Friendship Survive?

2025

Insomniacs After School
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Insomniacs After School

2023

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?

2019

His and Her Circumstances
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

His and Her Circumstances

1998

Kuroko's Basketball
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

Kuroko's Basketball

2012

More Like This

Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches

2015

Friends with Better Lives
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

Friends with Better Lives

2014

Magical Idol Pastel Yumi
4.0
TVDUB★
Play

Magical Idol Pastel Yumi

1986

Sweet Reincarnation
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Sweet Reincarnation

2023

Choti Si Zindagi
9.5
TVDUB★
Play

Choti Si Zindagi

2016

Play Guide
4.0
TVDUB★
Play

Play Guide

2013

Glasses Girlfriends
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Glasses Girlfriends

2010

Honey Bee in Toycomland
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Honey Bee in Toycomland

1986

My Fairy Doctor
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

My Fairy Doctor

2022

The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far

2023

Teach You a Lesson
9.4
TVDUB★
Play

Teach You a Lesson

2026

Now That We Draw
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Now That We Draw

Panselinos
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Panselinos

2009

Thunder in My Heart
5.0
TVDUB★
Play

Thunder in My Heart

2021

Mafia Dance
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Mafia Dance

2018

Say Cheese
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Say Cheese

2018

Miss the Dragon
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Miss the Dragon

2021

SAND LAND: THE SERIES
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

SAND LAND: THE SERIES

2024

El Chavo del Ocho
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

El Chavo del Ocho

1973

Comments

Be the first to comment.