Black Butterflies
Black Butterflies Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Black Butterflies

6.8 2022 50m1 season 3 min read
CrimeDrama

Low on inspiration for his second book, a gloomy novelist agrees to write a memoir for a dying man — and swiftly becomes part of his bloodstained past.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Nicolas Duvauchelle

Nicolas Duvauchelle

Adrien

Niels Arestrup

Niels Arestrup

Albert Desiderio

Axel Granberger

Axel Granberger

Albert jeune

Alyzée Costes

Alyzée Costes

Solange Martin

Brigitte Catillon

Brigitte Catillon

Catherine Winckler

M

Marie Denarnaud

Mathilde

Lola Créton

Lola Créton

Catherine jeune

Henny Reents

Henny Reents

Nastya Schreiber

Alice Belaïdi

Alice Belaïdi

Nora Arezki

Sami Bouajila

Sami Bouajila

Carrel

C

Clara Blanchet

Solange (10 ans)

M

Mélian Guillermo

Albert (10 ans)

V

Valentino Genitoni Alati

Adrien (4 ans)

W

Willy Thomas

Bert

Bert Haelvoet

Bert Haelvoet

Klaas

Black Butterflies (2022) has become one of the most talked-about crime and drama seriess, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Rated 6.8/10 from 89 viewers, it lands as a solid entry in the genre. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Black Butterflies plot and story overview

At its core, Black Butterflies follows a story that unfolds like this: Low on inspiration for his second book, a gloomy novelist agrees to write a memoir for a dying man — and swiftly becomes part of his bloodstained past.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Black Butterflies Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Black Butterflies Hindi dubbed? This crime and drama series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Watch Black Butterflies free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge Black Butterflies (2022) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

What makes Black Butterflies worth watching

There are plenty of crime and drama titles competing for your attention, so why this one? Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 50 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Cast and characters of Black Butterflies

Black Butterflies is anchored by Nicolas Duvauchelle, Niels Arestrup, Axel Granberger, and Alyzée Costes, working under the direction of Olivier Abbou. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

How Black Butterflies was received

Black Butterflies currently holds a 6.8/10 audience score based on 89 ratings, a solid mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a series that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Final verdict on Black Butterflies

Black Butterflies is the kind of crime and drama series that justifies the hype. Backed by a 6.8/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Black Butterflies (2022) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Black Butterflies

Recommended

Instinct
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Instinct

2018

The Sinner
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Sinner

2017

Furious
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Furious

2026

Bosch: Legacy
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Bosch: Legacy

2022

Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and The Notorious B.I.G.
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and The Notorious B.I.G.

2018

The Following
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Following

2013

The Alienist
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Alienist

2018

The Hitchhiker
6.3
TVDUB★
Play

The Hitchhiker

1983

Mr. Mercedes
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Mr. Mercedes

2017

Ballard
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Ballard

2025

L.A.'s Finest
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

L.A.'s Finest

2019

Good Behavior
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Good Behavior

2016

Criminal Record
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

Criminal Record

2024

MINDHUNTER
8.1
TVDUB★
Play

MINDHUNTER

2017

Sneaky Pete
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Sneaky Pete

2015

Perry Mason
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Perry Mason

2020

Shining Girls
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Shining Girls

2022

More Like This

Wicked City
5.9
TVDUB★
Play

Wicked City

2015

From Darkness
5.7
TVDUB★
Play

From Darkness

2015

Undercover: Caught on Tape
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Undercover: Caught on Tape

2024

Tell Me What You Saw
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Tell Me What You Saw

2020

UC: Undercover
6.7
TVDUB★
Play

UC: Undercover

2001

Happy Face
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Happy Face

2025

Inspector Morse
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Inspector Morse

1987

The Murder Castle
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Murder Castle

2017

Queen Mantis
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Queen Mantis

2025

Monster in My Family
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Monster in My Family

2015

The Beverley Allitt Tapes
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

The Beverley Allitt Tapes

2020

Five Daughters
6.4
TVDUB★
Play

Five Daughters

2010

Da Vinci's Inquest
6.2
TVDUB★
Play

Da Vinci's Inquest

1998

Chimera
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Chimera

2021

Metoda Markovič: Straka
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Metoda Markovič: Straka

2026

Miss Scarlet
7.4
TVDUB★
Play

Miss Scarlet

2020

Sur les traces d'un tueur en série
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Sur les traces d'un tueur en série

2020

Hawaii Five-0
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Hawaii Five-0

2010

Boomtown
6.4
TVDUB★
Play

Boomtown

2002

Comments

Be the first to comment.