Love Class
Love Class Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Love Class

7.1 2022 20m3 seasons 3 min read
Drama

In a college class where students are paired up and sent on dates, a sophomore is partnered with an upperclassman whose gentle kindness steals his heart.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Sae Byeol

Sae Byeol

Kim Hyun-jae

Seo I-han

Seo I-han

Yoon Soo-an

Lee Woo-jin

Lee Woo-jin

Shin Jae-min

Panutuch Saelee

Panutuch Saelee

Khun

Kang Yeon

Kang Yeon

Choi Ha-jun

Park Jin-seok

Park Jin-seok

Ricky

Ahn Hyo-jun

Ahn Hyo-jun

Lee Do-yoon

Searching for where to binge Love Class (2022) online? You're in the right place. Rated 7.1/10 from 27 viewers, it lands as a strong entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

The premise of Love Class, explained

The narrative of Love Class unfolds like this: In a college class where students are paired up and sent on dates, a sophomore is partnered with an upperclassman whose gentle kindness steals his heart.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch Love Class in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Love Class Hindi dubbed? This drama series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Love Class Hindi dubbed" and "Love Class dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Dual-audio releases make global drama stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Love Class is a popular pick.

Who stars in Love Class?

Love Class is anchored by Sae Byeol, Seo I-han, Lee Woo-jin, and Panutuch Saelee, working under the direction of Lee Seok-yong. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

The script comes from 강영선 and Jang Young-seon, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Critical reception of Love Class

Love Class currently holds a 7.1/10 audience score based on 27 ratings, a strong mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the drama craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Where to binge Love Class online

On WatchHub you can binge Love Class (2022) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Why you should binge Love Class

If you only have time for a handful of drama picks, Love Class earns a place near the top. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 20 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Final verdict on Love Class

Love Class won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 7.1/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Love Class (2022) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Love Class

Recommended

Light on Me
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Light on Me

2021

Felicity
6.6
TVDUB
Play

Felicity

1998

Semantic Error
8.5
TVDUB
Play

Semantic Error

2022

My First First Love
8.2
TVDUB
Play

My First First Love

2019

Heartstopper
8.6
TVDUB
Play

Heartstopper

2022

Dream High
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Dream High

2011

Poldark
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Poldark

2015

A Million Little Things
7.2
TVDUB
Play

A Million Little Things

2018

Do You Like Brahms?
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Do You Like Brahms?

2020

Dawson's Creek
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Dawson's Creek

1998

Still Shining
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Still Shining

2026

Call It Love
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Call It Love

2023

The O.C.
7.7
TVDUB
Play

The O.C.

2003

The Fosters
7.5
TVDUB
Play

The Fosters

2013

Something in the Rain
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Something in the Rain

2018

Autumn in My Heart
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Autumn in My Heart

2000

Love Rain
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Love Rain

2012

Cherry Blossoms After Winter
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Cherry Blossoms After Winter

2022

Gossip Girl
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Gossip Girl

2007

In Your Radiant Season
8.1
TVDUB
Play

In Your Radiant Season

2026

More Like This

El Chavo del Ocho
8.1
TVDUB
Play

El Chavo del Ocho

1973

That '70s Show
7.9
TVDUB
Play

That '70s Show

1998

4 Destiny Project
10.0
TVDUB
Play

4 Destiny Project

2025

Boston Public
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Boston Public

2000

This Life
7.3
TVDUB
Play

This Life

1996

Maging Sino Ka Man
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Maging Sino Ka Man

2006

First Love
0.0
TVDUB
Play

First Love

2025

We Were Kings
6.2
TVDUB
Play

We Were Kings

2024

Divorce Attorney Shin
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Divorce Attorney Shin

2023

Love Behind the Melody
6.0
TVDUB
Play

Love Behind the Melody

2022

Love Mechanics
8.3
TVDUB
Play

Love Mechanics

2022

Love with a Case
8.4
TVDUB
Play

Love with a Case

2022

My Keychain
2.0
TVDUB
Play

My Keychain

2022

School Days
6.5
TVDUB
Play

School Days

2007

3rd Rock from the Sun
7.5
TVDUB
Play

3rd Rock from the Sun

1996

Adolescence Medley
3.1
TVDUB
Play

Adolescence Medley

2013

Star Trek
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Star Trek

1966

Sinchronicity
4.6
TVDUB
Play

Sinchronicity

2006

One Tree Hill
7.8
TVDUB
Play

One Tree Hill

2003

Art of Love
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Art of Love

2020

Comments

Be the first to comment.