The Three Kings
The Three Kings Hindi dubbed posterDUB

The Three Kings

5.7 2001 102m 4 min read
ComedyAdventureFantasy

The Three Wise Men – Balthazar, Melchior and Gaspard – are on their way to Bethlehem to pay homage to the infant Jesus when they are suddenly, an inexplicably, transported two thousand years into the future. They find themselves walking the streets of Paris, where they encounter a young woman called Macha who, they are convinced, will lead them to the newborn Messiah.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Didier Bourdon

Didier Bourdon

Balthazar

Bernard Campan

Bernard Campan

Melchior

Pascal Légitimus

Pascal Légitimus

Gaspard

Virginie de Clausade

Virginie de Clausade

Macha

Nathalie Roussel

Nathalie Roussel

la mère de Macha

Claude Brosset

Claude Brosset

Hoeder

Didier Flamand

Didier Flamand

l'ami de la mère

Walid Afkir

Walid Afkir

Jo

Christophe Hémon

Christophe Hémon

Guillaume

Colette Maire

Colette Maire

La concierge de Macha

J

Jacques Décombe

Le psychiatre

Thupten Phuntsok

Thupten Phuntsok

Le moine tibétain

Vincent Schmitt

Vincent Schmitt

Le "copain"

M

Marie-Pierre Guérin

La responsable du groupe

Marina Tomé

Marina Tomé

Première douanière française

Corinne Debeaux

Corinne Debeaux

L'hôtesse de l'air

René Remblier

René Remblier

Le chauffeur de bus

Jean-François Pastout

Jean-François Pastout

L'homme de la sanisette

Jean Dell

Jean Dell

Le réceptionniste de l'hôtel

Nabil Massad

Nabil Massad

L'émir saoudien

Few comedy, adventure, and fantasy titles spark as much curiosity as The Three Kings. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Led by Didier Bourdon and Bernard Campan, the film balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

Inside the story of The Three Kings

The Three Kings centers on a premise that unfolds like this: The Three Wise Men – Balthazar, Melchior and Gaspard – are on their way to Bethlehem to pay homage to the infant Jesus when they are suddenly, an inexplicably, transported two thousand years into the future. They find themselves walking the streets of Paris, where they encounter a young woman called Macha who, they are convinced, will lead them to the newborn Messiah.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Critical reception of The Three Kings

The Three Kings currently holds a 5.7/10 audience score based on 348 ratings, a mixed mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the comedy, adventure, and fantasy craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Where to watch The Three Kings online

On WatchHub you can watch The Three Kings (2001) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

What makes The Three Kings worth watching

If you only have time for a handful of comedy, adventure, and fantasy picks, The Three Kings earns a place near the top. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 102 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Who stars in The Three Kings?

The Three Kings is anchored by Didier Bourdon, Bernard Campan, Pascal Légitimus, and Virginie de Clausade, working under the direction of Didier Bourdon. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

The script comes from Olivier Rabourdin, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

The Three Kings Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for The Three Kings Hindi dubbed? This comedy, adventure, and fantasy film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream The Three Kings (2001) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Three Kings on Google Trends.

Should you watch The Three Kings?

The Three Kings is the kind of comedy, adventure, and fantasy film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Three Kings (2001) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Three Kings

Recommended

Slumberland
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Slumberland

2022

Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story

2005

The Willoughbys
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Willoughbys

2020

The Monkey King
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Monkey King

2023

Secret Society of Second-Born Royals
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Secret Society of Second-Born Royals

2020

To Grandmother's House We Go
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

To Grandmother's House We Go

1992

Christmas & Co.
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Christmas & Co.

2017

Dashing Through the Snow
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Dashing Through the Snow

2023

The Warriors Gate
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Warriors Gate

2016

The Lord of the Rings: The War of the Rohirrim
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Lord of the Rings: The War of the Rohirrim

2024

Pil's Adventures
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Pil's Adventures

2021

Rugrats Go Wild
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Rugrats Go Wild

2003

Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness

2022

Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster

2010

The Loud House Movie
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Loud House Movie

2021

Pooh's Heffalump Movie
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Pooh's Heffalump Movie

2005

Arctic Dogs
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Arctic Dogs

2019

How the Grinch Stole Christmas
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

How the Grinch Stole Christmas

2000

Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

2014

Halloweentown High
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Halloweentown High

2004

More Like This

Sanrio Christmas Fantasia
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Sanrio Christmas Fantasia

1992

Do Not Ever Open
5.0
MovieDUB
Play

Do Not Ever Open

2016

Superstau
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Superstau

1991

National Lampoon's Vacation
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

National Lampoon's Vacation

1983

Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure
4.0
MovieDUB
Play

Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure

2003

My Girl 2
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

My Girl 2

1994

The Ice Harvest
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Ice Harvest

2005

Home for the Holidays
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Home for the Holidays

1995

The Family Stone
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Family Stone

2005

The Perfect Christmas
2.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Perfect Christmas

2023

Open, Santa Claus!
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Open, Santa Claus!

2007

Jingle All the Way
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Jingle All the Way

1996

Troublemakers
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Troublemakers

1994

The Santa Clause 2
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Santa Clause 2

2002

The Nightmare Before Christmas
7.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Nightmare Before Christmas

1993

You've Got Mail
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

You've Got Mail

1998

Comments

Be the first to comment.