The Fifth of November Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

The Fifth of November

0.0 2018 16m 3 min read
DramaThriller

A psychological thriller following Jane, a survivor of a mass shooting. As she prepares to celebrate another birthday, the trauma shows itself.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Qurrat Ann Kadwani

Qurrat Ann Kadwani

Jane

William H. Bryant Jr.

William H. Bryant Jr.

Zachary

Shaw Jones

Shaw Jones

Owen

Joanna DeLane

Joanna DeLane

Alejandra

Obaid Kadwani

Obaid Kadwani

News Show Host

M

Meredyth Kenney

Conservative Commentator

DeLance Minefee

DeLance Minefee

Anchor

Searching for where to watch The Fifth of November (2018) online? You're in the right place. Led by Qurrat Ann Kadwani and William H. Bryant Jr., the film balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is The Fifth of November about?

The narrative of The Fifth of November unfolds like this: A psychological thriller following Jane, a survivor of a mass shooting. As she prepares to celebrate another birthday, the trauma shows itself.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Why you should watch The Fifth of November

The case for The Fifth of November comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 16 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Critical reception of The Fifth of November

The Fifth of November has drawn a solid response that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Where to watch The Fifth of November online

On WatchHub you can watch The Fifth of November (2018) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The Fifth of November Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for The Fifth of November Hindi dubbed? This drama and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream The Fifth of November (2018) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in The Fifth of November on Google Trends.

Cast and characters of The Fifth of November

The Fifth of November is anchored by Qurrat Ann Kadwani, William H. Bryant Jr., Shaw Jones, and Joanna DeLane, working under the direction of Javier Augusto Nunez. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

The script comes from Qurrat Ann Kadwani, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Should you watch The Fifth of November?

The Fifth of November is the kind of drama and thriller film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Fifth of November (2018) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Fifth of November

Recommended

Ballistic
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Ballistic

2026

Black Widow
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Black Widow

1987

Chief of Station
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Chief of Station

2024

No Name on the Bullet
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

No Name on the Bullet

1959

Each Dawn I Die
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Each Dawn I Die

1939

Indemnity
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Indemnity

2022

The Naked City
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Naked City

1948

Time Without Pity
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Time Without Pity

1957

The Glass Key
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Glass Key

1942

Seeds of Yesterday
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Seeds of Yesterday

2015

The MacKintosh Man
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The MacKintosh Man

1973

Perfect Sisters
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Perfect Sisters

2014

While the City Sleeps
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

While the City Sleeps

1956

The Man Who Cheated Himself
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Man Who Cheated Himself

1950

Point Blank
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Point Blank

1967

Witness to Murder
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Witness to Murder

1954

Plunder Road
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Plunder Road

1957

Skater Girl
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Skater Girl

2021

More Like This

The Silence of the Lambs
8.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Silence of the Lambs

1991

Mystic River
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Mystic River

2003

The Peeper
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Peeper

2022

Donnie Darko
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Donnie Darko

2001

BIRD IN THE SKY
9.3
MovieDUB★
Play

BIRD IN THE SKY

2005

Reawakening
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Reawakening

2024

Poppin-Play Kitchen
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Poppin-Play Kitchen

2026

Connection
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Connection

2025

Have Dreams, Will Travel
7.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Have Dreams, Will Travel

2007

Dereliction
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Dereliction

2018

The Man in the Trunk
3.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Man in the Trunk

2019

Jangan Ambil Bonekaku..!!
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Jangan Ambil Bonekaku..!!

2025

Skenario Kakak Pertama
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Skenario Kakak Pertama

2025

Breaking Point
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Breaking Point

2024

Painted Sharks
1.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Painted Sharks

2026

Comments

Be the first to comment.