Treasure Hunt Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Treasure Hunt

4.2 2003 78m 3 min read
FantasyComedy

A tropical island is the setting for television's hottest new reality show, "Treasure Hunt," where 10 sexy contestants are competing for $10 million in hidden cash. Their celebration of fun, sun and seduction turns to panic when the contestants start having mysterious and deadly accidents. A killer is loose on the island... and as the body country grows, so do the television ratings!

Watch Now

Top Cast

Gail Harris

Gail Harris

Gail

Melissa Brasselle

Melissa Brasselle

Miranda

H

Hayley Sanchez

Grant Cramer

Grant Cramer

Graham

Julie Strain

Julie Strain

Julie

Samantha Phillips

Samantha Phillips

Sam

Richard Gabai

Richard Gabai

Dan

Tane McClure

Tane McClure

Ginger LaMarca

Lenny Juliano

Lenny Juliano

Skippy

Ted Monte

Ted Monte

Ted

Glori-Anne Gilbert

Glori-Anne Gilbert

Glory

Mary Ann Schmidt

Mary Ann Schmidt

Mary Ann

W

William Langlois

Reverend Karas

S

Shea Smith

Shea

Jim Wynorski

Jim Wynorski

Jim

John Henry Richardson

John Henry Richardson

H.G.

Treasure Hunt (2003) has become one of the most talked-about fantasy and comedy films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Rated 4.2/10 from 9 viewers, it lands as a divisive entry in the genre. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Inside the story of Treasure Hunt

At its core, Treasure Hunt follows a story that unfolds like this: A tropical island is the setting for television's hottest new reality show, "Treasure Hunt," where 10 sexy contestants are competing for $10 million in hidden cash. Their celebration of fun, sun and seduction turns to panic when the contestants start having mysterious and deadly accidents. A killer is loose on the island... and as the body country grows, so do the television ratings!

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Treasure Hunt: the appeal

There are plenty of fantasy and comedy titles competing for your attention, so why this one? The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 78 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Critical reception of Treasure Hunt

Treasure Hunt currently holds a 4.2/10 audience score based on 9 ratings, a divisive mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the fantasy and comedy craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Cast and characters of Treasure Hunt

Treasure Hunt is anchored by Gail Harris, Melissa Brasselle, Hayley Sanchez, and Grant Cramer, working under the direction of Jim Wynorski. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Where to watch Treasure Hunt online

On WatchHub you can watch Treasure Hunt (2003) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Watch Treasure Hunt in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Treasure Hunt Hindi dubbed? This fantasy and comedy film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Should you watch Treasure Hunt?

If fantasy and comedy is your lane, Treasure Hunt is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Treasure Hunt (2003) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Treasure Hunt

Recommended

Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness

2022

The Willoughbys
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Willoughbys

2020

Slumberland
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Slumberland

2022

My Father's Dragon
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

My Father's Dragon

2022

In Your Dreams
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

In Your Dreams

2025

Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster

2010

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run

2020

Scooby-Doo! and the Legend of the Vampire
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Scooby-Doo! and the Legend of the Vampire

2003

Monster High: Scaris City of Frights
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

Monster High: Scaris City of Frights

2013

Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story

2005

Muppet Treasure Island
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Muppet Treasure Island

1996

Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King

2008

Monster Family
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Monster Family

2017

Arctic Dogs
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Arctic Dogs

2019

Tom and Jerry's Giant Adventure
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Tom and Jerry's Giant Adventure

2013

200% Wolf
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

200% Wolf

2024

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

2018

The Loud House Movie
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Loud House Movie

2021

More Like This

How to Train Your Dragon
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

How to Train Your Dragon

2010

Go Away, Ultramarine
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Go Away, Ultramarine

2019

The Postman
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Postman

1994

The 7th Voyage of Sinbad
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

The 7th Voyage of Sinbad

1958

Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine
5.2
MovieDUB
Play

Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine

1965

Summer Catch
5.4
MovieDUB
Play

Summer Catch

2001

Buddy Buddy
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Buddy Buddy

1981

The Drawn Together Movie: The Movie!
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Drawn Together Movie: The Movie!

2010

The Greedy Ones
3.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Greedy Ones

1974

All Cooked
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

All Cooked

2013

Survival of the Dead
4.8
MovieDUB
Play

Survival of the Dead

2010

Spies, Inc.
4.8
MovieDUB
Play

Spies, Inc.

1992

The Island at the Top of the World
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Island at the Top of the World

1974

Head Above Water
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Head Above Water

1993

Summer of '42
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Summer of '42

1971

The Tempest
5.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Tempest

2010

One Piece: Episode of Chopper Plus: Bloom in the Winter, Miracle Cherry Blossom
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

One Piece: Episode of Chopper Plus: Bloom in the Winter, Miracle Cherry Blossom

2008

The Wild World of Batwoman
2.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Wild World of Batwoman

1966

Comments

Be the first to comment.