The Mighty Boosh
The Mighty Boosh Hindi dubbed posterDUB

The Mighty Boosh

Come with us now on a journey through time and space

7.6 2004 30m3 seasons 3 min read
ComedySci-Fi & Fantasy

A British comic fantasy containing humour and pop-culture references. Episodes often featured elaborate musical numbers in different genres, such as electro, heavy metal, funk, and rap. The show has been known for popularising a style called "crimping"; short acappella songs which are present throughout all three series.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Julian Barratt

Julian Barratt

Howard Moon

Noel Fielding

Noel Fielding

Vince Noir

Michael Fielding

Michael Fielding

Naboo the Enigma

Dave Brown

Dave Brown

Bollo

If The Mighty Boosh is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Rated 7.6/10 from 171 viewers, it lands as a strong entry in the genre. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is The Mighty Boosh about?

At its core, The Mighty Boosh follows a story that unfolds like this: A British comic fantasy containing humour and pop-culture references. Episodes often featured elaborate musical numbers in different genres, such as electro, heavy metal, funk, and rap. The show has been known for popularising a style called "crimping"; short acappella songs which are present throughout all three series.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "Come with us now on a journey through time and space" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch The Mighty Boosh in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for The Mighty Boosh Hindi dubbed? This comedy and sci-fi & fantasy series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

What makes The Mighty Boosh worth watching

There are plenty of comedy and sci-fi & fantasy titles competing for your attention, so why this one? The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 30 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Who stars in The Mighty Boosh?

The Mighty Boosh is anchored by Julian Barratt, Noel Fielding, Michael Fielding, and Dave Brown. Each performance brings a different texture to the series.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Is The Mighty Boosh good? Ratings and reviews

The Mighty Boosh currently holds a 7.6/10 audience score based on 171 ratings, a strong mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Where to binge The Mighty Boosh online

On WatchHub you can binge The Mighty Boosh (2004) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Should you watch The Mighty Boosh?

If comedy and sci-fi & fantasy is your lane, The Mighty Boosh is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 7.6/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Mighty Boosh (2004) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Mighty Boosh

Recommended

Futurama
8.4
TVDUB
Play

Futurama

1999

Mork & Mindy
7.1
TVDUB
Play

Mork & Mindy

1978

Psychoville
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Psychoville

2009

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6.8
TVDUB
Play

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In

1968

Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out

2005

Key & Peele
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Key & Peele

2012

Good Mythical Morning
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Good Mythical Morning

2012

Shooting Stars
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Shooting Stars

1993

French & Saunders
7.4
TVDUB
Play

French & Saunders

1987

The League of Gentlemen
7.7
TVDUB
Play

The League of Gentlemen

1999

Tyler Perry's House of Payne
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Tyler Perry's House of Payne

2007

That Mitchell and Webb Look
7.7
TVDUB
Play

That Mitchell and Webb Look

2006

Close Enough
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Close Enough

2020

Tim and Eric's Bedtime Stories
7.1
TVDUB
Play

Tim and Eric's Bedtime Stories

2014

The Day Today
8.2
TVDUB
Play

The Day Today

1994

Never Mind the Buzzcocks
7.0
TVDUB
Play

Never Mind the Buzzcocks

1996

Home Movies
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Home Movies

1999

Love, American Style
6.2
TVDUB
Play

Love, American Style

1969

More Like This

The Secret Squirrel Show
7.5
TVDUB
Play

The Secret Squirrel Show

1965

The Goodies
7.6
TVDUB
Play

The Goodies

1970

Stone Quackers
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Stone Quackers

2014

Vlad Love
5.6
TVDUB
Play

Vlad Love

2021

Oggy and the Cockroaches
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Oggy and the Cockroaches

1999

The Day Today
8.2
TVDUB
Play

The Day Today

1994

That Mitchell and Webb Look
7.7
TVDUB
Play

That Mitchell and Webb Look

2006

Zipwaz Humphries
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Zipwaz Humphries

2015

I Love Lucy
7.9
TVDUB
Play

I Love Lucy

1951

The Benny Hill Show
7.3
TVDUB
Play

The Benny Hill Show

1969

Gekisou Sentai Carranger
9.3
TVDUB
Play

Gekisou Sentai Carranger

1996

Tik Tak Tail
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Tik Tak Tail

2017

Parker Lewis Can't Lose
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Parker Lewis Can't Lose

1990

Whoops Apocalypse
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Whoops Apocalypse

1982

Smiling Friends
8.5
TVDUB
Play

Smiling Friends

2020

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain
6.6
TVDUB
Play

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain

2019

This Is Jinsy
6.5
TVDUB
Play

This Is Jinsy

2010

Doktor Bebis med vänner
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Doktor Bebis med vänner

2025

Lipstick on Your Collar
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Lipstick on Your Collar

1993

Comments

Be the first to comment.