Close Enough
Close Enough Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Close Enough

Not the perfect family, but they're...

7.9 2020 11m3 seasons 3 min read
ComedyAnimation

A surreal take on transitioning from 20-something to 30-something centering on a married couple juggling such everyday challenges as parenthood, friendship, ham theft, stripper clowns and choosing the right day care.

Watch Now

Top Cast

J.G. Quintel

J.G. Quintel

Josh Singleton (voice)

Gabrielle Walsh

Gabrielle Walsh

Emily Ramirez (voice)

Jessica DiCicco

Jessica DiCicco

Candice Singleton (voice)

Jason Mantzoukas

Jason Mantzoukas

Alex Dorpenberger (voice)

Kimiko Glenn

Kimiko Glenn

Bridgette Hashima (voice)

Danielle Brooks

Danielle Brooks

Pearle Watson (voice)

James Adomian

James Adomian

Randy Watson (voice)

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, Close Enough rewards viewers who know what to look for. Led by J.G. Quintel and Gabrielle Walsh, the series balances spectacle with character. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Inside the story of Close Enough

Close Enough centers on a premise that unfolds like this: A surreal take on transitioning from 20-something to 30-something centering on a married couple juggling such everyday challenges as parenthood, friendship, ham theft, stripper clowns and choosing the right day care.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. The tagline — "Not the perfect family, but they're..." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of Close Enough

Close Enough is anchored by J.G. Quintel, Gabrielle Walsh, Jessica DiCicco, and Jason Mantzoukas. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

What makes Close Enough worth watching

The case for Close Enough comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 11 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Watch Close Enough in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Close Enough Hindi dubbed? This comedy and animation series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Close Enough on Google Trends.

Where to binge Close Enough online

On WatchHub you can binge Close Enough (2020) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Critical reception of Close Enough

Close Enough currently holds a 7.9/10 audience score based on 393 ratings, a strong mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the comedy and animation craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Should you watch Close Enough?

Close Enough won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 7.9/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Close Enough (2020) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Close Enough

Recommended

Duckman
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Duckman

1994

King of the Hill
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

King of the Hill

1997

The Great North
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Great North

2021

Tyler Perry's House of Payne
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Tyler Perry's House of Payne

2007

Kite Man: Hell Yeah!
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

Kite Man: Hell Yeah!

2024

Home Movies
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Home Movies

1999

2Point4 Children
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

2Point4 Children

1991

Sealab 2021
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Sealab 2021

2000

Father Knows Best
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

Father Knows Best

1954

Up All Night
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Up All Night

2011

Mama's Family
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Mama's Family

1983

Yes, Dear
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Yes, Dear

2000

Arrested Development
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Arrested Development

2003

My Three Sons
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

My Three Sons

1960

Married... with Children
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Married... with Children

1987

One Day at a Time
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

One Day at a Time

1975

Splitting Up Together
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Splitting Up Together

2018

Crowded
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Crowded

2016

The Jeffersons
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Jeffersons

1975

More Like This

Tyler Perry's House of Payne
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Tyler Perry's House of Payne

2007

Bob's Burgers
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Bob's Burgers

2011

Traffic Light
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Traffic Light

2011

F is for Family
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

F is for Family

2015

Married... with Children
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Married... with Children

1987

Book Girl: Memoire
5.7
TVDUB★
Play

Book Girl: Memoire

2010

Father of the Pride
5.0
TVDUB★
Play

Father of the Pride

2004

Futurama
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

Futurama

1999

Little Demon
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Little Demon

2022

Harem Camp!
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Harem Camp!

2022

Robot Chicken
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Robot Chicken

2005

Breaking Bear
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Breaking Bear

2026

Blandings
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Blandings

2013

Rocko's Modern Life
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Rocko's Modern Life

1993

Cold Feet
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Cold Feet

1998

Deluxe Motion
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Deluxe Motion

2016

The Great North
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Great North

2021

Happy Tree Friends
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Happy Tree Friends

2000

Comments

Be the first to comment.