Der Medicus
Der Medicus Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Der Medicus

7.3 20141 season 3 min read
DramaAction & Adventure

Watch Now

Top Cast

Tom Payne

Tom Payne

Rob Cole

Stellan Skarsgård

Stellan Skarsgård

Bader

Olivier Martinez

Olivier Martinez

Shah Ala ad Daula

Emma Rigby

Emma Rigby

Rebecca

Elyas M'Barek

Elyas M'Barek

Karim

Fahri Yardım

Fahri Yardım

Davout Hosein

Makram J. Khoury

Makram J. Khoury

Imam

M

Milan Marcus

Mirdin

Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley

Ibn Sina

Stanley Townsend

Stanley Townsend

Bar Kappara

Emil Marwa

Emil Marwa

Tuveh Ben Meir

Martin Hancock

Martin Hancock

Merlin

Jodie McNee

Jodie McNee

Agnes Cole

Dominique Moore

Dominique Moore

Despina

Aidan Kelly

Aidan Kelly

Priester

Peter Bankolé

Peter Bankolé

Mano Dayak

Franz Dinda

Franz Dinda

Merlins Lehrling

Fatima Herandi Raouya

Fatima Herandi Raouya

Mirdins Mutter

Mohamen Mehdi Ouazanni

Mohamen Mehdi Ouazanni

Mirdins Vater

Adam Thomas Wright

Adam Thomas Wright

Rob Cole (10 Jahre alt)

Searching for where to binge Der Medicus (2014) online? You're in the right place. Led by Tom Payne and Stellan Skarsgård, the series balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is Der Medicus about?

Der Medicus keeps its premise close to the chest, drawing viewers into a drama and action & adventure world that unfolds piece by piece. Part of the appeal is going in with fresh eyes.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

The people behind Der Medicus

Der Medicus is anchored by Tom Payne, Stellan Skarsgård, Olivier Martinez, and Emma Rigby, working under the direction of Philipp Stölzl. Each performance brings a different texture to the series.

The script comes from Jan Berger, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Watch Der Medicus in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Der Medicus Hindi dubbed? This drama and action & adventure series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Der Medicus Hindi dubbed" and "Der Medicus dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Der Medicus: the appeal

If you only have time for a handful of drama and action & adventure picks, Der Medicus earns a place near the top. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Is Der Medicus good? Ratings and reviews

Der Medicus currently holds a 7.3/10 audience score based on 10 ratings, a strong mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

How to stream Der Medicus in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Der Medicus (2014) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The bottom line

Der Medicus is the kind of drama and action & adventure series that justifies the hype. Backed by a 7.3/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Der Medicus (2014) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Der Medicus

Recommended

War of the Worlds
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

War of the Worlds

1988

The New Avengers
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

The New Avengers

1976

Scarecrow and Mrs. King
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Scarecrow and Mrs. King

1983

The Sweeney
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

The Sweeney

1975

Dempsey and Makepeace
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Dempsey and Makepeace

1985

El final del paraíso
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

El final del paraíso

2019

The Assassin
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Assassin

2025

The Fugitive
6.2
TVDUB★
Play

The Fugitive

2020

El Conde: Amor y Honor
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

El Conde: Amor y Honor

2024

The Day of the Jackal
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

The Day of the Jackal

2024

Danger Man
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Danger Man

1960

Police Story
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Police Story

1973

Sea Hunt
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

Sea Hunt

1958

Most Dangerous Game
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

Most Dangerous Game

2020

The Unit
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

The Unit

2006

S.W.A.T.
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

S.W.A.T.

1975

Starsky & Hutch
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Starsky & Hutch

1975

Mission: Impossible
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Mission: Impossible

1988

More Like This

Suddenly This Summer
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Suddenly This Summer

2018

Planet of the Apes
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

Planet of the Apes

1974

Boston Public
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Boston Public

2000

Too Close
5.9
TVDUB★
Play

Too Close

2021

The Flight Attendant
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

The Flight Attendant

2020

Brave New World
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

Brave New World

2020

Cry Wolf
5.2
TVDUB★
Play

Cry Wolf

2024

Nursing Aide at Your Side
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Nursing Aide at Your Side

2024

The Way Home
8.8
TVDUB★
Play

The Way Home

2024

The View from Daniel Pike
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

The View from Daniel Pike

1971

مستوران
8.7
TVDUB★
Play

مستوران

2022

Tamayura
9.0
TVDUB★
Play

Tamayura

1965

Umiliati e offesi
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Umiliati e offesi

1958

Act of Will
4.6
TVDUB★
Play

Act of Will

1989

Fatal Vision
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Fatal Vision

1984

Love Alert
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Love Alert

2025

Spring Rewritten
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Spring Rewritten

2025

Re: The End of the Tiny World - Half a Year Later
9.0
TVDUB★
Play

Re: The End of the Tiny World - Half a Year Later

2021

Comments

Be the first to comment.