Devil in Ohio
Devil in Ohio Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Devil in Ohio

6.5 20221 season 3 min read
CrimeDramaMystery

Determined to protect a young patient who escaped a mysterious cult, a psychiatrist takes the girl in, putting her own family — and life — in danger.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Emily Deschanel

Emily Deschanel

Suzanne Mathis

Madeleine Arthur

Madeleine Arthur

Mae

Xaria Dotson

Xaria Dotson

Jules Mathis

Sam Jaeger

Sam Jaeger

Peter

Gerardo Celasco

Gerardo Celasco

Detective Lopez

Alisha Newton

Alisha Newton

Helen

Naomi Tan

Naomi Tan

Dani

Evan Ellison

Evan Ellison

Sebastian Zelle

If Devil in Ohio is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. The production leans into crime, drama, and mystery with real confidence. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Inside the story of Devil in Ohio

The narrative of Devil in Ohio unfolds like this: Determined to protect a young patient who escaped a mysterious cult, a psychiatrist takes the girl in, putting her own family — and life — in danger.

What sets it apart is how it treats its crime, drama, and mystery elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of Devil in Ohio

Devil in Ohio is anchored by Emily Deschanel, Madeleine Arthur, Xaria Dotson, and Sam Jaeger. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

How to stream Devil in Ohio in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Devil in Ohio (2022) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Why you should binge Devil in Ohio

The case for Devil in Ohio comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Watch Devil in Ohio in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Devil in Ohio Hindi dubbed? This crime, drama, and mystery series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Devil in Ohio (2022) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Critical reception of Devil in Ohio

Devil in Ohio currently holds a 6.5/10 audience score based on 251 ratings, a solid mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Should you watch Devil in Ohio?

Devil in Ohio won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 6.5/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Devil in Ohio (2022) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Devil in Ohio

Recommended

The Crowded Room
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

The Crowded Room

2023

The Purge
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Purge

2018

Imperfect Women
6.3
TVDUB★
Play

Imperfect Women

2026

Missing You
6.2
TVDUB★
Play

Missing You

2025

Fool Me Once
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Fool Me Once

2024

56 Days
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

56 Days

2026

I Will Find You
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

I Will Find You

2026

The Sinner
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Sinner

2017

The Alienist
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Alienist

2018

Three Pines
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

Three Pines

2022

Salem's Lot
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

Salem's Lot

2004

Harlan Coben's Shelter
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Harlan Coben's Shelter

2023

Full Circle
6.4
TVDUB★
Play

Full Circle

2023

Disclaimer
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Disclaimer

2024

A Good Girl's Guide to Murder
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

A Good Girl's Guide to Murder

2024

Scarpetta
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

Scarpetta

2026

More Like This

The Secret River
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

The Secret River

2015

The Interceptor
5.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Interceptor

2015

El corazón del océano
3.0
TVDUB★
Play

El corazón del océano

2014

The Book of Negroes
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

The Book of Negroes

2015

My Brilliant Career
5.8
TVDUB★
Play

My Brilliant Career

2026

A League of Nobleman
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

A League of Nobleman

2023

Dreamcatcher
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Dreamcatcher

Chasing the Light
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Chasing the Light

Moses and the Ten Commandments
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Moses and the Ten Commandments

2015

The Flatshare
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Flatshare

2022

The Interest of Love
6.1
TVDUB★
Play

The Interest of Love

2022

Lies Hidden in My Garden
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Lies Hidden in My Garden

2023

Hitohira's First Love
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Hitohira's First Love

2023

The Jewel in the Crown
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Jewel in the Crown

1984

Families Like Ours
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Families Like Ours

2024

Inspector Morse
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Inspector Morse

1987

When It Rains, It Pours
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

When It Rains, It Pours

2025

Breaking Dawn
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Breaking Dawn

2019

The Charming Stepmom
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Charming Stepmom

2019

Comments

Be the first to comment.