The Last Supper
The Last Supper Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Last Supper

Two women, one pizza, a heap of trouble.

10.0 2018 4m 4 min read
CrimeComedy

Alexandra and Timofeya have a serious problem. A woman lies dead on the living room floor. When they discover that she is Eva and Sveta Kalaschnikova’s wife (the local Russian Mafia boss), and that Alex has been having an affair with Eva, the possibility of three dead women becomes a reality.

Watch Now

Top Cast

N

Nika Kushnir

Timofeya

S

Solomia Kushnir

Alexandra

H

Hanna Lindner

Eva

K

Kolya Neukoelln

Sveta Kalaschnikova (voice)

The Last Supper (2018) has become one of the most talked-about crime and comedy films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Rated 10.0/10 from 1 viewers, it lands as a outstanding entry in the genre. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of The Last Supper, explained

The narrative of The Last Supper unfolds like this: Alexandra and Timofeya have a serious problem. A woman lies dead on the living room floor. When they discover that she is Eva and Sveta Kalaschnikova’s wife (the local Russian Mafia boss), and that Alex has been having an affair with Eva, the possibility of three dead women becomes a reality.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "Two women, one pizza, a heap of trouble." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

The people behind The Last Supper

The Last Supper is anchored by Nika Kushnir, Solomia Kushnir, Hanna Lindner, and Kolya Neukoelln, working under the direction of Dave Lojek. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

The script comes from Anthony Straeger and Anthony Straeger, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Watch The Last Supper free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Last Supper (2018) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is The Last Supper good? Ratings and reviews

The Last Supper currently holds a 10.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a outstanding mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

The Last Supper Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for The Last Supper Hindi dubbed? This crime and comedy film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream The Last Supper (2018) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Last Supper on Google Trends.

Why you should watch The Last Supper

If you only have time for a handful of crime and comedy picks, The Last Supper earns a place near the top. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 4 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Should you watch The Last Supper?

The Last Supper is the kind of crime and comedy film that justifies the hype. Backed by a 10.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Last Supper (2018) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Last Supper

Recommended

Desperate Living
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Desperate Living

1977

Redirected
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Redirected

2014

Weekend at Bernie's
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Weekend at Bernie's

1989

Thick as Thieves
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Thick as Thieves

2009

Cecil B. Demented
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Cecil B. Demented

2000

Maximum Risk
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Maximum Risk

1996

Absolution
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Absolution

2024

How to Rob a Bank
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

How to Rob a Bank

2007

The Perfect Host
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Perfect Host

2010

Ballerina
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Ballerina

2025

The Big Hit
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Big Hit

1998

Army of Thieves
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Army of Thieves

2021

Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!

1965

Smokin' Aces
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Smokin' Aces

2006

Wrong Cops
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Wrong Cops

2013

Excess Baggage
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Excess Baggage

1997

Foxy Brown
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Foxy Brown

1974

The Happytime Murders
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

The Happytime Murders

2018

More Like This

The Princess Strikes Back
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Princess Strikes Back

2014

Paradise Beach
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Paradise Beach

2013

Two Too Odd
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Two Too Odd

2012

The Huntress
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Huntress

2026

Mystic Pizza
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Mystic Pizza

1988

Small Time Crooks
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Small Time Crooks

2000

The Trouble with Harry
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Trouble with Harry

1955

Nothing but Trouble
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Nothing but Trouble

1991

Hardcover
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Hardcover

2008

Daucus Carota
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Daucus Carota

2020

Bad Women
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Bad Women

2022

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada

2005

Highway 61
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Highway 61

1991

Questi pazzi, pazzi italiani
9.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Questi pazzi, pazzi italiani

1965

Arsenic and Old Lace
7.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Arsenic and Old Lace

1944

Leviathan
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Leviathan

2014

L.A. Confidential
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

L.A. Confidential

1997

Comments

Be the first to comment.