Now Apocalypse
Now Apocalypse Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Now Apocalypse

WTF?!

6.8 2019 30m1 season 3 min read
ComedySci-Fi & Fantasy

This surreal, coming-of-age comedy series follows Ulysses and his friends Carly, Ford, and Severine, who are on various quests pursuing love, sex and fame. Between sexual and romantic dating-app adventures, Ulysses grows increasingly troubled as foreboding premonitory dreams make him wonder if some kind of dark and monstrous conspiracy is going on, or if he is just smoking too much weed.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Avan Jogia

Avan Jogia

Ulysses

Kelli Berglund

Kelli Berglund

Carly

Beau Mirchoff

Beau Mirchoff

Ford

Roxane Mesquida

Roxane Mesquida

Severine

Now Apocalypse (2019) has become one of the most talked-about comedy and sci-fi & fantasy seriess, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Rated 6.8/10 from 73 viewers, it lands as a solid entry in the genre. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is Now Apocalypse about?

Now Apocalypse centers on a premise that unfolds like this: This surreal, coming-of-age comedy series follows Ulysses and his friends Carly, Ford, and Severine, who are on various quests pursuing love, sex and fame. Between sexual and romantic dating-app adventures, Ulysses grows increasingly troubled as foreboding premonitory dreams make him wonder if some kind of dark and monstrous conspiracy is going on, or if he is just smoking too much weed.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "WTF?!" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

How Now Apocalypse was received

Now Apocalypse currently holds a 6.8/10 audience score based on 73 ratings, a solid mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

What makes Now Apocalypse worth watching

The case for Now Apocalypse comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 30 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

How to stream Now Apocalypse in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Now Apocalypse (2019) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Cast and characters of Now Apocalypse

Now Apocalypse is anchored by Avan Jogia, Kelli Berglund, Beau Mirchoff, and Roxane Mesquida. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Now Apocalypse Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Now Apocalypse Hindi dubbed? This comedy and sci-fi & fantasy series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Now Apocalypse Hindi dubbed" and "Now Apocalypse dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Now Apocalypse on Google Trends.

Final verdict on Now Apocalypse

If comedy and sci-fi & fantasy is your lane, Now Apocalypse is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 6.8/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Now Apocalypse (2019) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Now Apocalypse

Recommended

The Young Ones
7.9
TVDUB
Play

The Young Ones

1982

Solar Opposites
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Solar Opposites

2020

Wednesday
8.3
TVDUB
Play

Wednesday

2022

Monty Python's Flying Circus
8.3
TVDUB
Play

Monty Python's Flying Circus

1969

What We Do in the Shadows
8.0
TVDUB
Play

What We Do in the Shadows

2019

Boo, Bitch
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Boo, Bitch

2022

Aunty Donna's Big Ol House of Fun
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Aunty Donna's Big Ol House of Fun

2020

Tripping the Rift
6.4
TVDUB
Play

Tripping the Rift

2004

Happy Tree Friends
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Happy Tree Friends

1999

Colin from Accounts
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Colin from Accounts

2022

Future Man
7.1
TVDUB
Play

Future Man

2017

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

2010

Red vs. Blue
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Red vs. Blue

2003

Blue Mountain State
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Blue Mountain State

2010

American Dad!
7.0
TVDUB
Play

American Dad!

2005

grown-ish
7.8
TVDUB
Play

grown-ish

2018

Dollface
7.0
TVDUB
Play

Dollface

2019

China, IL
6.8
TVDUB
Play

China, IL

2011

The Eric Andre Show
7.9
TVDUB
Play

The Eric Andre Show

2012

Bad Thoughts
5.8
TVDUB
Play

Bad Thoughts

2025

More Like This

Lipstick on Your Collar
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Lipstick on Your Collar

1993

WHEELS & ROSES
7.0
TVDUB
Play

WHEELS & ROSES

2026

At Eighteen
6.8
TVDUB
Play

At Eighteen

2019

Stepmom Blues
10.0
TVDUB
Play

Stepmom Blues

2020

Silver Spoon
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Silver Spoon

2013

Ed, Edd n Eddy
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Ed, Edd n Eddy

1999

Bo' Selecta!
7.1
TVDUB
Play

Bo' Selecta!

2002

The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin
8.0
TVDUB
Play

The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin

1976

Tonis Welt
6.8
TVDUB
Play

Tonis Welt

2021

Vic Reeves Big Night Out
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Vic Reeves Big Night Out

1990

Maid Marian and Her Merry Men
6.3
TVDUB
Play

Maid Marian and Her Merry Men

1989

Catterick
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Catterick

2004

Harry Hill's TV Burp
6.3
TVDUB
Play

Harry Hill's TV Burp

2002

Shooting Stars
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Shooting Stars

1993

Monty Python's Flying Circus
8.3
TVDUB
Play

Monty Python's Flying Circus

1969

Eureka Seven
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Eureka Seven

2005

The Wallflower
6.7
TVDUB
Play

The Wallflower

2006

Black Books
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Black Books

2000

Comments

Be the first to comment.