The Time of Our Lives Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Time of Our Lives

0.0 2009 110m 3 min read
Documentary

A documentary that tells the story of Choi Hyun-sook, the first out lesbian parliamentarian candidate in Korea who ran for Jongno-gu in the April 2008 National Assembly election. It's a story about people who dream of a world where minorities are happy, and who, with expectation and aspiration, find the campaign headquarters and made an election with Choi Hyun-sook.

Watch Now

Few documentary titles spark as much curiosity as The Time of Our Lives. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. It has steadily built a devoted audience since release. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

What is The Time of Our Lives about?

At its core, The Time of Our Lives follows a story that unfolds like this: A documentary that tells the story of Choi Hyun-sook, the first out lesbian parliamentarian candidate in Korea who ran for Jongno-gu in the April 2008 National Assembly election. It's a story about people who dream of a world where minorities are happy, and who, with expectation and aspiration, find the campaign headquarters and made an election with Choi Hyun-sook.

What sets it apart is how it treats its documentary elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch The Time of Our Lives free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Time of Our Lives (2009) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is The Time of Our Lives good? Ratings and reviews

The Time of Our Lives has drawn a solid response that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the documentary craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

The Time of Our Lives: the appeal

There are plenty of documentary titles competing for your attention, so why this one? Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 110 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Watch The Time of Our Lives in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for The Time of Our Lives Hindi dubbed? This documentary film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Time of Our Lives on Google Trends.

The bottom line

If documentary is your lane, The Time of Our Lives is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Time of Our Lives (2009) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Time of Our Lives

Recommended

Welcome to Chechnya
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Welcome to Chechnya

2020

The War Room
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

The War Room

1993

In the Realms of the Unreal
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

In the Realms of the Unreal

2004

Disclosure
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Disclosure

2020

The Red Pill
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Red Pill

2016

Knock Down the House
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Knock Down the House

2019

The Last Repair Shop
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Last Repair Shop

2024

All the Beauty and the Bloodshed
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

All the Beauty and the Bloodshed

2022

What Is a Woman?
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

What Is a Woman?

2022

Boys State
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Boys State

2020

Scotty and the Secret History of Hollywood
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Scotty and the Secret History of Hollywood

2018

Harry Dean Stanton: Partly Fiction
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Harry Dean Stanton: Partly Fiction

2013

Heart of a Dog
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Heart of a Dog

2015

Love, Gilda
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Love, Gilda

2018

The Beach Boys
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Beach Boys

2024

Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream

2013

Jane Fonda in Five Acts
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Jane Fonda in Five Acts

2018

More Like This

Reiwa Uprising
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Reiwa Uprising

2019

The Pregnant Tree and the Goblin
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Pregnant Tree and the Goblin

2022

This is not a Documentary 2
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

This is not a Documentary 2

2019

The War Room
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

The War Room

1993

Another His, Spring
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Another His, Spring

2025

Hail Yourself, America!
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Hail Yourself, America!

2019

Our President
7.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Our President

2017

Blue Butterfly Effect
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Blue Butterfly Effect

2017

레드 툼
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

레드 툼

2015

Vote for Henryk!
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Vote for Henryk!

2003

Junstone Year One
1.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Junstone Year One

2025

Democracy at the limit? America's uncertain future
4.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Democracy at the limit? America's uncertain future

2022

Faut qu'on parle
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Faut qu'on parle

2021

Meine alles außer gewöhnliche Familie
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Meine alles außer gewöhnliche Familie

2021

Jesse Ventura Shocks the World
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Jesse Ventura Shocks the World

2024

Comments

Be the first to comment.