The Secret Of Male Students
The Secret Of Male Students Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Secret Of Male Students

5.0 20241 season 4 min read
DramaSci-Fi & Fantasy

The superpower bl romance experienced when Ji-won, the vice president who can read other people's thoughts, meets Si-woo, the only one who can't read their thoughts.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Son Byeong-hoon

Son Byeong-hoon

Park Ji-won

Kim Hyun-seo

Kim Hyun-seo

Bae Si-woo

Ahn Ji-ho

Ahn Ji-ho

Hyun-su

이상현

이상현

Friend 1

The Secret Of Male Students (2024) has become one of the most talked-about drama and sci-fi & fantasy seriess, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Directed by An So-hoe, the project blends drama and sci-fi & fantasy into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

Inside the story of The Secret Of Male Students

The narrative of The Secret Of Male Students unfolds like this: The superpower bl romance experienced when Ji-won, the vice president who can read other people's thoughts, meets Si-woo, the only one who can't read their thoughts.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

How The Secret Of Male Students was received

The Secret Of Male Students currently holds a 5.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a mixed mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

The Secret Of Male Students Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for The Secret Of Male Students Hindi dubbed? This drama and sci-fi & fantasy series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream The Secret Of Male Students (2024) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Secret Of Male Students on Google Trends.

Watch The Secret Of Male Students free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge The Secret Of Male Students (2024) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Cast and characters of The Secret Of Male Students

The Secret Of Male Students is anchored by Son Byeong-hoon, Kim Hyun-seo, Ahn Ji-ho, and 이상현, working under the direction of An So-hoe. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

The script comes from 이지호 and Lee Myung-hoon, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

The Secret Of Male Students: the appeal

The case for The Secret Of Male Students comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Should you watch The Secret Of Male Students?

The Secret Of Male Students won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Secret Of Male Students (2024) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Secret Of Male Students

Recommended

A Shoulder to Cry On
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

A Shoulder to Cry On

2023

Love In The Big City
8.8
TVDUB★
Play

Love In The Big City

2024

Love Alarm
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Love Alarm

2019

Vampire Academy
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Vampire Academy

2022

Heated Rivalry
8.7
TVDUB★
Play

Heated Rivalry

2025

The Newsreader
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

The Newsreader

2021

Off Campus
8.9
TVDUB★
Play

Off Campus

2026

Hierarchy
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Hierarchy

2024

Revenge of Others
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Revenge of Others

2022

The Tomorrow People
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Tomorrow People

2013

My Roommate Is a Gumiho
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

My Roommate Is a Gumiho

2021

Four Hands, Two Sonatas
9.2
TVDUB★
Play

Four Hands, Two Sonatas

2026

The Vampire Diaries
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Vampire Diaries

2009

Love for Love's Sake
8.7
TVDUB★
Play

Love for Love's Sake

2024

One Tree Hill
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

One Tree Hill

2003

Friendly Rivalry
8.7
TVDUB★
Play

Friendly Rivalry

2025

Love All Play
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Love All Play

2022

School 2013
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

School 2013

2012

Marvel's Cloak & Dagger
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Marvel's Cloak & Dagger

2018

More Like This

Magic of Zero
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

Magic of Zero

2022

Stand By Me
10.0
TVDUB★
Play

Stand By Me

2024

Perfect Propose
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Perfect Propose

2024

The On1y One
8.7
TVDUB★
Play

The On1y One

2024

Love Alert
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Love Alert

2025

Something More Than Brothers
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Something More Than Brothers

2025

Lost on the River
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Lost on the River

The Spell
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Spell

2024

Once Again
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Once Again

2022

The New Employee
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

The New Employee

2022

A Perfect Match
5.6
TVDUB★
Play

A Perfect Match

2025

Eternal Yesterday
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Eternal Yesterday

2022

The River
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

The River

2024

You Want Some?
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

You Want Some?

2024

Hometown's Embrace
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Hometown's Embrace

2021

Roommates of Poongduck 304
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

Roommates of Poongduck 304

2022

Secret Lover
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Secret Lover

2025

Eye Contact
5.0
TVDUB★
Play

Eye Contact

2025

Mirage of Blaze
5.3
TVDUB★
Play

Mirage of Blaze

2002

Country Boy
2.0
TVDUB★
Play

Country Boy

2021

Comments

Be the first to comment.