The Seven Deadly Sins
The Seven Deadly Sins Hindi dubbed posterDUB

The Seven Deadly Sins

8.4 2014 24m4 seasons 4 min read
AnimationAction & AdventureSci-Fi & Fantasy

The “Seven Deadly Sins”—a group of evil knights who conspired to overthrow the kingdom of Britannia—were said to have been eradicated by the Holy Knights, although some claim that they still live. Ten years later, the Holy Knights have staged a Coup d'état and assassinated the king, becoming the new, tyrannical rulers of the kingdom. Elizabeth, the king's only daughter, sets out on a journey to find the “Seven Deadly Sins,” and to enlist their help in taking back the kingdom.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Yuki Kaji

Yuki Kaji

Meliodas (voice)

Sora Amamiya

Sora Amamiya

Elizabeth (voice)

Tatsuhisa Suzuki

Tatsuhisa Suzuki

Ban (voice)

Misaki Kuno

Misaki Kuno

Hawk (voice)

Aoi Yuuki

Aoi Yuuki

Diane (voice)

Jun Fukuyama

Jun Fukuyama

King (voice)

Rintaro Nishi

Rintaro Nishi

Narrator (voice)

If The Seven Deadly Sins is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Rated 8.4/10 from 5,172 viewers, it lands as a outstanding entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

The Seven Deadly Sins plot and story overview

The narrative of The Seven Deadly Sins unfolds like this: The “Seven Deadly Sins”—a group of evil knights who conspired to overthrow the kingdom of Britannia—were said to have been eradicated by the Holy Knights, although some claim that they still live. Ten years later, the Holy Knights have staged a Coup d'état and assassinated the king, becoming the new, tyrannical rulers of the kingdom. Elizabeth, the king's only daughter, sets out on a journey to find the “Seven Deadly Sins,” and to enlist their help in taking back the kingdom.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch The Seven Deadly Sins in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for The Seven Deadly Sins Hindi dubbed? This animation, action & adventure, and sci-fi & fantasy series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Seven Deadly Sins on Google Trends.

Critical reception of The Seven Deadly Sins

The Seven Deadly Sins currently holds a 8.4/10 audience score based on 5,172 ratings, a outstanding mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

How to stream The Seven Deadly Sins in HD

On WatchHub you can binge The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The Seven Deadly Sins: the appeal

There are plenty of animation, action & adventure, and sci-fi & fantasy titles competing for your attention, so why this one? Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 24 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Who stars in The Seven Deadly Sins?

The Seven Deadly Sins is anchored by Yuki Kaji, Sora Amamiya, Tatsuhisa Suzuki, and Misaki Kuno. Each performance brings a different texture to the series.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Should you watch The Seven Deadly Sins?

The Seven Deadly Sins is the kind of animation, action & adventure, and sci-fi & fantasy series that justifies the hype. Backed by a 8.4/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Seven Deadly Sins

Recommended

The Faraway Paladin
7.1
TVDUB
Play

The Faraway Paladin

2021

Corpse Princess
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Corpse Princess

2008

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
8.6
TVDUB
Play

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

2019

Everything for Demon King Evelogia
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Everything for Demon King Evelogia

2021

Hell's Paradise
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Hell's Paradise

2023

Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles

2021

Noragami
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Noragami

2014

TSUKIMICHI -Moonlit Fantasy-
8.4
TVDUB
Play

TSUKIMICHI -Moonlit Fantasy-

2021

Claymore
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Claymore

2007

Frieren: Beyond Journey's End
8.8
TVDUB
Play

Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

2023

Buso Renkin
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Buso Renkin

2006

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
8.6
TVDUB
Play

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

2012

The Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse
8.1
TVDUB
Play

The Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse

2023

Gachiakuta
8.5
TVDUB
Play

Gachiakuta

2025

The Kingdoms of Ruin
7.6
TVDUB
Play

The Kingdoms of Ruin

2023

Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play

1995

Baki Hanma
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Baki Hanma

2021

Chained Soldier
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Chained Soldier

2024

More Like This

All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV)
7.0
TVDUB
Play

All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV)

1998

Mushiking: The Guardians of the Forest
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Mushiking: The Guardians of the Forest

2005

Oh! My Goddess
6.2
TVDUB
Play

Oh! My Goddess

1993

Sorcerous Stabber Orphen
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Sorcerous Stabber Orphen

2020

Z/X: Code Reunion
4.7
TVDUB
Play

Z/X: Code Reunion

2019

Ascendance of a Bookworm
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Ascendance of a Bookworm

2019

number24
6.5
TVDUB
Play

number24

2020

Ninjaman Ippei
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Ninjaman Ippei

1982

One Morning, My Hair was in Poor Condition, and my Life Began
5.0
TVDUB
Play

One Morning, My Hair was in Poor Condition, and my Life Began

2022

Chillin' in Another World with Level 2 Super Cheat Powers
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Chillin' in Another World with Level 2 Super Cheat Powers

2024

Let's go KAIKIGUMI
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Let's go KAIKIGUMI

2026

Mutant X
6.7
TVDUB
Play

Mutant X

2001

Static Shock
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Static Shock

2000

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger

1994

BUILD-DIVIDE
6.8
TVDUB
Play

BUILD-DIVIDE

2021

KAGINADO
5.5
TVDUB
Play

KAGINADO

2021

Franklin
6.7
TVDUB
Play

Franklin

1997

American Horror Story
8.1
TVDUB
Play

American Horror Story

2011

Comments

Be the first to comment.