Cosmetology High
Cosmetology High Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Cosmetology High

7.0 2014 45m1 season 4 min read
DramaAction & AdventureMystery

He Lanjun a talented doctor, discovers that his son was fathered by his steward. Upon stumbling upon the information in despair he heads to the streets. Su Lianyi an owner of a brothel who brazenly has a crush on him, takes him in at his worst.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Jin Shijia

Jin Shijia

He Lanjun

Yang Rong

Yang Rong

Su Lianyi

Sheren Tang Shui-Man

Sheren Tang Shui-Man

Empress Wu Zetian

Kristy Yang Gongru

Kristy Yang Gongru

Queen of Chu

Yuan Shanshan

Yuan Shanshan

Princess Yongning

Zhang Zhehan

Zhang Zhehan

Pei Yuntian

Luo Jin

Luo Jin

Di Jiang

Bosco Wong Chung-Chak

Bosco Wong Chung-Chak

Cherrie Ying Choi-Yi

Cherrie Ying Choi-Yi

Princess Taiping

Dilraba Dilmurat

Dilraba Dilmurat

Qing Cheng

Anna Kay

Anna Kay

Wang Lan'er

Merxat

Merxat

Zhang Yizhi

Cao Xinyue

Cao Xinyue

Chunhua

Cosmetology High (2014) has become one of the most talked-about drama, action & adventure, and mystery seriess, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Rated 7.0/10 from 3 viewers, it lands as a strong entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

The premise of Cosmetology High, explained

Cosmetology High centers on a premise that unfolds like this: He Lanjun a talented doctor, discovers that his son was fathered by his steward. Upon stumbling upon the information in despair he heads to the streets. Su Lianyi an owner of a brothel who brazenly has a crush on him, takes him in at his worst.

Rather than rushing, the series lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of Cosmetology High

Cosmetology High is anchored by Jin Shijia, Yang Rong, Sheren Tang Shui-Man, and Kristy Yang Gongru, working under the direction of Wong Chun-Man. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch Cosmetology High free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Cosmetology High (2014) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

How Cosmetology High was received

Cosmetology High currently holds a 7.0/10 audience score based on 3 ratings, a strong mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

What makes Cosmetology High worth watching

The case for Cosmetology High comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 45 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Watch Cosmetology High in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Cosmetology High Hindi dubbed? This drama, action & adventure, and mystery series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Cosmetology High (2014) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Should you watch Cosmetology High?

If drama, action & adventure, and mystery is your lane, Cosmetology High is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 7.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Cosmetology High (2014) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Cosmetology High

Recommended

Strange Tales of Tang Dynasty
8.3
TVDUB
Play

Strange Tales of Tang Dynasty

2022

The Vendetta of An
7.8
TVDUB
Play

The Vendetta of An

2025

The Untamed
8.6
TVDUB
Play

The Untamed

2019

Fangs of Fortune
8.8
TVDUB
Play

Fangs of Fortune

2024

Revenged Love
8.3
TVDUB
Play

Revenged Love

2025

A Journey to Love
8.2
TVDUB
Play

A Journey to Love

2023

Immortal Samsara
6.1
TVDUB
Play

Immortal Samsara

2022

El final del paraíso
7.5
TVDUB
Play

El final del paraíso

2019

Swords of Legends
7.2
TVDUB
Play

Swords of Legends

2014

Ever Night
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Ever Night

2018

The Knockout
8.2
TVDUB
Play

The Knockout

2023

The Day of the Jackal
8.2
TVDUB
Play

The Day of the Jackal

2024

Mysterious Lotus Casebook
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Mysterious Lotus Casebook

2023

Fated Hearts
8.7
TVDUB
Play

Fated Hearts

2025

Love Between Lines
8.6
TVDUB
Play

Love Between Lines

2026

Kung Fu
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Kung Fu

2021

Fights Break Sphere
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Fights Break Sphere

2017

El Conde: Amor y Honor
8.1
TVDUB
Play

El Conde: Amor y Honor

2024

Black Sails
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Black Sails

2014

More Like This

The Ascent of Ling Yun
7.0
TVDUB
Play

The Ascent of Ling Yun

2025

My Foxfoe Queen
0.0
TVDUB
Play

My Foxfoe Queen

2025

Marry Him in Her Place
5.5
TVDUB
Play

Marry Him in Her Place

2025

花间酒人间月
0.0
TVDUB
Play

花间酒人间月

MBTI Love
4.5
TVDUB
Play

MBTI Love

2022

The Tower of Whispers
7.7
TVDUB
Play

The Tower of Whispers

2025

A Nobreza do Amor
9.5
TVDUB
Play

A Nobreza do Amor

2026

Dramatic Self-Help Strategy
8.3
TVDUB
Play

Dramatic Self-Help Strategy

2023

The Assassin
0.0
TVDUB
Play

The Assassin

Dual Love
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Dual Love

2024

Fated Hearts
8.7
TVDUB
Play

Fated Hearts

2025

Divided Heart
10.0
TVDUB
Play

Divided Heart

2022

Gaatchora
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Gaatchora

2021

Undercover Us
5.0
TVDUB
Play

Undercover Us

2026

The Tale of Outcasts
6.2
TVDUB
Play

The Tale of Outcasts

2023

Love Starts With Marriage
5.3
TVDUB
Play

Love Starts With Marriage

2022

Campus Beats
1.5
TV
Play

Campus Beats

2023

The Mafia Boss's Country Girl
8.0
TVDUB
Play

The Mafia Boss's Country Girl

2025

The Ugly Queen 2
2.0
TVDUB
Play

The Ugly Queen 2

2022

Bepanah Pyaarr
8.0
TV
Play

Bepanah Pyaarr

2019

Comments

Be the first to comment.