Their Eyes
Their Eyes Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Their Eyes

0.0 2025 23m 3 min read
Documentary

How does a machine learn to read the world? Testimonies and screen recordings introduce the experience of online micro-workers from the Global South: their job is to teach the AI of self-driving cars to navigate the streets of the Global North.

Watch Now

Their Eyes (2025) has become one of the most talked-about documentary films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Directed by Nicolas Gourault, the project blends documentary into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of Their Eyes, explained

Their Eyes centers on a premise that unfolds like this: How does a machine learn to read the world? Testimonies and screen recordings introduce the experience of online micro-workers from the Global South: their job is to teach the AI of self-driving cars to navigate the streets of the Global North.

What sets it apart is how it treats its documentary elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Is Their Eyes good? Ratings and reviews

Their Eyes has drawn a solid response that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Their Eyes: the appeal

If you only have time for a handful of documentary picks, Their Eyes earns a place near the top. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 23 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Their Eyes Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Their Eyes Hindi dubbed? This documentary film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Their Eyes (2025) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Dual-audio releases make global documentary stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Their Eyes is a popular pick.

Where to watch Their Eyes online

On WatchHub you can watch Their Eyes (2025) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Final verdict on Their Eyes

Their Eyes won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Their Eyes (2025) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Their Eyes

Recommended

Being James Bond
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Being James Bond

2021

Naqoyqatsi
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Naqoyqatsi

2002

The Curious Birth of Benjamin Button
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Curious Birth of Benjamin Button

2009

The Irishman: In Conversation
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Irishman: In Conversation

2019

Embrace the Panda: Making Turning Red
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Embrace the Panda: Making Turning Red

2022

Come See Me in the Good Light
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Come See Me in the Good Light

2025

The Curse of the Dragon
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Curse of the Dragon

1993

Seven Up!
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Seven Up!

1964

Anna Nicole Smith: You Don't Know Me
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Anna Nicole Smith: You Don't Know Me

2023

Directed by John Ford
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Directed by John Ford

1971

Interstellar: Nolan's Odyssey
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Interstellar: Nolan's Odyssey

2014

A Toxic Love Story
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

A Toxic Love Story

2026

Unknown Dimension: The Story of Paranormal Activity
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Unknown Dimension: The Story of Paranormal Activity

2021

The U.S. vs. John Lennon
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The U.S. vs. John Lennon

2006

Seduced and Abandoned
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Seduced and Abandoned

2013

S4: The Bob Lazar Story
8.3
MovieDUB★
Play

S4: The Bob Lazar Story

2026

The Last Repair Shop
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Last Repair Shop

2024

The Summers of It - Chapter Two: It Ends
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Summers of It - Chapter Two: It Ends

2019

More Like This

Douma Underground
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Douma Underground

2019

The Organ Grinde
5.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Organ Grinde

2006

Journey Around My Room
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Journey Around My Room

2008

The Rover of Tobruk
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Rover of Tobruk

2021

Decade for Decision
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Decade for Decision

1957

Testimony of Ana
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Testimony of Ana

2021

Bob's Funeral
8.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Bob's Funeral

2024

When looking at stones I get sucked into deep time, when looking at my hard drive I'm afraid that it will break
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

When looking at stones I get sucked into deep time, when looking at my hard drive I'm afraid that it will break

2021

Contra a Maré
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Contra a Maré

2023

Kylvan, The Deaf Pup
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Kylvan, The Deaf Pup

2023

La notte dei Cucibocca
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

La notte dei Cucibocca

2018

Elementality: Volume Two
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Elementality: Volume Two

2006

Frans Lanting: The Evolution of LIFE
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Frans Lanting: The Evolution of LIFE

2015

ExamiNation
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

ExamiNation

2011

Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story

2018

Comments

Be the first to comment.