The Snow White Murder Case
The Snow White Murder Case Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Snow White Murder Case

6.4 2014 126m 4 min read
DramaMysteryThriller

A beautiful cosmetics company employee is found dead in a gruesome state. What's more, it becomes apparent that one of the victim's colleagues, a homely woman named Miki, has gone missing. Television director Akaboshi attempts to interview as many of Miki's friends and acquaintances as he can find, eliciting miscellaneous information from them.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Mao Inoue

Mao Inoue

Miki Shirono

Go Ayano

Go Ayano

Yuji Akahoshi

Misako Renbutsu

Misako Renbutsu

Risako Kano

Nanao

Nanao

Noriko Miki

Shihori Kanjiya

Shihori Kanjiya

Yuko Tanimura

Erena Ono

Erena Ono

Emi Mitsushima

Mitsuki Tanimura

Mitsuki Tanimura

Minori Maetani

Katsuhisa Namase

Katsuhisa Namase

Mizutani

Shota Sometani

Shota Sometani

Hasegawa

Shunsuke Daitoh

Shunsuke Daitoh

Shingo Eto

Nobuaki Kaneko

Nobuaki Kaneko

Satoshi Shinoyama

Yoko Akino

Yoko Akino

Satsuki Shirono

Dankan

Dankan

Kozaburo Shirono

Yorie Yamashita

Yorie Yamashita

Kinuko Yatsuka

Aki Asakura

Aki Asakura

Announcer

T

Tairiku

Masaya

K

KENTA

Yuya

S

Suguru

Miya

Ini Kusano

Ini Kusano

Ozawa

Chiaki Kawamo

Chiaki Kawamo

Machiko Ozaki

Searching for where to watch The Snow White Murder Case (2014) online? You're in the right place. Led by Mao Inoue and Go Ayano, the film balances spectacle with character. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

What is The Snow White Murder Case about?

The Snow White Murder Case centers on a premise that unfolds like this: A beautiful cosmetics company employee is found dead in a gruesome state. What's more, it becomes apparent that one of the victim's colleagues, a homely woman named Miki, has gone missing. Television director Akaboshi attempts to interview as many of Miki's friends and acquaintances as he can find, eliciting miscellaneous information from them.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Is The Snow White Murder Case good? Ratings and reviews

The Snow White Murder Case currently holds a 6.4/10 audience score based on 64 ratings, a solid mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Where to watch The Snow White Murder Case online

On WatchHub you can watch The Snow White Murder Case (2014) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Who stars in The Snow White Murder Case?

The Snow White Murder Case is anchored by Mao Inoue, Go Ayano, Misako Renbutsu, and Nanao, working under the direction of Yoshihiro Nakamura. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Tamio Hayashi, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

The Snow White Murder Case: the appeal

The case for The Snow White Murder Case comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 126 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Watch The Snow White Murder Case in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for The Snow White Murder Case Hindi dubbed? This drama, mystery, and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global drama, mystery, and thriller stories accessible to far wider audiences, and The Snow White Murder Case is a popular pick.

Final verdict on The Snow White Murder Case

The Snow White Murder Case is the kind of drama, mystery, and thriller film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Snow White Murder Case (2014) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Snow White Murder Case

Recommended

Dead Man's Folly
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Dead Man's Folly

1986

Dream House
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Dream House

2011

Endless Night
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Endless Night

1972

Gone Girl
7.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Gone Girl

2014

Perfect Stranger
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Perfect Stranger

2007

A Walk Among the Tombstones
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

A Walk Among the Tombstones

2014

The Ritual Killer
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

The Ritual Killer

2023

The Clovehitch Killer
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Clovehitch Killer

2018

Righteous Kill
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Righteous Kill

2008

Barron's Cove
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Barron's Cove

2025

Presumed Innocent
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Presumed Innocent

1990

Hollywoodland
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Hollywoodland

2006

Anatomy of a Murder
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Anatomy of a Murder

1959

Nightcrawler
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Nightcrawler

2014

Confessions
7.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Confessions

2010

The Number 23
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Number 23

2007

Crooked House
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Crooked House

2017

Suburbicon
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Suburbicon

2017

More Like This

Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Ace
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Ace

1988

20:13 Mord im Blitzlicht
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

20:13 Mord im Blitzlicht

2000

The Butcher
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Butcher

1970

B. Monkey
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

B. Monkey

1999

The Hands of Orlac
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Hands of Orlac

1924

Tiger by the Tail
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Tiger by the Tail

1970

A Diary of a Murderess
5.5
MovieDUB★
Play

A Diary of a Murderess

1975

Slumber Slaughter
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Slumber Slaughter

2023

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

1931

Frankenstein
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Frankenstein

1931

Love, Simon
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Love, Simon

2018

A Beautiful Star
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

A Beautiful Star

2017

24 Hour Party People
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

24 Hour Party People

2002

Adaptation.
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Adaptation.

2002

Young and Innocent
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Young and Innocent

1937

American Gigolo
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

American Gigolo

1980

The Wonder
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Wonder

2022

Valley of the Dolls
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Valley of the Dolls

1967

Comments

Be the first to comment.