Plastic Surgery Knifemares
Plastic Surgery Knifemares Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Plastic Surgery Knifemares

Pretty. Crazy.

7.0 2020 45m1 season 3 min read
Documentary

Plastic surgery is big business, worth more than three billion pounds a year in the UK; but all cosmetic procedures have risks and if the surgery goes wrong the results can be dramatic, life-changing and even deadly.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Sarah Cawood

Sarah Cawood

Self - Narrator (voice)

If Plastic Surgery Knifemares is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. The production leans into documentary with real confidence. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

What is Plastic Surgery Knifemares about?

The narrative of Plastic Surgery Knifemares unfolds like this: Plastic surgery is big business, worth more than three billion pounds a year in the UK; but all cosmetic procedures have risks and if the surgery goes wrong the results can be dramatic, life-changing and even deadly.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "Pretty. Crazy." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of Plastic Surgery Knifemares

Plastic Surgery Knifemares is anchored by Sarah Cawood. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch Plastic Surgery Knifemares in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Plastic Surgery Knifemares Hindi dubbed? This documentary series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Plastic Surgery Knifemares on Google Trends.

Plastic Surgery Knifemares: the appeal

The case for Plastic Surgery Knifemares comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 45 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Watch Plastic Surgery Knifemares free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Plastic Surgery Knifemares (2020) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is Plastic Surgery Knifemares good? Ratings and reviews

Plastic Surgery Knifemares currently holds a 7.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a strong mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Should you watch Plastic Surgery Knifemares?

Plastic Surgery Knifemares is the kind of documentary series that justifies the hype. Backed by a 7.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Plastic Surgery Knifemares (2020) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Plastic Surgery Knifemares

Recommended

American Experience
6.5
TVDUB
Play

American Experience

1988

American Masters
7.0
TVDUB
Play

American Masters

1986

Paranormal Witness
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Paranormal Witness

2011

Top Gear
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Top Gear

1978

Mysteries at the Museum
8.9
TVDUB
Play

Mysteries at the Museum

2010

Finding Your Roots
6.5
TVDUB
Play

Finding Your Roots

2012

MegaStructures
7.5
TVDUB
Play

MegaStructures

2004

Who Do You Think You Are?
7.0
TVDUB
Play

Who Do You Think You Are?

2004

Marvel Studios Legends
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Marvel Studios Legends

2021

History's Greatest Mysteries
7.8
TVDUB
Play

History's Greatest Mysteries

2020

Forensic Files
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Forensic Files

1996

Down to Earth with Zac Efron
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Down to Earth with Zac Efron

2020

Disney Gallery / Star Wars: The Mandalorian
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Disney Gallery / Star Wars: The Mandalorian

2020

The American Revolution
5.9
TVDUB
Play

The American Revolution

2025

Limitless with Chris Hemsworth
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Limitless with Chris Hemsworth

2022

The Story of God with Morgan Freeman
7.5
TVDUB
Play

The Story of God with Morgan Freeman

2016

Snapped
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Snapped

2004

Superpowered: The DC Story
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Superpowered: The DC Story

2023

The Food That Built America
7.9
TVDUB
Play

The Food That Built America

2019

Marvel Studios Assembled
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Marvel Studios Assembled

2021

More Like This

Two Hundred Years of Surgery
9.0
TVDUB
Play

Two Hundred Years of Surgery

2019

Chirurgie esthétique : nouveau corps pour une nouvelle vie
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Chirurgie esthétique : nouveau corps pour une nouvelle vie

2023

Missing, Presumed Dead
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Missing, Presumed Dead

2024

Live and Let Dai
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Live and Let Dai

2024

Chirurgie plastique : reconstruire la vie
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Chirurgie plastique : reconstruire la vie

2021

睡前消息合集
0.0
TVDUB
Play

睡前消息合集

2019

Injections et bistouris
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Injections et bistouris

2022

Plastic Surgery Undressed
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Plastic Surgery Undressed

2019

Remaking American Medicine
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Remaking American Medicine

2006

The Bad Skin Clinic
9.0
TVDUB
Play

The Bad Skin Clinic

2019

The Story in ER
8.2
TVDUB
Play

The Story in ER

2014

I Want a Famous Face
8.0
TVDUB
Play

I Want a Famous Face

2004

Ambulance Australia
8.7
TVDUB
Play

Ambulance Australia

2018

Botched Bariatrics
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Botched Bariatrics

2024

Paramedics
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Paramedics

2018

Stik mig smuk
10.0
TVDUB
Play

Stik mig smuk

2024

Afflicted
4.9
TVDUB
Play

Afflicted

2018

Doc Vadeboncoeur contre-attaque!
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Doc Vadeboncoeur contre-attaque!

2021

Comments

Be the first to comment.