The Five Juanas
The Five Juanas Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Five Juanas

7.3 2021 34m1 season 3 min read
DramaMysteryCrime

Five women with the same birthmark set out to unravel the truth about their pasts and discover a tragic web of lies spun by a powerful politician.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Zuria Vega

Zuria Vega

Juana Manny

Renata Notni

Renata Notni

Juana Valentina

Oka Giner

Oka Giner

Juana Caridad

Juanita Arias

Juanita Arias

Juana Matilde

Sofía Engberg

Sofía Engberg

Juana Bautista

Iván Amozurrutia

Iván Amozurrutia

Federico Marroquín

Jorge Antonio Guerrero

Jorge Antonio Guerrero

Lorenzo

Ludyvina Velarde

Ludyvina Velarde

Catalina

Verónica Merchant

Verónica Merchant

Susana

Mauricio Isaac

Mauricio Isaac

Victor

Fernando Becerril

Fernando Becerril

Rogelio Marroquín

Pablo Astiazarán

Pablo Astiazarán

Camilo

Sofia Diaz

Sofia Diaz

Lucy

M

Miguel Garz

M

Miguel Garza

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, The Five Juanas rewards viewers who know what to look for. The production leans into drama, mystery, and crime with real confidence. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Inside the story of The Five Juanas

The Five Juanas centers on a premise that unfolds like this: Five women with the same birthmark set out to unravel the truth about their pasts and discover a tragic web of lies spun by a powerful politician.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

The people behind The Five Juanas

The Five Juanas is anchored by Zuria Vega, Renata Notni, Oka Giner, and Juanita Arias. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch The Five Juanas free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge The Five Juanas (2021) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Critical reception of The Five Juanas

The Five Juanas currently holds a 7.3/10 audience score based on 276 ratings, a strong mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Why you should binge The Five Juanas

If you only have time for a handful of drama, mystery, and crime picks, The Five Juanas earns a place near the top. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 34 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Is The Five Juanas available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for The Five Juanas Hindi dubbed? This drama, mystery, and crime series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Should you watch The Five Juanas?

The Five Juanas is the kind of drama, mystery, and crime series that justifies the hype. Backed by a 7.3/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Five Juanas (2021) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Five Juanas

Recommended

The Devil's Hour
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Devil's Hour

2022

The Purge
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Purge

2018

Why Didn't They Ask Evans?
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

Why Didn't They Ask Evans?

2022

56 Days
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

56 Days

2026

Suspect
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Suspect

2022

Harlan Coben's Shelter
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Harlan Coben's Shelter

2023

State of Play
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

State of Play

2003

I Will Find You
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

I Will Find You

2026

Fool Me Once
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Fool Me Once

2024

Sherlock & Daughter
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Sherlock & Daughter

2025

Suspicion
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Suspicion

2022

Inside Man
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

Inside Man

2022

Vanished
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Vanished

2026

Above Suspicion
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Above Suspicion

2009

Killer Women
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Killer Women

2008

The Pact
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Pact

2021

Ragdoll
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Ragdoll

2021

More Like This

Teach You a Lesson
9.4
TVDUB★
Play

Teach You a Lesson

2026

The Great Show
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

The Great Show

2019

Los Secretos de la Residencia Castle Rock
9.0
TVDUB★
Play

Los Secretos de la Residencia Castle Rock

2018

Night and Day
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Night and Day

2001

The Kings of Tupelo: A Southern Crime Saga
6.2
TVDUB★
Play

The Kings of Tupelo: A Southern Crime Saga

2024

Alpha House
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Alpha House

2013

M3: The Dark Metal
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

M3: The Dark Metal

2014

Professor T
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Professor T

2021

Black Snow
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Black Snow

2023

When We Were Young
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

When We Were Young

2017

35 Days
8.5
TVDUB★
Play

35 Days

2014

Brotherhood
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Brotherhood

2006

The Avengers
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Avengers

1961

A Touch of Frost
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

A Touch of Frost

1992

The Chestnut Man
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Chestnut Man

2021

Mandate
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

Mandate

2025

Byomkesh Bakshi
8.7
TV
Play

Byomkesh Bakshi

1993

Acusados
3.3
TVDUB★
Play

Acusados

2009

Comments

Be the first to comment.