Dear People
Dear People Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Dear People

7.0 20231 season 3 min read
DramaComedyFamily

The heroes of the almanac's stories are students who studied at the same institute in the 90s and lived together in a dormitory. Then many people left, their paths diverged and their lives turned out differently, but they did not lose touch and still communicate, help each other and share common problems. Fellow students meet 20 years later on the anniversary of their favorite teacher. But how many things will happen before this meeting…

Watch Now

Dear People (2023) has become one of the most talked-about drama, comedy, and family seriess, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. The ensemble keeps every scene grounded. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

What is Dear People about?

The narrative of Dear People unfolds like this: The heroes of the almanac's stories are students who studied at the same institute in the 90s and lived together in a dormitory. Then many people left, their paths diverged and their lives turned out differently, but they did not lose touch and still communicate, help each other and share common problems. Fellow students meet 20 years later on the anniversary of their favorite teacher. But how many things will happen before this meeting…

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

How to stream Dear People in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Dear People (2023) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Dear People: the appeal

The case for Dear People comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Is Dear People available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Dear People Hindi dubbed? This drama, comedy, and family series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Is Dear People good? Ratings and reviews

Dear People currently holds a 7.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a strong mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Final verdict on Dear People

Dear People won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 7.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Dear People (2023) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Dear People

Recommended

Never Have I Ever
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Never Have I Ever

2020

Reservation Dogs
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Reservation Dogs

2021

With Love
6.1
TVDUB
Play

With Love

2021

Little America
6.6
TVDUB
Play

Little America

2020

The End of the F***ing World
8.0
TVDUB
Play

The End of the F***ing World

2017

Dead to Me
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Dead to Me

2019

Togetherness
6.8
TVDUB
Play

Togetherness

2015

Desperate Housewives
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Desperate Housewives

2004

How to Get to Heaven from Belfast
7.1
TVDUB
Play

How to Get to Heaven from Belfast

2026

Love Life
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Love Life

2020

Wilfred
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Wilfred

2011

No Activity
6.6
TVDUB
Play

No Activity

2017

Ginny & Georgia
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Ginny & Georgia

2021

Search Party
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Search Party

2016

DTF St. Louis
6.9
TVDUB
Play

DTF St. Louis

2026

The Secret Life of the American Teenager
6.8
TVDUB
Play

The Secret Life of the American Teenager

2008

Why Women Kill
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Why Women Kill

2019

Elsbeth
6.7
TVDUB
Play

Elsbeth

2024

More Like This

Sunshine Through the Rain
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Sunshine Through the Rain

钱途无量! 我教公子开银行
0.0
TVDUB
Play

钱途无量! 我教公子开银行

2025

Hana Kimi
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Hana Kimi

2006

The Queen of Lunchtime Cuisine
7.4
TVDUB
Play

The Queen of Lunchtime Cuisine

2002

Almost Delicious
6.0
TVDUB
Play

Almost Delicious

2024

Mad Love
5.5
TVDUB
Play

Mad Love

2011

Down with Love
6.0
TVDUB
Play

Down with Love

2010

Summer's Desire
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Summer's Desire

2010

Tere Liye
0.0
TV
Play

Tere Liye

2010

Impostora
2.7
TVDUB
Play

Impostora

2007

Dame Chocolate
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Dame Chocolate

2007

Don't Call It Mystery
7.7
TVDUB
Play

Don't Call It Mystery

2022

A Female Student Arrives at the Imperial College
6.7
TVDUB
Play

A Female Student Arrives at the Imperial College

2021

With Love
6.1
TVDUB
Play

With Love

2021

Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina

2020

Catch The Ghost
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Catch The Ghost

2019

The Love by Hypnotic
7.7
TVDUB
Play

The Love by Hypnotic

2019

Comments

Be the first to comment.