Likit Kammathep
Likit Kammathep Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Likit Kammathep

0.0 20071 season 4 min read
Drama

Karnploo is an orphan that has been raised by an aunt who treats her like a servant. When her aunt wants money to continue her lavish lifestyle, she sells Karnploo to an older, wealthy man. Karnploo is unaware of her aunt's arrangement, and believes she is going there as a servant. The older man has a grown son, Nit, who misunderstands Karnploo and thinks she is his intended bride rather than his father's. He accuses Karn of selling herself and trying to cheat his family out of their fortunes. He treats her like a prostitute, even going so far as to rape her. When he discovers that Karnploo is actually his father's intended wife, he continues to mistreat her, hoping she will back out of the arrangement.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Anne Thongprasom

Anne Thongprasom

Karnploo

Krissada Pornweroj

Krissada Pornweroj

Pinitnai

Montree Jenuksorn

Montree Jenuksorn

Pinitnai's father

Daraneenute Pasutanavin

Daraneenute Pasutanavin

Pinitnai's aunt

Sakaojai Poonsawatd

Sakaojai Poonsawatd

Peree

Apinun Prasertwattanakul

Apinun Prasertwattanakul

Pada

Suthee Siangwaan

Suthee Siangwaan

Pusit

K

Kornsek Khonin

Booln

Duangta Toongkamanee

Duangta Toongkamanee

Kanrploo's aunt

O

Orasa Prompratan

Chotiros Kaewpinit

Chotiros Kaewpinit

Passorn

Siraprapa Sookdamrong

Siraprapa Sookdamrong

Buttra

Karnjana Chindawath

Karnjana Chindawath

Jinda

Few drama titles spark as much curiosity as Likit Kammathep. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Directed by Yuthana Lorphanpaibul, the project blends drama into something that lingers long after the credits. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Likit Kammathep plot and story overview

The narrative of Likit Kammathep unfolds like this: Karnploo is an orphan that has been raised by an aunt who treats her like a servant. When her aunt wants money to continue her lavish lifestyle, she sells Karnploo to an older, wealthy man. Karnploo is unaware of her aunt's arrangement, and believes she is going there as a servant. The older man has a grown son, Nit, who misunderstands Karnploo and thinks she is his intended bride rather than his father's. He accuses Karn of selling herself and trying to cheat his family out of their fortunes. He treats her like a prostitute, even going so far as to rape her. When he discovers that Karnploo is actually his father's intended wife, he continues to mistreat her, hoping she will back out of the arrangement.

What sets it apart is how it treats its drama elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Likit Kammathep: the appeal

The case for Likit Kammathep comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

How Likit Kammathep was received

Likit Kammathep has drawn a solid response that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Watch Likit Kammathep in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Likit Kammathep Hindi dubbed? This drama series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Likit Kammathep (2007) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Cast and characters of Likit Kammathep

Likit Kammathep is anchored by Anne Thongprasom, Krissada Pornweroj, Montree Jenuksorn, and Daraneenute Pasutanavin, working under the direction of Yuthana Lorphanpaibul. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Where to binge Likit Kammathep online

On WatchHub you can binge Likit Kammathep (2007) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The bottom line

Likit Kammathep won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Likit Kammathep (2007) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Likit Kammathep

Recommended

My Stubborn
7.6
TVDUB
Play

My Stubborn

2025

Love the Way You Lie
10.0
TVDUB
Play

Love the Way You Lie

2023

The Handmaid's Tale
8.2
TVDUB
Play

The Handmaid's Tale

2017

Hormones
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Hormones

2013

Knock Out
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Knock Out

2025

Khemjira
9.2
TVDUB
Play

Khemjira

2025

Good Girls
7.8
TVDUB
Play

Good Girls

2018

The Summer I Turned Pretty
8.1
TVDUB
Play

The Summer I Turned Pretty

2022

Heart Code
8.9
TVDUB
Play

Heart Code

2026

Fatal Attraction
6.1
TVDUB
Play

Fatal Attraction

2023

Unchosen
6.7
TVDUB
Play

Unchosen

2026

Offspring
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Offspring

2010

Tyler Perry's Ruthless
8.5
TVDUB
Play

Tyler Perry's Ruthless

2020

Sullivan's Crossing
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Sullivan's Crossing

2023

Army Wives
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Army Wives

2007

Lady Chatterley
6.3
TVDUB
Play

Lady Chatterley

1993

The Newsreader
7.5
TVDUB
Play

The Newsreader

2021

Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen
6.5
TVDUB
Play

Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen

2026

More Like This

The View from Daniel Pike
0.0
TVDUB
Play

The View from Daniel Pike

1971

Fatal Vision
6.8
TVDUB
Play

Fatal Vision

1984

The Spy
7.4
TVDUB
Play

The Spy

2019

American Rust
6.9
TVDUB
Play

American Rust

2021

Luna Caliente
4.5
TVDUB
Play

Luna Caliente

1999

Bangkok Love Stories: Hey, You!
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Bangkok Love Stories: Hey, You!

2018

Platform 7
6.1
TVDUB
Play

Platform 7

2023

999 Days of Begging
8.0
TVDUB
Play

999 Days of Begging

2025

A Step Into The Past
7.6
TVDUB
Play

A Step Into The Past

2001

Tales from the Neverending Story
5.7
TVDUB
Play

Tales from the Neverending Story

2001

Murder Call
7.0
TVDUB
Play

Murder Call

1997

Gossip Girl
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Gossip Girl

2007

Lost in the Rain
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Lost in the Rain

1966

Pride and Prejudice
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Pride and Prejudice

1995

Murderesses
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Murderesses

2023

Comments

Be the first to comment.