Mr. Know-It-All
Mr. Know-It-All Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Mr. Know-It-All

6.8 2018 99m 3 min read
ComedyDrama

A football coach afraid of commitment has to take care of his nephew with Asperger's Syndrome.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Arnaud Ducret

Arnaud Ducret

Vincent Barteau

Alice David

Alice David

Mathilde Saubade, football club's doctor

Max Baissette de Malglaive

Max Baissette de Malglaive

Léonard Barteau, Vincent's nephew

Jean-François Cayrey

Jean-François Cayrey

Louis Germain, president of the football club

Caroline Silhol

Caroline Silhol

Françoise Barteau, Vincent's mother

Féodor Atkine

Féodor Atkine

Antonio, guardian of the castle

Christophe Bourseiller

Christophe Bourseiller

Doctor Jais

Marina Tomé

Marina Tomé

Lidia, Antonio's wife

Sayyid El Alami

Sayyid El Alami

Sherif, young footballer

Bruni Makaya

Bruni Makaya

Omar, young footballer

Hugo Chalan Marchio

Hugo Chalan Marchio

Kevin, young footballer

Aladin Reibel

Aladin Reibel

Doctor Props

Delphine Sérina

Delphine Sérina

Zoé, nurse

Jean Dell

Jean Dell

Doctor Picard

Sophie Gourdin

Sophie Gourdin

Maryse

François Briault

François Briault

Hypermarket Manager

Sandra Rosinsky

Sandra Rosinsky

Julie

Sarah Bonrepaux

Sarah Bonrepaux

Vanessa

Ulrich Vautrin-Cesareo

Ulrich Vautrin-Cesareo

Hypermarket customer

David Van Severen

David Van Severen

Mathilde's friend

Few comedy and drama titles spark as much curiosity as Mr. Know-It-All. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Rated 6.8/10 from 219 viewers, it lands as a solid entry in the genre. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

What is Mr. Know-It-All about?

At its core, Mr. Know-It-All follows a story that unfolds like this: A football coach afraid of commitment has to take care of his nephew with Asperger's Syndrome.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Critical reception of Mr. Know-It-All

Mr. Know-It-All currently holds a 6.8/10 audience score based on 219 ratings, a solid mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

The people behind Mr. Know-It-All

Mr. Know-It-All is anchored by Arnaud Ducret, Alice David, Max Baissette de Malglaive, and Jean-François Cayrey, working under the direction of François Prévôt-Leygonie. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Stéphan Archinard and Alain Gillot, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Mr. Know-It-All Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Mr. Know-It-All Hindi dubbed? This comedy and drama film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Mr. Know-It-All (2018) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Watch Mr. Know-It-All free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Mr. Know-It-All (2018) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Why you should watch Mr. Know-It-All

There are plenty of comedy and drama titles competing for your attention, so why this one? It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 99 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

The bottom line

If comedy and drama is your lane, Mr. Know-It-All is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 6.8/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Mr. Know-It-All (2018) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Mr. Know-It-All

Recommended

Somewhere in Queens
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Somewhere in Queens

2023

Family Weekend
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Family Weekend

2013

The Guide to the Perfect Family
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Guide to the Perfect Family

2021

Wildflower
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Wildflower

2023

Savage House
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Savage House

2026

Hooking Up
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Hooking Up

2020

The Beanie Bubble
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Beanie Bubble

2023

Small Apartments
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Small Apartments

2012

About Alex
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

About Alex

2014

The Middle Man
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Middle Man

2021

Tyler Perry's Madea's Family Reunion - The Play
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Tyler Perry's Madea's Family Reunion - The Play

2002

Almost Friends
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Almost Friends

2017

The Decline of the American Empire
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Decline of the American Empire

1986

The Baker's Wife
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Baker's Wife

1938

A Futile and Stupid Gesture
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

A Futile and Stupid Gesture

2018

Playing God
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Playing God

2021

More Like This

Autism the Movie
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Autism the Movie

2026

The Accountant
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Accountant

2016

Party Quest
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Party Quest

2022

Tyson's Run
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Tyson's Run

2022

Stupid, emotional, (autistic), obsessive little me
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Stupid, emotional, (autistic), obsessive little me

2026

Love and Communication
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Love and Communication

2025

Vengo anch'io
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Vengo anch'io

2018

Tut Yüreğimden Anne
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Tut Yüreğimden Anne

2018

Jakarta Undercover
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Jakarta Undercover

2007

Simple Simon
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Simple Simon

2010

Swati Muthyam
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Swati Muthyam

1986

Killer Diller
5.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Killer Diller

2004

My Name Is Khan
8.0
Movie
Play

My Name Is Khan

2010

Silent Fall
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Silent Fall

1994

The Devils
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Devils

2002

Comments

Be the first to comment.