The Shaolin Invincibles
The Shaolin Invincibles Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Shaolin Invincibles

5.5 1977 91m 3 min read
Action

Two sword-wielding sisters seek revenge against the villains who murdered their family. But these are no ordinary villains — they’re wizards with giant, elasticized tongues who use black magic to control... kung fu gorillas!

Watch Now

Top Cast

Carter Huang Chia-Ta

Carter Huang Chia-Ta

Kan Feng Chih

Chia Ling

Chia Ling

Lu Szu Liang

Dorian Tan Tao-Liang

Dorian Tan Tao-Liang

Pai Tai Kung

Chen Hung-Lieh

Chen Hung-Lieh

His Majesty

Blackie Ko Sau-Leung

Blackie Ko Sau-Leung

Black ghost with long tongue

Doris Lung Chun-Erh

Doris Lung Chun-Erh

Lu Yu Liang

Wong Hoi

Wong Hoi

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, The Shaolin Invincibles rewards viewers who know what to look for. Rated 5.5/10 from 11 viewers, it lands as a mixed entry in the genre. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is The Shaolin Invincibles about?

The narrative of The Shaolin Invincibles unfolds like this: Two sword-wielding sisters seek revenge against the villains who murdered their family. But these are no ordinary villains — they’re wizards with giant, elasticized tongues who use black magic to control... kung fu gorillas!

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

The Shaolin Invincibles: the appeal

The case for The Shaolin Invincibles comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 91 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

How to stream The Shaolin Invincibles in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Shaolin Invincibles (1977) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Who stars in The Shaolin Invincibles?

The Shaolin Invincibles is anchored by Carter Huang Chia-Ta, Chia Ling, Dorian Tan Tao-Liang, and Chen Hung-Lieh, working under the direction of Hou Cheng. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

The Shaolin Invincibles Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for The Shaolin Invincibles Hindi dubbed? This action film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Shaolin Invincibles on Google Trends.

How The Shaolin Invincibles was received

The Shaolin Invincibles currently holds a 5.5/10 audience score based on 11 ratings, a mixed mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the action craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Final verdict on The Shaolin Invincibles

The Shaolin Invincibles won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Shaolin Invincibles (1977) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Shaolin Invincibles

Recommended

Kill Bill: Vol. 1
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

2003

Fist of Legend
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Fist of Legend

1994

Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge
8.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge

2020

New Fist of Fury
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

New Fist of Fury

1976

Never Back Down: Revolt
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Never Back Down: Revolt

2021

Human Lanterns
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Human Lanterns

1982

The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires

1974

Revenge of the Ninja
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Revenge of the Ninja

1983

Mortal Kombat Legends: Snow Blind
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Mortal Kombat Legends: Snow Blind

2022

Pray for Death
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Pray for Death

1985

Crippled Avengers
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Crippled Avengers

1978

Ninja Assassin
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Ninja Assassin

2009

Angel Town
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Angel Town

1990

Invincible Shaolin
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Invincible Shaolin

1978

Ninja: Shadow of a Tear
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Ninja: Shadow of a Tear

2013

No Retreat, No Surrender 3: Blood Brothers
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

No Retreat, No Surrender 3: Blood Brothers

1990

The Last Dragon
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Last Dragon

1985

In the Blood
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

In the Blood

2014

Ninja Terminator
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Ninja Terminator

1986

Silent Rage
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Silent Rage

1982

More Like This

The Quick and the Dead
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Quick and the Dead

1995

Bulletproof Monk
5.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Bulletproof Monk

2003

Fist of Fury
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Fist of Fury

1972

Shaolin Soccer
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Shaolin Soccer

2001

The Fatal Encounter
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Fatal Encounter

2014

Death Sentence
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Death Sentence

2007

The 36th Chamber of Shaolin
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The 36th Chamber of Shaolin

1978

The Accidental Spy
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Accidental Spy

2001

The Eagle's Claw
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Eagle's Claw

1970

WWE Payback 2014
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

WWE Payback 2014

2014

Kung Pow: Enter the Fist
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Kung Pow: Enter the Fist

2002

Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia

1974

King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table
3.4
MovieDUB★
Play

King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table

2017

The Big Boss
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Big Boss

1971

The Cold Mountain Temple
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Cold Mountain Temple

1991

Kungfu Master
5.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Kungfu Master

2008

Wong Fei-Hung: Bravely Crushing the Fire Formation
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Wong Fei-Hung: Bravely Crushing the Fire Formation

1970

Wong Fei Hung's Battle with the Gorilla
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Wong Fei Hung's Battle with the Gorilla

1960

Red Scorpion
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Red Scorpion

1988

Comments

Be the first to comment.