The Seventh Sign
The Seventh Sign Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Seventh Sign

It was foretold there will be seven signs. The seventh sign will be a woman. Her hope is all we have left.

6.0 1988 97m 4 min read
HorrorDramaThriller

Abby is a pregnant woman with a curious new boarder in the apartment over her garage. Turns out he's heaven-sent and is speeding along the Apocalypse by bloodying rivers, egging on plagues and following scripture word for word.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Demi Moore

Demi Moore

Abby Quinn

Michael Biehn

Michael Biehn

Russell Quinn

Jürgen Prochnow

Jürgen Prochnow

David Bannon

Peter Friedman

Peter Friedman

Father Lucci

Manny Jacobs

Manny Jacobs

Avi

Lee Garlington

Lee Garlington

Dr. Margaret Inness

Akosua Busia

Akosua Busia

Penny Washburn

Arnold Johnson

Arnold Johnson

Janitor

John Walcutt

John Walcutt

Novitiate

Michael Laskin

Michael Laskin

Israeli Colonel

H

Hugo Stanger

Old Priest

P

Patricia Allison

Administrator

Ian Buchanan

Ian Buchanan

Mr. Huberty

H

Harry Basil

Kids Korner Salesman

Darwyn Carson

Darwyn Carson

Reporter

Glynn Edwards

Glynn Edwards

Newscaster

John Heard

John Heard

Reverend

Leonardo Cimino

Leonardo Cimino

Head Cardinal

J

John Taylor

Jimmy Szaragosa

Richard Devon

Richard Devon

2nd Cardinal

If The Seventh Sign is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Directed by Carl Schultz, the project blends horror, drama, and thriller into something that lingers long after the credits. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Inside the story of The Seventh Sign

At its core, The Seventh Sign follows a story that unfolds like this: Abby is a pregnant woman with a curious new boarder in the apartment over her garage. Turns out he's heaven-sent and is speeding along the Apocalypse by bloodying rivers, egging on plagues and following scripture word for word.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "It was foretold there will be seven signs. The seventh sign will be a woman. Her hope is all we have left." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

How to stream The Seventh Sign in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Seventh Sign (1988) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

What makes The Seventh Sign worth watching

The case for The Seventh Sign comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 97 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Critical reception of The Seventh Sign

The Seventh Sign currently holds a 6.0/10 audience score based on 396 ratings, a solid mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Watch The Seventh Sign in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for The Seventh Sign Hindi dubbed? This horror, drama, and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Seventh Sign on Google Trends.

Cast and characters of The Seventh Sign

The Seventh Sign is anchored by Demi Moore, Michael Biehn, Jürgen Prochnow, and Peter Friedman, working under the direction of Carl Schultz. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Clifford Green and Ellen Green, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Final verdict on The Seventh Sign

The Seventh Sign is the kind of horror, drama, and thriller film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Seventh Sign (1988) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Seventh Sign

Recommended

The Prophecy
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Prophecy

1995

The Cursed
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Cursed

2021

Rosemary's Baby
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Rosemary's Baby

1968

The Reckoning
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Reckoning

2021

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Werewolf: The Beast Among Us

2012

Knock at the Cabin
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Knock at the Cabin

2023

The Last Thing Mary Saw
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Last Thing Mary Saw

2021

The Masque of the Red Death
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Masque of the Red Death

1964

God Is a Bullet
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

God Is a Bullet

2023

Dark Harvest
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Dark Harvest

2023

Stake Land
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Stake Land

2010

The Resurrected
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Resurrected

1991

10 Cloverfield Lane
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

10 Cloverfield Lane

2016

The Deliverance
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Deliverance

2024

Die Alone
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Die Alone

2024

More Like This

End of the Line
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

End of the Line

2024

Pamali: The Little Devil
7.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Pamali: The Little Devil

2025

To the Brink
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

To the Brink

2023

Leap: A Tale of the Last Days
5.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Leap: A Tale of the Last Days

2025

The Mystery of the Indian Temple
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Mystery of the Indian Temple

1963

Samaritan Girl
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Samaritan Girl

2004

The Rapture
5.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Rapture

1991

It's a Wonderful Life
8.3
MovieDUB★
Play

It's a Wonderful Life

1946

Immortality
5.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Immortality

1998

The Discovery of Heaven
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Discovery of Heaven

2001

I Still See You
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

I Still See You

2018

Elizabeth: The Golden Age
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Elizabeth: The Golden Age

2007

Miles Between Us
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Miles Between Us

2017

George Of Cappadocia
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

George Of Cappadocia

2024

Southland Tales
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Southland Tales

2007

The Day of the Beast
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Day of the Beast

1995

Damien - Omen II
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Damien - Omen II

1978

Comments

Be the first to comment.