The Legion
The Legion Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Legion

6.2 2020 96m 3 min read
AdventureHistoryAction

Noreno, a half-Roman, is entrusted with the mission of crossing the snowy mountains of Armenia, swarming with Parthian patrols, to seek help for his slowly dying men.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Mickey Rourke

Mickey Rourke

Corbulo

Bai Ling

Bai Ling

Amirah

Joaquim de Almeida

Joaquim de Almeida

Paetus

Vladimir Kulich

Vladimir Kulich

Marcus

Maksim Matveev

Maksim Matveev

Bosco Hogan

Bosco Hogan

Saul

R

Redmond Michael

Scyles

Ciaran O'Grady

Ciaran O'Grady

Claudius

L

Lee Partridge

Noreno

Tristan McConnell

Tristan McConnell

Nerses

M

Mark Aaron

Valerius

Jinny Lofthouse

Jinny Lofthouse

The Legion (2020) has become one of the most talked-about adventure, history, and action films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Directed by Jose Magan, the project blends adventure, history, and action into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

Inside the story of The Legion

The Legion centers on a premise that unfolds like this: Noreno, a half-Roman, is entrusted with the mission of crossing the snowy mountains of Armenia, swarming with Parthian patrols, to seek help for his slowly dying men.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Why you should watch The Legion

The case for The Legion comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 96 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

How to stream The Legion in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Legion (2020) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is The Legion good? Ratings and reviews

The Legion currently holds a 6.2/10 audience score based on 148 ratings, a solid mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the adventure, history, and action craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Is The Legion available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for The Legion Hindi dubbed? This adventure, history, and action film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "The Legion Hindi dubbed" and "The Legion dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Legion on Google Trends.

Who stars in The Legion?

The Legion is anchored by Mickey Rourke, Bai Ling, Joaquim de Almeida, and Vladimir Kulich, working under the direction of Jose Magan. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

The bottom line

The Legion is the kind of adventure, history, and action film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Legion (2020) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Legion

Recommended

The Last Stand of Ellen Cole
8.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Last Stand of Ellen Cole

2024

You Can't Win 'Em All
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

You Can't Win 'Em All

1970

Interceptor
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Interceptor

2022

Walking with the Enemy
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Walking with the Enemy

2014

Outlaws - For Greater Glory
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Outlaws - For Greater Glory

2012

Pilgrimage
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Pilgrimage

2017

Mackenna's Gold
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Mackenna's Gold

1969

Dragonheart: Vengeance
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Dragonheart: Vengeance

2021

The Warrior's Way
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Warrior's Way

2010

Hidden Strike
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Hidden Strike

2023

The Great War
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Great War

2019

Mythica: The Iron Crown
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Mythica: The Iron Crown

2016

Al Capone
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Al Capone

1959

Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins

1985

More Like This

Gladiator
8.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Gladiator

2000

Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra

2002

George Of Cappadocia
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

George Of Cappadocia

2024

Alexander
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Alexander

2004

Ancient Olympics: Let the Games Begin
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Ancient Olympics: Let the Games Begin

2004

Spartacus
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Spartacus

1960

Jason and the Argonauts
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Jason and the Argonauts

1963

Quo Vadis
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Quo Vadis

1951

The Fall of the Roman Empire
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Fall of the Roman Empire

1964

Terry Jones' Barbarians
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Terry Jones' Barbarians

2006

Caligula with Mary Beard
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Caligula with Mary Beard

2013

The Arena
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Arena

1974

The Last Days of Pompeii
4.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Last Days of Pompeii

1908

The Fight for Rome II - The Betrayal
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Fight for Rome II - The Betrayal

1969

The Fall of Rome
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Fall of Rome

1963

Plebs: Soldiers of Rome
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Plebs: Soldiers of Rome

2022

Comments

Be the first to comment.