The Girl Most Likely To...
The Girl Most Likely To... Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Girl Most Likely To...

They treated her like a dog. Now, she's a fox. And she's going to make them pay.

6.6 1973 74m 4 min read
ComedyTV Movie

An ugly girl undergoes plastic surgery and becomes beautiful. She then takes revenge on all the people who mistreated her when she was ugly.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Stockard Channing

Stockard Channing

Miriam Knight

Ed Asner

Ed Asner

Det. Ralph Varone

Jim Backus

Jim Backus

Prof. David Tilson

Joe Flynn

Joe Flynn

Dr. Green

Chuck McCann

Chuck McCann

Coach

Carl Ballantine

Carl Ballantine

Dr. Hankin

Cyril Delevanti

Cyril Delevanti

Chaplain

Fred Grandy

Fred Grandy

Dr. Ted Gates

Ruth McDevitt

Ruth McDevitt

Housemother

Susanne Zenor

Susanne Zenor

Heidi Murphy

Warren Berlinger

Warren Berlinger

Herman Anderson

Larry Wilcox

Larry Wilcox

Moose Myers

D

Dan Spelling

Fred

Reb Brown

Reb Brown

Football player

Dennis Dugan

Dennis Dugan

Charlie Elliott

Warren Burton

Warren Burton

Actor

Angela Clarke

Angela Clarke

Actress

D

Damon Douglas

Bert

M

Marty Greene

Blind Patient

R

Robert Hanley

2nd Intern

Searching for where to watch The Girl Most Likely To... (1973) online? You're in the right place. Directed by Lee Philips, the project blends comedy and tv movie into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of The Girl Most Likely To..., explained

At its core, The Girl Most Likely To... follows a story that unfolds like this: An ugly girl undergoes plastic surgery and becomes beautiful. She then takes revenge on all the people who mistreated her when she was ugly.

What sets it apart is how it treats its comedy and tv movie elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "They treated her like a dog. Now, she's a fox. And she's going to make them pay." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch The Girl Most Likely To... in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for The Girl Most Likely To... Hindi dubbed? This comedy and tv movie film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "The Girl Most Likely To... Hindi dubbed" and "The Girl Most Likely To... dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Girl Most Likely To... on Google Trends.

How to stream The Girl Most Likely To... in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Girl Most Likely To... (1973) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

What makes The Girl Most Likely To... worth watching

There are plenty of comedy and tv movie titles competing for your attention, so why this one? It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 74 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

The people behind The Girl Most Likely To...

The Girl Most Likely To... is anchored by Stockard Channing, Ed Asner, Jim Backus, and Joe Flynn, working under the direction of Lee Philips. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

How The Girl Most Likely To... was received

The Girl Most Likely To... currently holds a 6.6/10 audience score based on 45 ratings, a solid mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the comedy and tv movie craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Final verdict on The Girl Most Likely To...

The Girl Most Likely To... won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 6.6/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Girl Most Likely To... (1973) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Girl Most Likely To...

Recommended

Fun with Dick and Jane
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Fun with Dick and Jane

1977

Monkey Business
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Monkey Business

1952

Nate Bargatze: The Tennessee Kid
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Nate Bargatze: The Tennessee Kid

2019

Ray Romano: Right Here, Around the Corner
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Ray Romano: Right Here, Around the Corner

2019

The Pink Panther Strikes Again
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Pink Panther Strikes Again

1976

Z-O-M-B-I-E-S 3
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Z-O-M-B-I-E-S 3

2022

The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash

1978

Phantom of the Megaplex
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Phantom of the Megaplex

2000

Lying to Be Perfect
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Lying to Be Perfect

2010

Chris Rock: Tamborine
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Chris Rock: Tamborine

2018

Wrong Cops
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Wrong Cops

2013

Bad Hair Day
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Bad Hair Day

2015

Jim Gaffigan: King Baby
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Jim Gaffigan: King Baby

2009

Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins

2009

Teen Beach 2
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Teen Beach 2

2015

Louis C.K.: Hilarious
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Louis C.K.: Hilarious

2010

The Trouble with Angels
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Trouble with Angels

1966

Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling

2019

A Song Is Born
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

A Song Is Born

1948

More Like This

Delicatessen
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Delicatessen

1991

Spaceballs
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Spaceballs

1987

Yo cazatesoros: El quinto del rey
9.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Yo cazatesoros: El quinto del rey

2025

Pulp Fiction
8.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Pulp Fiction

1994

Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
8.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb

1964

The Green Button
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Green Button

2019

The Old Man Movie
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Old Man Movie

2019

Shaun of the Dead
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Shaun of the Dead

2004

Mars Attacks!
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Mars Attacks!

1996

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

2005

Love In A Pin
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Love In A Pin

2025

Give It Up
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Give It Up

2025

Life Is Beautiful
8.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Life Is Beautiful

1997

Don't Ever Change
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Don't Ever Change

2017

Mislabeled
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Mislabeled

2012

Paul & Paulette Take a Bath
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Paul & Paulette Take a Bath

2025

Three Day Millionaire
4.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Three Day Millionaire

2022

Comments

Be the first to comment.