Walking with Beasts
Walking with Beasts Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Walking with Beasts

FROM A TIME THE WORLD FORGOT.

7.8 2001 30m1 season 3 min read
DocumentaryAnimation

Walking With Prehistoric Beasts explores how life on earth first began. Using real footage, the series goes inside the body of our monster ancestors. For the first time, morphing technology is used to reveal how our ancestors evolved.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Narrator

Stockard Channing

Stockard Channing

Searching for where to binge Walking with Beasts (2001) online? You're in the right place. Directed by Nigel Paterson, the project blends documentary and animation into something that lingers long after the credits. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

The premise of Walking with Beasts, explained

At its core, Walking with Beasts follows a story that unfolds like this: Walking With Prehistoric Beasts explores how life on earth first began. Using real footage, the series goes inside the body of our monster ancestors. For the first time, morphing technology is used to reveal how our ancestors evolved.

What sets it apart is how it treats its documentary and animation elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "FROM A TIME THE WORLD FORGOT." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Walking with Beasts: the appeal

There are plenty of documentary and animation titles competing for your attention, so why this one? It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 30 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Is Walking with Beasts good? Ratings and reviews

Walking with Beasts currently holds a 7.8/10 audience score based on 101 ratings, a strong mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Where to binge Walking with Beasts online

On WatchHub you can binge Walking with Beasts (2001) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Who stars in Walking with Beasts?

Walking with Beasts is anchored by Kenneth Branagh and Stockard Channing, working under the direction of Nigel Paterson. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Walking with Beasts Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Walking with Beasts Hindi dubbed? This documentary and animation series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global documentary and animation stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Walking with Beasts is a popular pick.

The bottom line

If documentary and animation is your lane, Walking with Beasts is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 7.8/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Walking with Beasts (2001) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Walking with Beasts

Recommended

Walking with Dinosaurs
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Walking with Dinosaurs

1999

The Hunt
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Hunt

2015

Predators
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Predators

2022

The Circus
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Circus

2016

The Americas
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Americas

2025

Savage Kingdom
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Savage Kingdom

2016

American Experience
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

American Experience

1988

Disney Gallery / Star Wars: The Mandalorian
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Disney Gallery / Star Wars: The Mandalorian

2020

Life Story
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

Life Story

2014

Mysteries at the Museum
8.8
TVDUB★
Play

Mysteries at the Museum

2010

Antiques Roadshow
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Antiques Roadshow

1979

The World at War
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

The World at War

1973

Ancient Apocalypse
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Ancient Apocalypse

2022

Pole to Pole with Will Smith
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Pole to Pole with Will Smith

2026

History's Greatest Mysteries
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

History's Greatest Mysteries

2020

Legacy: The True Story of the LA Lakers
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

Legacy: The True Story of the LA Lakers

2022

American Masters
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

American Masters

1986

Trials of Life
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

Trials of Life

1990

Snapped
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Snapped

2004

World War II in Colour
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

World War II in Colour

2009

More Like This

Duck Dodgers
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Duck Dodgers

2003

Whales and I
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Whales and I

2023

Wild Isles
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

Wild Isles

2023

Animaux à la retraite
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Animaux à la retraite

2019

Galapagos 3D with David Attenborough
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Galapagos 3D with David Attenborough

2013

Un safari près de chez nous
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Un safari près de chez nous

2019

Mighty Mike
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Mighty Mike

2019

Tanzanie, la nature à l'état sauvage
10.0
TVDUB★
Play

Tanzanie, la nature à l'état sauvage

2017

Batfink
6.1
TVDUB★
Play

Batfink

1966

Baby Looney Tunes
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Baby Looney Tunes

2002

Archibald's Next Big Thing
6.1
TVDUB★
Play

Archibald's Next Big Thing

2019

Chroniques animales
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Chroniques animales

2008

David Attenborough's Rise of Animals: Triumph of the Vertebrates
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

David Attenborough's Rise of Animals: Triumph of the Vertebrates

2013

Zoothérapie
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Zoothérapie

2021

The Huckleberry Hound Show
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Huckleberry Hound Show

1958

Planet Earth
8.6
TVDUB★
Play

Planet Earth

2006

Life in Cold Blood
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

Life in Cold Blood

2008

Comments

Be the first to comment.