Teach You a Lesson
Teach You a Lesson Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Teach You a Lesson

Let us protect you!

9.4 2026 70m1 season 4 min read
Action & AdventureDramaComedy

An inspector from the Educational Rights Protection Bureau (ERPB) who is authorized by the government to use physical intervention and unconventional methods to discipline delinquent students and reform the educational system.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Kim Moo-yul

Kim Moo-yul

Na Hwa-jin

Lee Sung-min

Lee Sung-min

Choi Kang-seok

Jin Ki-joo

Jin Ki-joo

Im Han-rim

P.O

P.O

Bong Geun-dae

Kim Jong-soo

Kim Jong-soo

Hwang Gi-tae

Ahn Ha-young

Ahn Ha-young

Choi Ga-yun

Lee Bong-joon

Lee Bong-joon

Cho Gyu-cheol

Teach You a Lesson (2026) has become one of the most talked-about action & adventure, drama, and comedy seriess, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Rated 9.4/10 from 930 viewers, it lands as a outstanding entry in the genre. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Inside the story of Teach You a Lesson

At its core, Teach You a Lesson follows a story that unfolds like this: An inspector from the Educational Rights Protection Bureau (ERPB) who is authorized by the government to use physical intervention and unconventional methods to discipline delinquent students and reform the educational system.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "Let us protect you!" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of Teach You a Lesson

Teach You a Lesson is anchored by Kim Moo-yul, Lee Sung-min, Jin Ki-joo, and P.O, working under the direction of Hong Jong-chan. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

The script comes from Lee Nam-kyu, Kim Da-hee, and Moon Jong-ho, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Teach You a Lesson Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Teach You a Lesson Hindi dubbed? This action & adventure, drama, and comedy series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Teach You a Lesson (2026) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

What makes Teach You a Lesson worth watching

There are plenty of action & adventure, drama, and comedy titles competing for your attention, so why this one? The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 70 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

How Teach You a Lesson was received

Teach You a Lesson currently holds a 9.4/10 audience score based on 930 ratings, a outstanding mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the action & adventure, drama, and comedy craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

How to stream Teach You a Lesson in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Teach You a Lesson (2026) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The bottom line

Teach You a Lesson is the kind of action & adventure, drama, and comedy series that justifies the hype. Backed by a 9.4/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Teach You a Lesson (2026) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Teach You a Lesson

Recommended

Study Group
8.6
TVDUB★
Play

Study Group

2025

ONE: High School Heroes
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

ONE: High School Heroes

2025

Weak Hero
8.7
TVDUB★
Play

Weak Hero

2022

All of Us Are Dead
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

All of Us Are Dead

2022

Absolute Value of Romance
8.8
TVDUB★
Play

Absolute Value of Romance

2026

My Dearest Nemesis
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

My Dearest Nemesis

2025

My ID is Gangnam Beauty
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

My ID is Gangnam Beauty

2018

True Beauty
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

True Beauty

2020

The Uncanny Counter
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Uncanny Counter

2020

The Tale of Nokdu
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

The Tale of Nokdu

2019

Crushology 101
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Crushology 101

2025

Extraordinary You
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Extraordinary You

2019

Doctor on the Edge
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Doctor on the Edge

2026

A Good Day to be a Dog
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

A Good Day to be a Dog

2023

Elsbeth
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Elsbeth

2024

Lookism
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

Lookism

2022

Misaeng: Incomplete Life
8.6
TVDUB★
Play

Misaeng: Incomplete Life

2014

Mask Girl
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Mask Girl

2023

More Like This

Quinta vs. Everything
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Quinta vs. Everything

2017

Back to 15
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

Back to 15

2022

ItaKiss
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

ItaKiss

2008

The Magicians
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

The Magicians

2015

Teachers
5.4
TVDUB★
Play

Teachers

2016

Immutable Law of First Love
1.2
TVDUB★
Play

Immutable Law of First Love

2015

Viral Hit
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Viral Hit

2024

Cardcaptor Sakura
8.6
TVDUB★
Play

Cardcaptor Sakura

1998

The New Statesman
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

The New Statesman

1987

Kunon the Sorcerer Can See
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Kunon the Sorcerer Can See

2026

Habeas Corpus
6.1
TVDUB★
Play

Habeas Corpus

2026

Shark: The Storm
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Shark: The Storm

2025

The Boarding School: Las Cumbres
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Boarding School: Las Cumbres

2021

Heroines Run the Show
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Heroines Run the Show

2022

7 Project
5.1
TVDUB★
Play

7 Project

2021

Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It

2018

The Tatami Galaxy
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Tatami Galaxy

2010

Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish
4.3
TVDUB★
Play

Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish

1992

The Twilight Zone
8.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Twilight Zone

1959

Ma mère cuisine mieux que la tienne
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Ma mère cuisine mieux que la tienne

2015

Comments

Be the first to comment.