The Girlfriend
The Girlfriend Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Girlfriend

There are two sides to every story.

7.2 20251 season 3 min read
DramaMystery

Laura has it all: a glittering career, a loving husband, and her precious son, Daniel. But her perfect life unravels when Daniel brings home Cherry, a girlfriend who changes everything. After a tense introduction, Laura becomes convinced Cherry is hiding something. Is she a manipulative social climber, or is Laura just paranoid? The truth is a matter of perspective.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Laura Sanderson

Olivia Cooke

Olivia Cooke

Cherry Laine

Laurie Davidson

Laurie Davidson

Daniel Sanderson

Waleed Zuaiter

Waleed Zuaiter

Howard Sanderson

Karen Henthorn

Karen Henthorn

Tracey Laine

Tanya Moodie

Tanya Moodie

Isabella Russell-Bailey

Shalom Brune-Franklin

Shalom Brune-Franklin

Brigitte Russell-Bailey

Searching for where to binge The Girlfriend (2025) online? You're in the right place. Rated 7.2/10 from 159 viewers, it lands as a strong entry in the genre. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of The Girlfriend, explained

The Girlfriend centers on a premise that unfolds like this: Laura has it all: a glittering career, a loving husband, and her precious son, Daniel. But her perfect life unravels when Daniel brings home Cherry, a girlfriend who changes everything. After a tense introduction, Laura becomes convinced Cherry is hiding something. Is she a manipulative social climber, or is Laura just paranoid? The truth is a matter of perspective.

What sets it apart is how it treats its drama and mystery elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "There are two sides to every story." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch The Girlfriend free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge The Girlfriend (2025) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

How The Girlfriend was received

The Girlfriend currently holds a 7.2/10 audience score based on 159 ratings, a strong mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the drama and mystery craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

What makes The Girlfriend worth watching

The case for The Girlfriend comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

The Girlfriend Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for The Girlfriend Hindi dubbed? This drama and mystery series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream The Girlfriend (2025) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Dual-audio releases make global drama and mystery stories accessible to far wider audiences, and The Girlfriend is a popular pick.

Who stars in The Girlfriend?

The Girlfriend is anchored by Robin Wright, Olivia Cooke, Laurie Davidson, and Waleed Zuaiter. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Final verdict on The Girlfriend

If drama and mystery is your lane, The Girlfriend is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 7.2/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Girlfriend (2025) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Girlfriend

Recommended

Tell Me Lies
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Tell Me Lies

2022

The Rainmaker
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Rainmaker

2025

56 Days
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

56 Days

2026

The Stolen Girl
6.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Stolen Girl

2025

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart

2023

City on Fire
6.3
TVDUB★
Play

City on Fire

2023

The Better Sister
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Better Sister

2025

Disclaimer
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Disclaimer

2024

Vanished
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Vanished

2026

Obsession
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

Obsession

2023

Imperfect Women
6.3
TVDUB★
Play

Imperfect Women

2026

Harlan Coben's Shelter
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Harlan Coben's Shelter

2023

The Hunting Wives
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Hunting Wives

2025

The Crowded Room
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Crowded Room

2023

Run Away
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

Run Away

2026

Pretty Little Liars
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Pretty Little Liars

2010

Fool Me Once
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Fool Me Once

2024

I Know What You Did Last Summer
6.4
TVDUB★
Play

I Know What You Did Last Summer

2021

More Like This

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart

2023

Goodbye My Dear
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Goodbye My Dear

2022

Ai Long Nhai
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Ai Long Nhai

2022

Koi Chand Rakh
9.5
TVDUB★
Play

Koi Chand Rakh

2018

Dustfall
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Dustfall

2026

Rodáci
4.3
TVDUB★
Play

Rodáci

1988

Teen Clash
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Teen Clash

2023

つまらない住宅地のすべての家
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

つまらない住宅地のすべての家

2022

Deewar-e-Shab
10.0
TVDUB★
Play

Deewar-e-Shab

2019

The Elfin's Golden Castle
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Elfin's Golden Castle

2018

Wycliffe
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Wycliffe

1994

Agatha Christie's Poirot
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Agatha Christie's Poirot

1989

The Story of Pearl Girl
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

The Story of Pearl Girl

2024

Coroner's Diary
8.9
TVDUB★
Play

Coroner's Diary

2025

The Storm of Roses
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Storm of Roses

2024

Heidi: Girl of the Alps
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Heidi: Girl of the Alps

1974

The Count of Monte Cristo
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Count of Monte Cristo

2025

Lover Merman
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Lover Merman

2025

Comments

Be the first to comment.