Haunting of Winchester House
Haunting of Winchester House Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Haunting of Winchester House

The terrifying true Story!

4.1 2009 86m 4 min read
HorrorThriller

A family moves in to look after the Winchester mansion for a few months, and soon find themselves terrorized by vengeful spirits. With the help of a paranormal investigator they'll unravel the mystery of the house.

Watch Now

Top Cast

L

Lira Kellerman

Susan

M

Michael Holmes

Drake

Tomas Boykin

Tomas Boykin

Harrison Dent

Kimberly Ables Jindra

Kimberly Ables Jindra

Sarah Winchester

P

Patty Roberts

Haley

Jennifer Smart

Jennifer Smart

Annie

R

Rob Ullett

James Clayhill

D

David McIntyre

Officer Cooper

Savannah Schoenecker

Savannah Schoenecker

Margo Hunter

S

Sari Sheehan

Jessica Lloyd

Rya Meyers

Rya Meyers

Marlene

M

Mitch Toles

Blind Ghost

If Haunting of Winchester House is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Directed by Mark Atkins, the project blends horror and thriller into something that lingers long after the credits. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

What is Haunting of Winchester House about?

The narrative of Haunting of Winchester House unfolds like this: A family moves in to look after the Winchester mansion for a few months, and soon find themselves terrorized by vengeful spirits. With the help of a paranormal investigator they'll unravel the mystery of the house.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. The tagline — "The terrifying true Story!" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

What makes Haunting of Winchester House worth watching

The case for Haunting of Winchester House comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 86 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Where to watch Haunting of Winchester House online

On WatchHub you can watch Haunting of Winchester House (2009) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Watch Haunting of Winchester House in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Haunting of Winchester House Hindi dubbed? This horror and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Haunting of Winchester House (2009) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Is Haunting of Winchester House good? Ratings and reviews

Haunting of Winchester House currently holds a 4.1/10 audience score based on 31 ratings, a divisive mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the horror and thriller craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

The people behind Haunting of Winchester House

Haunting of Winchester House is anchored by Lira Kellerman, Michael Holmes, Tomas Boykin, and Kimberly Ables Jindra, working under the direction of Mark Atkins. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

The bottom line

If horror and thriller is your lane, Haunting of Winchester House is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Haunting of Winchester House (2009) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Haunting of Winchester House

Recommended

Bloodline
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Bloodline

2019

Bunnyman Vengeance
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Bunnyman Vengeance

2017

Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte

1964

Hellraiser
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Hellraiser

1987

Barbarian
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Barbarian

2022

The Jester 2
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Jester 2

2025

Nightmare Cinema
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Nightmare Cinema

2018

Books of Blood
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Books of Blood

2020

A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge

1985

Hider in the House
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Hider in the House

1989

Goodnight Mommy
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Goodnight Mommy

2022

Bone Lake
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Bone Lake

2025

The Exorcist
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Exorcist

1973

More Like This

The Haunting of the Murder House
3.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Haunting of the Murder House

2023

Finder's Fee
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Finder's Fee

2001

Killer Workout
4.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Killer Workout

1987

Las dos caras de la moneda
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Las dos caras de la moneda

2019

The Boondock Saints
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Boondock Saints

1999

Cannibal Apocalypse
5.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Cannibal Apocalypse

1980

The Limits of Control
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Limits of Control

2009

Write to Kill
5.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Write to Kill

1991

The Blackwell Ghost 7
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Blackwell Ghost 7

2022

The Nines
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Nines

2007

Killa Season
4.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Killa Season

2006

Steel Sharks
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Steel Sharks

1997

Leaves of Grass
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Leaves of Grass

2009

The Woman of the Roses
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Woman of the Roses

2020

The Return of the Forest Monster
8.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Return of the Forest Monster

2003

Comments

Be the first to comment.