The Darwin Incident
The Darwin Incident Hindi dubbed posterDUB

The Darwin Incident

7.7 2026 24m1 season 4 min read
AnimationSci-Fi & Fantasy

Charlie is one of a kind. As a half-human, half-chimpanzee Humanzee, his intellect and physical prowess is off the charts. Which is why The Animal Liberation Alliance, a terrorist group, wants him. And they will take extreme measures to get him. However, Charlie is determined to fight back for the sake of his loved ones.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Atsumi Tanezaki

Atsumi Tanezaki

Charlie (voice)

Mitsuho Kambe

Mitsuho Kambe

Lucy Eldred (voice)

Akio Otsuka

Akio Otsuka

Rivera Feyerabend (voice)

Toshiyuki Morikawa

Toshiyuki Morikawa

Gilbert Stein (voice)

Rina Sato

Rina Sato

Hannah Stein (voice)

Yoji Ueda

Yoji Ueda

Philip Graham (voice)

Kaito Ishikawa

Kaito Ishikawa

Gale (voice)

Hiroya Egashira

Hiroya Egashira

Lesley K. Lippman (voice)

The Darwin Incident (2026) has become one of the most talked-about animation and sci-fi & fantasy seriess, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. The production leans into animation and sci-fi & fantasy with real confidence. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

Inside the story of The Darwin Incident

At its core, The Darwin Incident follows a story that unfolds like this: Charlie is one of a kind. As a half-human, half-chimpanzee Humanzee, his intellect and physical prowess is off the charts. Which is why The Animal Liberation Alliance, a terrorist group, wants him. And they will take extreme measures to get him. However, Charlie is determined to fight back for the sake of his loved ones.

What sets it apart is how it treats its animation and sci-fi & fantasy elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

How to stream The Darwin Incident in HD

On WatchHub you can binge The Darwin Incident (2026) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The Darwin Incident: the appeal

The case for The Darwin Incident comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 24 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Cast and characters of The Darwin Incident

The Darwin Incident is anchored by Atsumi Tanezaki, Mitsuho Kambe, Akio Otsuka, and Toshiyuki Morikawa. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Is The Darwin Incident available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for The Darwin Incident Hindi dubbed? This animation and sci-fi & fantasy series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Darwin Incident on Google Trends.

Critical reception of The Darwin Incident

The Darwin Incident currently holds a 7.7/10 audience score based on 34 ratings, a strong mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Final verdict on The Darwin Incident

The Darwin Incident won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 7.7/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Darwin Incident (2026) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Darwin Incident

Recommended

Sgt. Frog
7.0
TVDUB
Play

Sgt. Frog

2004

Steins;Gate
8.5
TVDUB
Play

Steins;Gate

2011

Ranma ½
8.6
TVDUB
Play

Ranma ½

1989

The Foolish Angel Dances with the Devil
6.6
TVDUB
Play

The Foolish Angel Dances with the Devil

2024

I'm Quitting Heroing
7.4
TVDUB
Play

I'm Quitting Heroing

2022

Call of the Night
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Call of the Night

2022

Dr. STONE
8.5
TVDUB
Play

Dr. STONE

2019

xxxHOLiC
7.2
TVDUB
Play

xxxHOLiC

2006

Farming Life in Another World
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Farming Life in Another World

2023

The Heroic Legend of Arslan
7.0
TVDUB
Play

The Heroic Legend of Arslan

2015

Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's

2008

The Tatami Time Machine Blues
7.8
TVDUB
Play

The Tatami Time Machine Blues

2022

Ranma1/2
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Ranma1/2

2024

Death Note
8.6
TVDUB
Play

Death Note

2006

Supernatural Academy
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Supernatural Academy

2022

God Eater
7.2
TVDUB
Play

God Eater

2015

Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion

2023

Guilty Crown
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Guilty Crown

2011

Chobits
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Chobits

2002

More Like This

BONO BONO
6.3
TVDUB
Play

BONO BONO

2016

Saiyuki Gaiden
4.7
TVDUB
Play

Saiyuki Gaiden

2011

Locodol
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Locodol

2014

Descending Stories
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Descending Stories

2016

Unlimited Fafnir
5.6
TVDUB
Play

Unlimited Fafnir

2015

African Office Worker
7.0
TVDUB
Play

African Office Worker

2017

Pro Golfer Saru
4.3
TVDUB
Play

Pro Golfer Saru

1985

Yoshimaho: Yoshi Yoshi Magic
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Yoshimaho: Yoshi Yoshi Magic

2021

Lupin the 3rd
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Lupin the 3rd

1971

Buso Renkin
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Buso Renkin

2006

Digimon: Digital Monsters
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Digimon: Digital Monsters

1999

School Rumble
7.5
TVDUB
Play

School Rumble

2004

Amazing Sarutobi
5.0
TVDUB
Play

Amazing Sarutobi

1982

Moldiver
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Moldiver

1993

Jyu-Oh-Sei
5.7
TVDUB
Play

Jyu-Oh-Sei

2006

Burst Angel
6.1
TVDUB
Play

Burst Angel

2004

Gun x Sword
6.1
TVDUB
Play

Gun x Sword

2005

Galaxy Express 999
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Galaxy Express 999

1978

GODANNAR!!
6.6
TVDUB
Play

GODANNAR!!

2003

Pumpkin Scissors
6.8
TVDUB
Play

Pumpkin Scissors

2006

Comments

Be the first to comment.