Two-Minute Warning
Two-Minute Warning Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Two-Minute Warning

91,000 people. 33 exit gates. One sniper…

6.3 1976 115m 3 min read
ActionThriller

A psychotic sniper plans a massive killing spree in a Los Angeles football stadium during a major championship game. The police, led by Captain Peter Holly and the SWAT commander, learn of the plot and rush to the scene.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Charlton Heston

Charlton Heston

Capt. Peter Holly

John Cassavetes

John Cassavetes

Sgt. Chris Button

Martin Balsam

Martin Balsam

Sam McKeever

Beau Bridges

Beau Bridges

Mike Ramsay

Marilyn Hassett

Marilyn Hassett

Lucy

David Janssen

David Janssen

Steve

Jack Klugman

Jack Klugman

Stu Sandmann

Gena Rowlands

Gena Rowlands

Janet

Walter Pidgeon

Walter Pidgeon

The Pickpocket

Brock Peters

Brock Peters

Paul

David Groh

David Groh

Al

Mitchell Ryan

Mitchell Ryan

The Priest

Joe Kapp

Joe Kapp

Charlie Tyler

Pamela Bellwood

Pamela Bellwood

Peggy Ramsay

J

Jon Korkes

Jeffrey

Susan Backlinie

Susan Backlinie

Pretty Blonde Woman in Crowd

Sandy Johnson

Sandy Johnson

Button's Wife

B

Brooke Mills

Tyler's Girlfriend

Michael Gregory

Michael Gregory

Branscombe Richmond

Branscombe Richmond

Bystander with Blood on His Hands

Two-Minute Warning (1976) has become one of the most talked-about action and thriller films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Led by Charlton Heston and John Cassavetes, the film balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of Two-Minute Warning, explained

At its core, Two-Minute Warning follows a story that unfolds like this: A psychotic sniper plans a massive killing spree in a Los Angeles football stadium during a major championship game. The police, led by Captain Peter Holly and the SWAT commander, learn of the plot and rush to the scene.

What sets it apart is how it treats its action and thriller elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "91,000 people. 33 exit gates. One sniper…" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

How Two-Minute Warning was received

Two-Minute Warning currently holds a 6.3/10 audience score based on 101 ratings, a solid mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the action and thriller craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

The people behind Two-Minute Warning

Two-Minute Warning is anchored by Charlton Heston, John Cassavetes, Martin Balsam, and Beau Bridges, working under the direction of Larry Peerce. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Edward Hume, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Two-Minute Warning Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Two-Minute Warning Hindi dubbed? This action and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Two-Minute Warning Hindi dubbed" and "Two-Minute Warning dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Dual-audio releases make global action and thriller stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Two-Minute Warning is a popular pick.

How to stream Two-Minute Warning in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Two-Minute Warning (1976) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Two-Minute Warning: the appeal

If you only have time for a handful of action and thriller picks, Two-Minute Warning earns a place near the top. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 115 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

The bottom line

If action and thriller is your lane, Two-Minute Warning is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Two-Minute Warning (1976) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Two-Minute Warning

Recommended

Nick of Time
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Nick of Time

1995

Sniper: The Last Stand
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Sniper: The Last Stand

2025

Take Cover
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Take Cover

2024

Off the Grid
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Off the Grid

2025

London Has Fallen
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

London Has Fallen

2016

Final Score
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Final Score

2018

Sniper: G.R.I.T. - Global Response & Intelligence Team
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Sniper: G.R.I.T. - Global Response & Intelligence Team

2023

The Last Boy Scout
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Last Boy Scout

1991

The Get Out
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Get Out

2026

Escape from L.A.
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Escape from L.A.

1996

Border Hunters
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Border Hunters

2025

The Parallax View
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Parallax View

1974

King of Killers
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

King of Killers

2023

Those Who Wish Me Dead
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Those Who Wish Me Dead

2021

Dangerous
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Dangerous

2021

Chief of Station
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Chief of Station

2024

Assassin Club
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Assassin Club

2023

Seven Snipers
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Seven Snipers

2026

More Like This

Naked Weapon
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Naked Weapon

2002

Mulholland Falls
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Mulholland Falls

1996

The Client
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Client

1994

Quantum of Solace
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Quantum of Solace

2008

Key Largo
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

Key Largo

1948

Earthquake
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Earthquake

1974

D2: The Mighty Ducks
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

D2: The Mighty Ducks

1994

Fallen Angels
7.7
MovieDUB
Play

Fallen Angels

1995

Guinart, el Asesino del Pincel
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Guinart, el Asesino del Pincel

2019

They Called Him Bulldozer
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

They Called Him Bulldozer

1978

Touching the Void
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Touching the Void

2003

The Next Karate Kid
5.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Next Karate Kid

1994

Hollywood Homicide
5.2
MovieDUB
Play

Hollywood Homicide

2003

Den of Thieves
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Den of Thieves

2018

Comments

Be the first to comment.