The Wanderer of Catabranca
The Wanderer of Catabranca Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Wanderer of Catabranca

6.7 2018 18m 3 min read
Horror

A couple of rural workers receives a box with 3 magic eggs from a mysterious wanderer. Each egg grants a wish triggering a sequence of great misfortune.

Watch Now

Top Cast

D

Doro Cross

Maria

Edmilson Cordeiro

Edmilson Cordeiro

Zé

C

Carlos Eduardo Valente

Padre

Searching for where to watch The Wanderer of Catabranca (2018) online? You're in the right place. Directed by Leonardo Rolla, the project blends horror into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is The Wanderer of Catabranca about?

The narrative of The Wanderer of Catabranca unfolds like this: A couple of rural workers receives a box with 3 magic eggs from a mysterious wanderer. Each egg grants a wish triggering a sequence of great misfortune.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Who stars in The Wanderer of Catabranca?

The Wanderer of Catabranca is anchored by Doro Cross, Edmilson Cordeiro, and Carlos Eduardo Valente, working under the direction of Leonardo Rolla. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Is The Wanderer of Catabranca available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for The Wanderer of Catabranca Hindi dubbed? This horror film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "The Wanderer of Catabranca Hindi dubbed" and "The Wanderer of Catabranca dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Dual-audio releases make global horror stories accessible to far wider audiences, and The Wanderer of Catabranca is a popular pick.

Why you should watch The Wanderer of Catabranca

The case for The Wanderer of Catabranca comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 18 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Is The Wanderer of Catabranca good? Ratings and reviews

The Wanderer of Catabranca currently holds a 6.7/10 audience score based on 3 ratings, a solid mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

How to stream The Wanderer of Catabranca in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Wanderer of Catabranca (2018) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The bottom line

The Wanderer of Catabranca is the kind of horror film that justifies the hype. Backed by a 6.7/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Wanderer of Catabranca (2018) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Wanderer of Catabranca

Recommended

Two Witches
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Two Witches

2023

Never Let Go
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Never Let Go

2024

The Dreadful
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Dreadful

2026

Play Dead
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Play Dead

2025

The Devil Comes at Night
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Devil Comes at Night

2023

Books of Blood
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Books of Blood

2020

The Jester 2
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Jester 2

2025

The Signal
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Signal

2007

Dangerous Game: The Legacy Murders
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Dangerous Game: The Legacy Murders

2022

The Boy Behind the Door
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Boy Behind the Door

2020

Cinderella's Curse
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Cinderella's Curse

2024

Immaculate
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Immaculate

2024

A Knight's War
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

A Knight's War

2025

Deadsight
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Deadsight

2018

In the Lost Lands
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

In the Lost Lands

2025

Containment
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Containment

2015

Abigail Haunting
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Abigail Haunting

2020

More Like This

Di Sini Ada Setan: The Movie
1.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Di Sini Ada Setan: The Movie

2004

Evil Spirits
1.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Evil Spirits

2008

The Killer Walks Among Us
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Killer Walks Among Us

2013

The Fish Dies By The Mouth
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Fish Dies By The Mouth

2014

Radiator Seven
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Radiator Seven

2017

Lake Nowhere
5.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Lake Nowhere

2014

Claypot Curry Killers
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Claypot Curry Killers

2011

Reclamation
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Reclamation

2021

On Dark Paths
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

On Dark Paths

2014

Hannibal Rising
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Hannibal Rising

2007

Missing Night
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Missing Night

2019

Harlequin
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Harlequin

2016

The Devil's Harmony
5.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Devil's Harmony

2019

A Tale of Two Sisters
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

A Tale of Two Sisters

2003

The Spiral
5.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Spiral

1998

Comments

Be the first to comment.