21 Days Hindi dubbed posterDUB

21 Days

9.0 2009 50m7 seasons 3 min read
Documentary

Watch Now

Top Cast

M

Meritxell Martorell

Presentadora

Few documentary titles spark as much curiosity as 21 Days. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Rated 9.0/10 from 1 viewers, it lands as a outstanding entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Inside the story of 21 Days

21 Days keeps its premise close to the chest, drawing viewers into a documentary world that unfolds piece by piece. Part of the appeal is going in with fresh eyes.

What sets it apart is how it treats its documentary elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Who stars in 21 Days?

21 Days is anchored by Meritxell Martorell, working under the direction of David F. Millares. Each performance brings a different texture to the series.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch 21 Days free in HD

On WatchHub you can binge 21 Days (2009) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

What makes 21 Days worth watching

If you only have time for a handful of documentary picks, 21 Days earns a place near the top. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 50 minutes per episode, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

How 21 Days was received

21 Days currently holds a 9.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a outstanding mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Is 21 Days available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for 21 Days Hindi dubbed? This documentary series is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Final verdict on 21 Days

21 Days won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 9.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream 21 Days (2009) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about 21 Days

Recommended

History 101
7.1
TVDUB
Play

History 101

2020

American Monster
7.4
TVDUB
Play

American Monster

2016

30 for 30
7.6
TVDUB
Play

30 for 30

2009

Biography
6.7
TVDUB
Play

Biography

1987

Natural World
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Natural World

1983

Haunted
6.9
TVDUB
Play

Haunted

2018

Mind Field
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Mind Field

2017

Formula 1: Drive to Survive
8.2
TVDUB
Play

Formula 1: Drive to Survive

2019

Visible: Out on Television
6.4
TVDUB
Play

Visible: Out on Television

2020

Doctor Who Confidential
8.1
TVDUB
Play

Doctor Who Confidential

2005

Medal of Honor
6.7
TVDUB
Play

Medal of Honor

2018

JANET JACKSON.
7.5
TVDUB
Play

JANET JACKSON.

2022

Disney Gallery / Star Wars: The Mandalorian
7.4
TVDUB
Play

Disney Gallery / Star Wars: The Mandalorian

2020

History's Greatest Mysteries
7.8
TVDUB
Play

History's Greatest Mysteries

2020

Trust Me: The False Prophet
7.5
TVDUB
Play

Trust Me: The False Prophet

2026

The Civil War
7.9
TVDUB
Play

The Civil War

1990

Worst Neighbor Ever
7.6
TVDUB
Play

Worst Neighbor Ever

2026

Dateline
6.5
TVDUB
Play

Dateline

1992

More Like This

Reportera X
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Reportera X

2019

Sex Tape
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Sex Tape

2019

AIDS: The Unheard Tapes
4.3
TVDUB
Play

AIDS: The Unheard Tapes

2022

Dark Waters: Murder in the Deep
8.0
TVDUB
Play

Dark Waters: Murder in the Deep

2018

Live and Let Dai
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Live and Let Dai

2024

Crimewatch Caught
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Crimewatch Caught

2024

Panic 9-1-1
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Panic 9-1-1

2012

30 Days
7.4
TVDUB
Play

30 Days

2005

Trainwreck: Woodstock '99
7.3
TVDUB
Play

Trainwreck: Woodstock '99

2022

Children of the Underground
7.0
TVDUB
Play

Children of the Underground

2022

Champs-Elysées : j'ai vu défiler le monde
0.0
TVDUB
Play

Champs-Elysées : j'ai vu défiler le monde

2025

Dateline: Unforgettable
7.0
TVDUB
Play

Dateline: Unforgettable

2021

22. Juli - Die Schüsse von München
8.0
TVDUB
Play

22. Juli - Die Schüsse von München

2022

Alex Tienda en Venezuela
10.0
TVDUB
Play

Alex Tienda en Venezuela

2021

European Emigration: Forgotten Stories
0.0
TVDUB
Play

European Emigration: Forgotten Stories

2025

History Uncovered
7.1
TVDUB
Play

History Uncovered

2019

Tsunami: Race Against Time
7.9
TVDUB
Play

Tsunami: Race Against Time

2024

A Cold War of Spies
0.0
TVDUB
Play

A Cold War of Spies

2023

America 2024: Clan Warfare
7.0
TVDUB
Play

America 2024: Clan Warfare

2024

Living Undocumented
6.8
TVDUB
Play

Living Undocumented

2019

Comments

Be the first to comment.