Dug Days
Dug Days Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Dug Days

His biggest series of adventures all in his own backyard.

7.4 20211 season 3 min read
AnimationComedyFamily

A series of shorts that follows the humorous misadventures of Dug, the lovable dog from Disney and Pixar’s “Up.” Each short features everyday events that occur in Dug's backyard, all through the exciting (and slightly distorted) eyes of our favorite talking dog.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Bob Peterson

Bob Peterson

Dug (voice)

Ed Asner

Ed Asner

Carl (voice)

Few animation, comedy, and family titles spark as much curiosity as Dug Days. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Rated 7.4/10 from 544 viewers, it lands as a strong entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Dug Days plot and story overview

Dug Days centers on a premise that unfolds like this: A series of shorts that follows the humorous misadventures of Dug, the lovable dog from Disney and Pixar’s “Up.” Each short features everyday events that occur in Dug's backyard, all through the exciting (and slightly distorted) eyes of our favorite talking dog.

What sets it apart is how it treats its animation, comedy, and family elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "His biggest series of adventures all in his own backyard." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch Dug Days in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Dug Days Hindi dubbed? This animation, comedy, and family series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Dug Days Hindi dubbed" and "Dug Days dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Why you should binge Dug Days

The case for Dug Days comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Cast and characters of Dug Days

Dug Days is anchored by Bob Peterson and Ed Asner. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch Dug Days free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Dug Days (2021) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

How Dug Days was received

Dug Days currently holds a 7.4/10 audience score based on 544 ratings, a strong mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

The bottom line

Dug Days won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 7.4/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Dug Days (2021) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Dug Days

Recommended

Alvin and the Chipmunks
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Alvin and the Chipmunks

1983

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

2002

King of the Hill
7.4
TVDUB
Play

King of the Hill

1997

The Patrick Star Show
6.0
TVDUB
Play

The Patrick Star Show

2021

Jellystone!
7.0
TVDUB
Play

Jellystone!

2021

All Grown Up!
7.6
TVDUB
Play

All Grown Up!

2003

Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?

2019

Alvinnn!!! and The Chipmunks
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Alvinnn!!! and The Chipmunks

2015

Looney Tunes Cartoons
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Looney Tunes Cartoons

2020

The Looney Tunes Show
8.1
TVDUB
Play

The Looney Tunes Show

2011

Danger Mouse
7.1
TVDUB
Play

Danger Mouse

1981

Strawberry Shortcake's Berry Bitty Adventures
8.5
TVDUB
Play

Strawberry Shortcake's Berry Bitty Adventures

2010

The Proud Family
7.7
TVDUB
Play

The Proud Family

2001

Garfield and Friends
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Garfield and Friends

1988

Pepper Ann
7.1
TVDUB
Play

Pepper Ann

1997

Close Enough
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Close Enough

2020

Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom
5.9
TVDUB
Play

Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom

2009

Turbo FAST
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Turbo FAST

2013

The Cuphead Show!
8.0
TVDUB
Play

The Cuphead Show!

2022

More Like This

Ultra City Smiths
6.6
TVDUB
Play

Ultra City Smiths

2021

Donyatsu
6.3
TVDUB
Play

Donyatsu

2013

Henry Hugglemonster
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Henry Hugglemonster

2013

Astro Boy Reboot
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Astro Boy Reboot

Martial God Asura
9.3
TVDUB
Play

Martial God Asura

2023

Funniest Pets & People
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Funniest Pets & People

2006

TRIGUN STAMPEDE
7.4
TVDUB
Play

TRIGUN STAMPEDE

2023

The Gate Of Mystical Realm
8.0
TVDUB
Play

The Gate Of Mystical Realm

2025

Monsters at Work
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Monsters at Work

2021

Tree Fu Tom
6.1
TVDUB
Play

Tree Fu Tom

2012

LEGO Legends of Chima
6.6
TVDUB
Play

LEGO Legends of Chima

2013

holo no graffiti
9.8
TVDUB
Play

holo no graffiti

2019

The Chicken Squad
6.0
TVDUB
Play

The Chicken Squad

2021

Ten Thousand Worlds
9.5
TVDUB
Play

Ten Thousand Worlds

2021

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
6.5
TVDUB
Play

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045

2020

PAW Patrol
7.0
TVDUB
Play

PAW Patrol

2013

Searching For The Immortals
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Searching For The Immortals

2024

Dressing Funny
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Dressing Funny

2019

Moral Orel
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Moral Orel

2005

Comments

Be the first to comment.