The Clock
The Clock Hindi dubbed posterDUB

The Clock

When Time Runs Out, Destinies Collide.

0.0 2025 17m 3 min read
ThrillerDramaScience Fiction

A resilient 75-year-old woman, haunted by a clock counting down in her dreams since childhood, confronts her mortality during a home invasion, sparking an unexpected conversation with a her neighbor that blurs the line between fate and free will as midnight approaches.

Watch Now

Top Cast

CCH Pounder

CCH Pounder

Elle Rivers

Wallace Shawn

Wallace Shawn

Harold Jenkins

D

Dara Hargreaves

Rudy

J

Jason Keller

Preston (Burglar)

The Clock (2025) has become one of the most talked-about thriller, drama, and science fiction films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Led by CCH Pounder and Wallace Shawn, the film balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

Inside the story of The Clock

The narrative of The Clock unfolds like this: A resilient 75-year-old woman, haunted by a clock counting down in her dreams since childhood, confronts her mortality during a home invasion, sparking an unexpected conversation with a her neighbor that blurs the line between fate and free will as midnight approaches.

What sets it apart is how it treats its thriller, drama, and science fiction elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "When Time Runs Out, Destinies Collide." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Why you should watch The Clock

There are plenty of thriller, drama, and science fiction titles competing for your attention, so why this one? Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 17 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Who stars in The Clock?

The Clock is anchored by CCH Pounder, Wallace Shawn, Dara Hargreaves, and Jason Keller, working under the direction of Cameo Wood. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Jelena Woehr, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Is The Clock available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for The Clock Hindi dubbed? This thriller, drama, and science fiction film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global thriller, drama, and science fiction stories accessible to far wider audiences, and The Clock is a popular pick.

Is The Clock good? Ratings and reviews

The Clock has drawn a solid response that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the thriller, drama, and science fiction craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

How to stream The Clock in HD

On WatchHub you can watch The Clock (2025) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Final verdict on The Clock

The Clock is the kind of thriller, drama, and science fiction film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream The Clock (2025) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about The Clock

Recommended

The Truth About Emanuel
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Truth About Emanuel

2013

Suburbicon
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Suburbicon

2017

Omni Loop
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Omni Loop

2024

Blood Ties
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Blood Ties

2013

Hunting Season
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Hunting Season

2025

Black Site
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Black Site

2022

The Congress
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Congress

2013

The Good Neighbor
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Good Neighbor

2022

Dead Man Down
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Dead Man Down

2013

A Dry White Season
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

A Dry White Season

1989

Shimmer Lake
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Shimmer Lake

2017

Colombiana
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Colombiana

2011

Ballistic
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Ballistic

2026

The Mandela Effect
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Mandela Effect

2019

6 Below: Miracle on the Mountain
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

6 Below: Miracle on the Mountain

2017

Rogue Agent
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Rogue Agent

2022

More Like This

Our Little Worlds
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Our Little Worlds

2024

Freche Mädchen
5.3
MovieDUB
Play

Freche Mädchen

2008

The Funeral
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Funeral

2016

Check Please
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Check Please

2015

Dereliction
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Dereliction

2017

Who Can Love Pikku Iso?
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Who Can Love Pikku Iso?

2018

Nobody Loves Me
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Nobody Loves Me

1994

The Last Ramen
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Last Ramen

2018

Red, White and Blue
7.8
MovieDUB
Play

Red, White and Blue

2024

Enclosed World
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Enclosed World

1998

The Discovery of Alan Hindley
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Discovery of Alan Hindley

2016

Child's Play
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Child's Play

1980

Queen for a Day
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Queen for a Day

2013

Comments

Be the first to comment.