Sudden Death
Sudden Death Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Sudden Death

Devil-Driven Death Machines!!!

9.0 1977 88m 3 min read
Action

When Ed Neilson's entire family is viciously murdered, he pleads with retired CIA operative Duke Smith (Robert Conrad) to investigate. He refuses, but relents after Neilson too meets an explosive death. Deception, international intrigue and a ruthless "syndicate of businessmen" intent on raping a South Pacific Islands nation of its resources keep the pace fast.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Robert Conrad

Robert Conrad

Duke Smith

Felton Perry

Felton Perry

Wyatt Spain

Don Stroud

Don Stroud

Dominic Dilgado

John Ashley

John Ashley

John Shaw

N

Nancy Conrad

Melissa Smith

Thayer David

Thayer David

Hauser

A

Aline Samson

Maya

Larry Manetti

Larry Manetti

Dan

J

Jenny Green

Jenny

A

Angelo Ventura

'Buffalo' Tinker

Connie Mason

Connie Mason

Eddie Garcia

Eddie Garcia

Raoul Hidalgo

J

Joanna Ignatius

Vic Diaz

Vic Diaz

Carnival barker

Ron Vawter

Ron Vawter

Businessman (uncredited)

If Sudden Death is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Rated 9.0/10 from 2 viewers, it lands as a outstanding entry in the genre. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

Sudden Death plot and story overview

The narrative of Sudden Death unfolds like this: When Ed Neilson's entire family is viciously murdered, he pleads with retired CIA operative Duke Smith (Robert Conrad) to investigate. He refuses, but relents after Neilson too meets an explosive death. Deception, international intrigue and a ruthless "syndicate of businessmen" intent on raping a South Pacific Islands nation of its resources keep the pace fast.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. The tagline — "Devil-Driven Death Machines!!!" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Why you should watch Sudden Death

The case for Sudden Death comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 88 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

How to stream Sudden Death in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Sudden Death (1977) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Critical reception of Sudden Death

Sudden Death currently holds a 9.0/10 audience score based on 2 ratings, a outstanding mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Watch Sudden Death in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Sudden Death Hindi dubbed? This action film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Sudden Death on Google Trends.

Cast and characters of Sudden Death

Sudden Death is anchored by Robert Conrad, Felton Perry, Don Stroud, and John Ashley, working under the direction of Eddie Romero. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Oscar Williams, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

The bottom line

If action is your lane, Sudden Death is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 9.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Sudden Death (1977) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Sudden Death

Recommended

One Mile: Chapter Two
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

One Mile: Chapter Two

2026

King of Killers
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

King of Killers

2023

Sniper: The Last Stand
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Sniper: The Last Stand

2025

Dangerous
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Dangerous

2021

Sniper: G.R.I.T. - Global Response & Intelligence Team
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Sniper: G.R.I.T. - Global Response & Intelligence Team

2023

Point Blank
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Point Blank

2019

Border Hunters
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Border Hunters

2025

Seven Snipers
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Seven Snipers

2026

Hard to Die
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Hard to Die

1990

Embattled
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Embattled

2020

The Best Man
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Best Man

2023

God Is a Bullet
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

God Is a Bullet

2023

Off the Grid
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Off the Grid

2025

Section 8
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Section 8

2022

Weekend in Taipei
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Weekend in Taipei

2024

The International
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

The International

2009

The Black Book
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Black Book

2023

More Like This

Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla

1994

Godzilla 1985
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Godzilla 1985

1985

A View to a Kill
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

A View to a Kill

1985

Desperado
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Desperado

1995

xXx: State of the Union
5.1
MovieDUB
Play

xXx: State of the Union

2005

Run Hide Fight
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Run Hide Fight

2021

Capricorn One
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Capricorn One

1977

The Gauntlet
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Gauntlet

1977

A Catastrophe in Hester Street
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

A Catastrophe in Hester Street

1904

Black Dog
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Black Dog

1998

Extreme Ops
4.8
MovieDUB
Play

Extreme Ops

2002

Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster

1964

The Bridge at Remagen
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Bridge at Remagen

1969

Gone in 60 Seconds
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Gone in 60 Seconds

1974

Comments

Be the first to comment.