Argonavis from BanG Dream!
Argonavis from BanG Dream! Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Argonavis from BanG Dream!

4.0 2020 24m1 season 4 min read
Animation

Ren Nanahoshi is a lonely college student who isn't good at communicating with others. He remembers the thrill of watching a live band perform when he was young, and spent most of his days searching for his own identity. One day, while singing karaoke alone, two boys named Yuuto and Wataru discover Ren's singing ability. The two agree: "This is fate. Let's start a band!" Ren promptly runs away, but fate indeed steps in, and their journey begins.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Masahiro Ito

Masahiro Ito

七星蓮 (配音)

日

日向大辅

五稜結人 (配音)

Seiji Maeda

Seiji Maeda

的場航海 (配音)

Shuta Morishima

Shuta Morishima

桔梗凛生 (配音)

Shohei Hashimoto

Shohei Hashimoto

白石万浬 (配音)

Jin Ogasawara

Jin Ogasawara

旭那由多 (配音)

橋

橋本真一

里塚賢汰 (配音)

Takumi Mano

Takumi Mano

美園礼音 (配音)

Hiroto Akiya

Hiroto Akiya

曙涼 (配音)

宮

宮内告典

界川深幸 (配音)

Atsushi Miyauchi

Atsushi Miyauchi

八甲田健三 (配音)

Takuya Sato

Takuya Sato

摩周慎太郎 (配音)

Arthur Lounsbery

Arthur Lounsbery

菲利克斯·路易·克劳德·蒙德尔 (配音)

Masaya Wada

Masaya Wada

黒川燈 (配音)

Jun Fukuyama

Jun Fukuyama

洲崎遵 (配音)

Tsubasa Yonaga

Tsubasa Yonaga

御劔虎春 (配音)

T

Taiyo Ayukawa

楠大門 (配音)

Yoshiki Nakajima

Yoshiki Nakajima

神ノ島風太 (配音)

Makoto Kaneko

Makoto Kaneko

椿大和 (配音)

Atsushi Abe

Atsushi Abe

早坂絋平 (配音)

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, Argonavis from BanG Dream! rewards viewers who know what to look for. Rated 4.0/10 from 1 viewers, it lands as a divisive entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

The premise of Argonavis from BanG Dream!, explained

The narrative of Argonavis from BanG Dream! unfolds like this: Ren Nanahoshi is a lonely college student who isn't good at communicating with others. He remembers the thrill of watching a live band perform when he was young, and spent most of his days searching for his own identity. One day, while singing karaoke alone, two boys named Yuuto and Wataru discover Ren's singing ability. The two agree: "This is fate. Let's start a band!" Ren promptly runs away, but fate indeed steps in, and their journey begins.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Where to binge Argonavis from BanG Dream! online

On WatchHub you can binge Argonavis from BanG Dream! (2020) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Cast and characters of Argonavis from BanG Dream!

Argonavis from BanG Dream! is anchored by Masahiro Ito, 日向大辅, Seiji Maeda, and Shuta Morishima. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

What makes Argonavis from BanG Dream! worth watching

The case for Argonavis from BanG Dream! comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 24 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Is Argonavis from BanG Dream! good? Ratings and reviews

Argonavis from BanG Dream! currently holds a 4.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a divisive mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the animation craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Argonavis from BanG Dream! Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Argonavis from BanG Dream! Hindi dubbed? This animation series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Should you watch Argonavis from BanG Dream!?

If animation is your lane, Argonavis from BanG Dream! is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Argonavis from BanG Dream! (2020) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Argonavis from BanG Dream!

Recommended

Star Wars: Visions Presents - The Ninth Jedi
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Star Wars: Visions Presents - The Ninth Jedi

2026

KILL BLUE
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

KILL BLUE

2026

GetBackers
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

GetBackers

2002

The Tatami Time Machine Blues
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Tatami Time Machine Blues

2022

Toradora!
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Toradora!

2008

Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On

2016

Maison Ikkoku
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

Maison Ikkoku

1986

His and Her Circumstances
7.9
TVDUB★
Play

His and Her Circumstances

1998

Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX

1982

Golden Time
8.5
TVDUB★
Play

Golden Time

2013

Love Hina
6.8
TVDUB★
Play

Love Hina

2000

Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom

2009

The Foolish Angel Dances with the Devil
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Foolish Angel Dances with the Devil

2024

The Villager of Level 999
6.6
TVDUB★
Play

The Villager of Level 999

2026

Bokura ga ita
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Bokura ga ita

2006

Himouto! Umaru-chan
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Himouto! Umaru-chan

2015

True Tears
6.0
TVDUB★
Play

True Tears

2008

Agents of the Four Seasons Dance of Spring
7.2
TVDUB★
Play

Agents of the Four Seasons Dance of Spring

2026

More Like This

Servamp
8.2
TVDUB★
Play

Servamp

2016

Chou Futsuu Toshi Kashiwa Densetsu
9.0
TVDUB★
Play

Chou Futsuu Toshi Kashiwa Densetsu

2020

CLASSROOM FOR HEROES
7.7
TVDUB★
Play

CLASSROOM FOR HEROES

2023

Wolverine
6.5
TVDUB★
Play

Wolverine

2011

Sumikko Gurashi Koko ga Ochitsukun desu
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Sumikko Gurashi Koko ga Ochitsukun desu

2025

The Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

The Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess

2023

Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead
7.5
TVDUB★
Play

Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead

2023

Iwa Kakeru! Sport Climbing Girls
7.6
TVDUB★
Play

Iwa Kakeru! Sport Climbing Girls

2020

Tweeny Witches
6.2
TVDUB★
Play

Tweeny Witches

2004

Cat Planet Cuties
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

Cat Planet Cuties

2010

Beyblade: Metal Fight Beyblade
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Beyblade: Metal Fight Beyblade

2009

Pino & Shinoby
0.0
TVDUB★
Play

Pino & Shinoby

2026

Beyond Twilight
6.2
TVDUB★
Play

Beyond Twilight

2026

Welcome to Japan, Ms. Elf!
7.0
TVDUB★
Play

Welcome to Japan, Ms. Elf!

2025

FAIRY TAIL 100 YEARS QUEST
8.0
TVDUB★
Play

FAIRY TAIL 100 YEARS QUEST

2024

The Strongest Magician in the Demon Lord's Army Was a Human
6.9
TVDUB★
Play

The Strongest Magician in the Demon Lord's Army Was a Human

2024

Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V
7.3
TVDUB★
Play

Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V

2014

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
7.1
TVDUB★
Play

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad

2014

Comments

Be the first to comment.