The Time Machine
The Time Machine Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Time Machine

The greatest adventure THROUGH all time!

6.4 2002 96m 4 min read
Science FictionAdventureAction

Hoping to alter the events of the past, a 19th-century inventor instead travels 800,000 years into the future, where he finds mankind divided into two warring races.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Guy Pearce

Guy Pearce

Alexander Hartdegen

Samantha Mumba

Samantha Mumba

Mara

Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

Über-Morlock

Omero Mumba

Omero Mumba

Kalen

Sienna Guillory

Sienna Guillory

Emma

Orlando Jones

Orlando Jones

Vox

Mark Addy

Mark Addy

David Filby

Phyllida Law

Phyllida Law

Mrs. Watchett

Laura Kirk

Laura Kirk

Flower Seller

J

John W. Momrow

Fifth Avenue Carriage Driver

Josh Stamberg

Josh Stamberg

Motorist

J

Jeffrey M. Meyer

Central Park Carriage Driver

Alan Young

Alan Young

Flower Store Worker

Max Baker

Max Baker

Robber

T

Thomas Corey Robinson

Soldier #2

Myndy Crist

Myndy Crist

Jogger

Connie Ray

Connie Ray

Teacher

Lennie Loftin

Lennie Loftin

Soldier #1

Yancey Arias

Yancey Arias

Toren

Richard Cetrone

Richard Cetrone

Hunter Morlock

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, The Time Machine rewards viewers who know what to look for. Led by Guy Pearce and Samantha Mumba, the film balances spectacle with character. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

The premise of The Time Machine, explained

The Time Machine centers on a premise that unfolds like this: Hoping to alter the events of the past, a 19th-century inventor instead travels 800,000 years into the future, where he finds mankind divided into two warring races.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "The greatest adventure THROUGH all time!" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of The Time Machine

The Time Machine is anchored by Guy Pearce, Samantha Mumba, Jeremy Irons, and Omero Mumba, working under the direction of Simon Wells. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from John Logan and David Duncan, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Is The Time Machine available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for The Time Machine Hindi dubbed? This science fiction, adventure, and action film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Watch The Time Machine free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Time Machine (2002) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Why you should watch The Time Machine

The case for The Time Machine comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 96 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Critical reception of The Time Machine

The Time Machine currently holds a 6.4/10 audience score based on 2,675 ratings, a solid mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the science fiction, adventure, and action craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

The bottom line

The Time Machine is the kind of science fiction, adventure, and action film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Time Machine (2002) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Time Machine

Recommended

The Adam Project
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Adam Project

2022

Mortal Engines
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Mortal Engines

2018

The Dark Tower
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

The Dark Tower

2017

Star Trek
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Star Trek

2009

The Incredible Hulk
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Incredible Hulk

2008

Chaos Walking
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Chaos Walking

2021

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

2017

John Carter
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

John Carter

2012

X-Men: Days of Future Past
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

X-Men: Days of Future Past

2014

Allegiant
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Allegiant

2016

Guardians of the Galaxy
7.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Guardians of the Galaxy

2014

Captain America: The First Avenger
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Captain America: The First Avenger

2011

Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut

2006

Surrogates
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Surrogates

2009

The Electric State
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Electric State

2025

The Avengers
8.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Avengers

2012

More Like This

The Day After Tomorrow
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Day After Tomorrow

2004

No One Will Save You
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

No One Will Save You

2023

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

2005

The Bodyguard
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Bodyguard

1992

Starship Troopers
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Starship Troopers

1997

Transamerica
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Transamerica

2005

The Horse Whisperer
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Horse Whisperer

1998

The Poseidon Adventure
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Poseidon Adventure

1972

Spider-Man
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Spider-Man

2002

Spider-Man 2
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Spider-Man 2

2004

The Mummy
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Mummy

1999

Dances with Wolves
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Dances with Wolves

1990

Comments

Be the first to comment.