Tomodachi Game
Tomodachi Game Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Tomodachi Game

7.6 2022 23m1 season 3 min read
AnimationDramaMystery

After his class' school trip fund is stolen, Yuichi and his best friends are abducted to play a debt repayment game; there is more than money on the line, as their bonds are tested with dark secrets and a lingering question of who is behind it all.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Chiaki Kobayashi

Chiaki Kobayashi

Yuichi Katagiri (voice)

Daiki Hamano

Daiki Hamano

Tenji Misaka (voice)

Yume Miyamoto

Yume Miyamoto

Shiho Sawaragi (voice)

Tomohiro Ono

Tomohiro Ono

Makoto Shibe (voice)

Satomi Amano

Satomi Amano

Yutori Kokorogi (voice)

Minami Takayama

Minami Takayama

Manabu-kun (voice)

Reina Ueda

Reina Ueda

Maria Mizuse (voice)

Shizuka Itoh

Shizuka Itoh

Tsukino (voice)

If Tomodachi Game is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Rated 7.6/10 from 100 viewers, it lands as a strong entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

The premise of Tomodachi Game, explained

At its core, Tomodachi Game follows a story that unfolds like this: After his class' school trip fund is stolen, Yuichi and his best friends are abducted to play a debt repayment game; there is more than money on the line, as their bonds are tested with dark secrets and a lingering question of who is behind it all.

What sets it apart is how it treats its animation, drama, and mystery elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Is Tomodachi Game available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Tomodachi Game Hindi dubbed? This animation, drama, and mystery series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Tomodachi Game Hindi dubbed" and "Tomodachi Game dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Dual-audio releases make global animation, drama, and mystery stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Tomodachi Game is a popular pick.

Watch Tomodachi Game free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Tomodachi Game (2022) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is Tomodachi Game good? Ratings and reviews

Tomodachi Game currently holds a 7.6/10 audience score based on 100 ratings, a strong mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the animation, drama, and mystery craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Cast and characters of Tomodachi Game

Tomodachi Game is anchored by Chiaki Kobayashi, Daiki Hamano, Yume Miyamoto, and Tomohiro Ono. Each performance brings a different texture to the series.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

What makes Tomodachi Game worth watching

The case for Tomodachi Game comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 23 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

The bottom line

Tomodachi Game is the kind of animation, drama, and mystery series that justifies the hype. Backed by a 7.6/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Tomodachi Game (2022) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Tomodachi Game

Recommended

Classroom of the Elite
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

Classroom of the Elite

2017

The Fruit of Grisaia
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Fruit of Grisaia

2014

Platinum End
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Platinum End

2021

School Days
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

School Days

2007

White Album 2
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

White Album 2

2013

Kakegurui
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

Kakegurui

2017

BEASTARS
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

BEASTARS

2019

The Future Diary
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

The Future Diary

2011

Death Parade
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Death Parade

2015

Burn the House Down
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Burn the House Down

2023

Aoi Bungaku Series
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Aoi Bungaku Series

2009

Rumbling Hearts
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Rumbling Hearts

2003

Dark Gathering
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Dark Gathering

2023

Alice in Borderland
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

Alice in Borderland

2020

Ef: A Tale Of Memories & Melodies
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Ef: A Tale Of Memories & Melodies

2007

Remake Our Life!
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Remake Our Life!

2021

Mushi-Shi
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

Mushi-Shi

2005

Wonder Egg Priority
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

Wonder Egg Priority

2021

The Case Files of Jeweler Richard
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Case Files of Jeweler Richard

2020

More Like This

Ah! My Goddess
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Ah! My Goddess

2005

Eureka Seven
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Eureka Seven

2005

Neon Genesis Evangelion
8.6
TVDUB★
Play

Neon Genesis Evangelion

1995

The Wallflower
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Wallflower

2006

Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters

2000

Mr.Kill
8.5
TVDUB★
Play

Mr.Kill

2026

Moldiver
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Moldiver

1993

The Fearless
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Fearless

2019

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?
8.4
TVDUB★
Play

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?

2019

Lovely Muuuuuuuco!
5.7
TVDUB★
Play

Lovely Muuuuuuuco!

2015

Tokyo Kaiki Zake
4.5
TVDUB★
Play

Tokyo Kaiki Zake

2021

Arcade Gamer Fubuki
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Arcade Gamer Fubuki

2002

Be Loved in House: I Do
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Be Loved in House: I Do

2021

Life with an Ordinary Guy Who Reincarnated into a Total Fantasy Knockout
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Life with an Ordinary Guy Who Reincarnated into a Total Fantasy Knockout

2022

Amazing Sarutobi
5.0
TVDUB★
Play

Amazing Sarutobi

1982

Criminal: UK
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Criminal: UK

2019

Tong: Memories
4.3
TVDUB★
Play

Tong: Memories

2016

Pardon the Intrusion, I'm Home!
6.3
TVDUB★
Play

Pardon the Intrusion, I'm Home!

2026

Oraa Guzura Dado
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Oraa Guzura Dado

1987

Comments

Be the first to comment.