Weapon&Soul
Weapon&Soul Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Weapon&Soul

6.0 2016 50m2 seasons 4 min read
DramaAction & Adventure

An ordinary boy inadvertently gets involved in the conflict between two groups of spirit agents. He is shocked to discover the existence of "Qi Ling," a collection of 7 antique weaponries that can transform into beautiful girls to engage in battle. And, a friend of his may not be who she says she is. He finds himself in one danger after another and can't explain any of it to his concerned family or friends.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Peng Yuchang

Peng Yuchang

Mo Ming

Sun Xuening

Sun Xuening

Yan Qiang Zhongli

Jiang Zi Le

Jiang Zi Le

Bai Tianluo / Yu Qiu

Li Nuo

Li Nuo

Feng Mu Ning Yu

Zhu Jian

Zhu Jian

Kong Haiyou

Liu Qi

Liu Qi

Xia Wangdong

Hong Mu

Hong Mu

Mo Ming's Mother

Chen Jiamin

Chen Jiamin

Fan Tian

Ma Haodong

Ma Haodong

Shi Suye

Yu Xintong

Yu Xintong

Xue Ying Liu Xing

Jerry Liau

Jerry Liau

Duan Hun

I

Itami Ally

Ling Xiaolu

Weapon&Soul (2016) has become one of the most talked-about drama and action & adventure seriess, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Led by Peng Yuchang and Sun Xuening, the series balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of Weapon&Soul, explained

At its core, Weapon&Soul follows a story that unfolds like this: An ordinary boy inadvertently gets involved in the conflict between two groups of spirit agents. He is shocked to discover the existence of "Qi Ling," a collection of 7 antique weaponries that can transform into beautiful girls to engage in battle. And, a friend of his may not be who she says she is. He finds himself in one danger after another and can't explain any of it to his concerned family or friends.

What sets it apart is how it treats its drama and action & adventure elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Critical reception of Weapon&Soul

Weapon&Soul currently holds a 6.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a solid mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the drama and action & adventure craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Watch Weapon&Soul free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Weapon&Soul (2016) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is Weapon&Soul available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Weapon&Soul Hindi dubbed? This drama and action & adventure series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global drama and action & adventure stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Weapon&Soul is a popular pick.

Why you should binge Weapon&Soul

There are plenty of drama and action & adventure titles competing for your attention, so why this one? The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 50 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

The people behind Weapon&Soul

Weapon&Soul is anchored by Peng Yuchang, Sun Xuening, Jiang Zi Le, and Li Nuo, working under the direction of Guo Hui Zhong. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Chuan Tian and Huo Wen Da, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

The bottom line

Weapon&Soul won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Weapon&Soul (2016) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Weapon&Soul

Recommended

Kung Fu
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Kung Fu

2021

Jade Dynasty
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Jade Dynasty

2022

Shadow and Bone
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Shadow and Bone

2021

The Boys
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

The Boys

2019

Black Sails
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Black Sails

2014

War of the Worlds
6.4
TVDUB★
Play

War of the Worlds

1988

The New Avengers
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

The New Avengers

1976

The Terminal List
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Terminal List

2022

The Unit
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Unit

2006

The Sweeney
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

The Sweeney

1975

The Vendetta of An
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Vendetta of An

2025

The Champions
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Champions

1968

The Assassin
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Assassin

2025

Scarecrow and Mrs. King
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Scarecrow and Mrs. King

1983

The Witcher: Blood Origin
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Witcher: Blood Origin

2022

Danger Man
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Danger Man

1960

Game of Thrones
8.5
TVDUB★
Play

Game of Thrones

2011

The Legend of the Condor Heroes
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Legend of the Condor Heroes

2017

Police Story
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Police Story

1973

More Like This

Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters

2000

The Fearless
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Fearless

2019

Hornblower
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Hornblower

1998

The Tale of the Bookworm
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Tale of the Bookworm

2014

换身之后,将军画风不对了
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

换身之后,将军画风不对了

2025

School Spirits
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

School Spirits

2023

Ninaithen Vandhai
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Ninaithen Vandhai

2024

Emma: A Victorian Romance
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Emma: A Victorian Romance

2005

Revamp: The Undead Story
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Revamp: The Undead Story

2025

Sunshine In The Wind
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Sunshine In The Wind

The Emperor's Love Swap
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Emperor's Love Swap

2022

Please Fall In Love
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Please Fall In Love

2023

Blood Brothers
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Blood Brothers

2019

Echoes of Your Name
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Echoes of Your Name

2025

Devil Falls in Love with Fairy
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Devil Falls in Love with Fairy

2023

Misteri Cempaka Tersepit
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Misteri Cempaka Tersepit

Miti Sayong Chuea Pen... Mai Chuea Taai
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Miti Sayong Chuea Pen... Mai Chuea Taai

2017

Kamichu!
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Kamichu!

2005

Mad Men
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

Mad Men

2007

Uzumaki
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Uzumaki

2024

Comments

Be the first to comment.