She Said, She Said

She Said, She Said

6.1 2013 7m 4 min read
ComedyDrama

A lesbian couple on the brink of divorce divide their possessions in mediation and through each object, we get a glimpse of their relationship and the sometimes humorous and sexy power that objects can hold on our lives and emotions.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Marisa Tomei

Marisa Tomei

Marishka

Élodie Bouchez

Élodie Bouchez

Eloise

David Wain

David Wain

Mediator

Aubrey Plaza

Aubrey Plaza

Woman in Park

Few comedy and drama titles spark as much curiosity as She Said, She Said. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Rated 6.1/10 from 5 viewers, it lands as a solid entry in the genre. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

She Said, She Said plot and story overview

She Said, She Said centers on a premise that unfolds like this: A lesbian couple on the brink of divorce divide their possessions in mediation and through each object, we get a glimpse of their relationship and the sometimes humorous and sexy power that objects can hold on our lives and emotions.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Where to watch She Said, She Said online

On WatchHub you can watch She Said, She Said (2013) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Why you should watch She Said, She Said

If you only have time for a handful of comedy and drama picks, She Said, She Said earns a place near the top. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 7 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

How She Said, She Said was received

She Said, She Said currently holds a 6.1/10 audience score based on 5 ratings, a solid mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Is She Said, She Said available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for She Said, She Said Hindi dubbed? This comedy and drama film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream She Said, She Said (2013) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in She Said, She Said on Google Trends.

Cast and characters of She Said, She Said

She Said, She Said is anchored by Marisa Tomei, Élodie Bouchez, David Wain, and Aubrey Plaza, working under the direction of Stuart Blumberg. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Should you watch She Said, She Said?

She Said, She Said is the kind of comedy and drama film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream She Said, She Said (2013) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about She Said, She Said

Recommended

The War of the Roses
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The War of the Roses

1989

Me and You and Everyone We Know
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Me and You and Everyone We Know

2005

Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood

2002

Nothing in Common
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Nothing in Common

1986

The Meddler
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Meddler

2016

All About Nina
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

All About Nina

2018

Somewhere in Queens
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Somewhere in Queens

2023

Young Adult
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Young Adult

2011

Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice

1969

The Little Prince(ss)
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Little Prince(ss)

2021

Best Man Down
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Best Man Down

2012

It Runs in the Family
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

It Runs in the Family

2003

About Alex
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

About Alex

2014

Marvel One-Shot: All Hail the King
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Marvel One-Shot: All Hail the King

2014

My Own Love Song
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

My Own Love Song

2010

Hooking Up
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Hooking Up

2020

Hard to Die
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Hard to Die

1990

More Like This

Estrada, Lua e Noite
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Estrada, Lua e Noite

2026

The Circus Lion
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Circus Lion

The Good American
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Good American

Pato Maybe Pato
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Pato Maybe Pato

2024

Nachtasyl
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Nachtasyl

1934

Nonino's Gift
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Nonino's Gift

2022

We're Not Them
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

We're Not Them

2026

Look it Up
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Look it Up

2017

The Other Side
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Other Side

2020

Free the Chickens
8.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Free the Chickens

2024

My Mother's Lovers
4.9
MovieDUB★
Play

My Mother's Lovers

2020

Devil in the Detail
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Devil in the Detail

2014

Le Creuset
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Le Creuset

2017

Comments

Be the first to comment.