Savage Beauty
Savage Beauty Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Savage Beauty

7.0 20222 seasons 3 min read
Drama

Seeking revenge for her tragic past, a mysterious woman embeds herself in a powerful family who possess a global beauty empire — and dark secrets.

Watch Now

If Savage Beauty is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Rated 7.0/10 from 38 viewers, it lands as a strong entry in the genre. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Inside the story of Savage Beauty

The narrative of Savage Beauty unfolds like this: Seeking revenge for her tragic past, a mysterious woman embeds herself in a powerful family who possess a global beauty empire — and dark secrets.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Where to binge Savage Beauty online

On WatchHub you can binge Savage Beauty (2022) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Critical reception of Savage Beauty

Savage Beauty currently holds a 7.0/10 audience score based on 38 ratings, a strong mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Watch Savage Beauty in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Savage Beauty Hindi dubbed? This drama series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Savage Beauty (2022) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Dual-audio releases make global drama stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Savage Beauty is a popular pick.

Savage Beauty: the appeal

The case for Savage Beauty comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

The bottom line

Savage Beauty is the kind of drama series that justifies the hype. Backed by a 7.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Savage Beauty (2022) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Savage Beauty

Recommended

Revenge
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Revenge

2011

Sneaky Pete
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Sneaky Pete

2015

Citadel
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

Citadel

2023

Reprisal
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Reprisal

2019

The Terminal List
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Terminal List

2022

Ambitions
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Ambitions

2019

Unchosen
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Unchosen

2026

Criminal Record
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

Criminal Record

2024

House of Cards
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

House of Cards

2013

Bel-Air
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Bel-Air

2022

Blade: The Series
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

Blade: The Series

2006

Mr Inbetween
8.3
TVDUB★
Play

Mr Inbetween

2018

Black Cake
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Black Cake

2023

The Assassin
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Assassin

2025

Good Girls
7.8
TVDUB★
Play

Good Girls

2018

Tell Me a Story
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Tell Me a Story

2018

The Clearing
6.4
TVDUB★
Play

The Clearing

2023

Cape Fear
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Cape Fear

2026

Mr. Mercedes
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Mr. Mercedes

2017

More Like This

More Than I Can Say
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

More Than I Can Say

2025

What Happened That Night
5.3
TVDUB★
Play

What Happened That Night

2022

The Count of Monte Cristo
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Count of Monte Cristo

2025

Two Women
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Two Women

2019

Secret Boutique
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Secret Boutique

2019

Mad Men
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

Mad Men

2007

The Haunting Maid
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Haunting Maid

2026

Monarca
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Monarca

2019

Love and Strife
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Love and Strife

2025

Puteri Katak
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Puteri Katak

Incidente em Antares
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Incidente em Antares

1994

XY gelöst
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

XY gelöst

2022

Hong Nuea Mung Korn
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Hong Nuea Mung Korn

2017

Second Generation
4.0
TVDUB★
Play

Second Generation

2003

The Midnight Club
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Midnight Club

2022

Breaking Bad
9.0
TVDUB★
Play

Breaking Bad

2008

House of Cards
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

House of Cards

2013

Comments

Be the first to comment.