Never Give Up
Never Give Up Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Never Give Up

7.7 20231 season 4 min read
SoapComedy

Sol is a hardworking woman who has the chance to work as a backing vocalist for a funk singer and return to dancing, as she did in her youth. Torn between family pressure and passion for the stage, she must face the judgment of her church's members and conflicts with her family. The new chance will make her reconnect with her past in many ways, leading her to find her great youth love.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Sheron Menezzes

Sheron Menezzes

Solange (Sol)

Samuel de Assis

Samuel de Assis

Benjamim (Ben)

José Loreto

José Loreto

Lui Lorenzo

Carolina Dieckmmann

Carolina Dieckmmann

Lumiar

Emílio Dantas

Emílio Dantas

Theo

Bella Campos

Bella Campos

Jenifer Daiane

Renata Sorrah

Renata Sorrah

Wilma

Regiane Alves

Regiane Alves

Clara

Clara Moneke

Clara Moneke

Kate Cristina (Katelícia)

Che Moais

Che Moais

Carlão

Jean Paulo Campos

Jean Paulo Campos

Yuri dos Santos

Mel Maia

Mel Maia

Guiga

Letícia Salles

Letícia Salles

Érika

Claudia Ohana

Claudia Ohana

Dora

Zé Carlos Machado

Zé Carlos Machado

Fábio

Luís Lobianco

Luís Lobianco

Vitinho

Manu Estevão

Manu Estevão

Duda

Elisa Lucinda

Elisa Lucinda

Dona Marlene

Guthierry Sotero

Guthierry Sotero

Vini

Caio Manhente

Caio Manhente

Rafael

If Never Give Up is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Directed by Paulo Silvestrini, the project blends soap and comedy into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of Never Give Up, explained

At its core, Never Give Up follows a story that unfolds like this: Sol is a hardworking woman who has the chance to work as a backing vocalist for a funk singer and return to dancing, as she did in her youth. Torn between family pressure and passion for the stage, she must face the judgment of her church's members and conflicts with her family. The new chance will make her reconnect with her past in many ways, leading her to find her great youth love.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Is Never Give Up available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Never Give Up Hindi dubbed? This soap and comedy series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Never Give Up (2023) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Never Give Up on Google Trends.

Where to binge Never Give Up online

On WatchHub you can binge Never Give Up (2023) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Never Give Up: the appeal

If you only have time for a handful of soap and comedy picks, Never Give Up earns a place near the top. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

The people behind Never Give Up

Never Give Up is anchored by Sheron Menezzes, Samuel de Assis, José Loreto, and Carolina Dieckmmann, working under the direction of Paulo Silvestrini. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

The script comes from Rosane Svartman, Mário Viana, and Pedro Alvarenga, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Is Never Give Up good? Ratings and reviews

Never Give Up currently holds a 7.7/10 audience score based on 68 ratings, a strong mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Final verdict on Never Give Up

Never Give Up won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 7.7/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Never Give Up (2023) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Never Give Up

Recommended

Chiquititas
8.3
TVDUB
Play

Chiquititas

2013

NewsRadio
7.4
TVDUB
Play

NewsRadio

1995

George Lopez
7.5
TVDUB
Play

George Lopez

2002

The Danny Thomas Show
6.2
TVDUB
Play

The Danny Thomas Show

1953

Who's the Boss?
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Who's the Boss?

1984

Another Period
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Another Period

2015

Lizzie McGuire
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Lizzie McGuire

2001

Pepper Ann
7.1
TVDUB
Play

Pepper Ann

1997

Tyler Perry's House of Payne
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Tyler Perry's House of Payne

2007

Happy Days
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Happy Days

1974

The Carol Burnett Show
7.7
TVDUB
Play

The Carol Burnett Show

1967

Lopez vs Lopez
6.0
TVDUB
Play

Lopez vs Lopez

2022

Laverne & Shirley
7.1
TVDUB
Play

Laverne & Shirley

1976

American Housewife
7.7
TVDUB
Play

American Housewife

2016

Game Shakers
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Game Shakers

2015

Saved by the Bell: The New Class
5.9
TVDUB
Play

Saved by the Bell: The New Class

1993

Two Guys and a Girl
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Two Guys and a Girl

1998

Sanford and Son
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Sanford and Son

1972

The Cosby Show
7.0
TVDUB
Play

The Cosby Show

1984

Petticoat Junction
5.8
TVDUB
Play

Petticoat Junction

1963

More Like This

Valeria y Maximiliano
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Valeria y Maximiliano

1991

Love After World Domination
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Love After World Domination

2022

Murai in Love
6.3
TVDUB
Play

Murai in Love

2024

Saint Cecilia and Pastor Lawrence
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Saint Cecilia and Pastor Lawrence

2023

Eureeka's Castle
6.2
TVDUB
Play

Eureeka's Castle

1989

Jezabel
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Jezabel

2019

Startime
6.8
TVDUB
Play

Startime

1959

Ultra City Smiths
6.5
TVDUB
Play

Ultra City Smiths

2021

Sweet Diva
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Sweet Diva

2019

Mar do Sertão
5.2
TVDUB
Play

Mar do Sertão

2022

A Couple of Cuckoos
7.1
TVDUB
Play

A Couple of Cuckoos

2022

Ranma ½
8.6
TVDUB
Play

Ranma ½

1989

Hello. Nice to Meet You, Let's Divorce
5.3
TVDUB
Play

Hello. Nice to Meet You, Let's Divorce

2024

Love for Ten: Generation of Youth
2.0
TVDUB
Play

Love for Ten: Generation of Youth

2013

I'm Living with an Otaku NEET Kunoichi!?
5.3
TVDUB
Play

I'm Living with an Otaku NEET Kunoichi!?

2025

Modern Love
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Modern Love

2019

Las Amazonas
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Las Amazonas

2016

Tomo-chan Is a Girl!
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Tomo-chan Is a Girl!

2023

How I Attended an All-Guy's Mixer
7.5
TVDUB
Play

How I Attended an All-Guy's Mixer

2024

Comments

Be the first to comment.