Santo Faces Death
Santo Faces Death Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Santo Faces Death

5.4 1970 92m 4 min read
Science FictionActionCrimeAdventure

A group of international criminals steal a large emerald from a heavily guarded Colombian mine and they plan to sell it on the black market. Unfortunately, the evil Dr. Igor is also manipulating other criminals, as well as the ones who stole the emerald, for his own benefit. Santo, a Mexican wrestler/Interpol agent works with the Colombian authorities in an attempt to recover the emerald and to stop Dr. Igor and his subordinates, as well.

Watch Now

Top Cast

El Santo

El Santo

Santo

Mara Cruz

Mara Cruz

Lina

Ángel Menéndez

Ángel Menéndez

Doctor Igor

Elsa Cárdenas

Elsa Cárdenas

Alicia

César del Campo

César del Campo

Lt. Victor Valle

Fernando Osés

Fernando Osés

Assassin

Frank Braña

Frank Braña

Mario

Antonio Pica

Antonio Pica

Igor's Henchman

'El Indio' Rincon

'El Indio' Rincon

J

Johana Aloha

R

Ramiro Corso

N

Nelson Cuéllar

W

William Gavin

J

Jimeno González

A

Antonio Granados

L

Luciano Merchan

G

Guillermo Morales

C

Celia Roldan

A

Ahona Saint Martin

F

Francisco Tejada

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, Santo Faces Death rewards viewers who know what to look for. Rated 5.4/10 from 8 viewers, it lands as a mixed entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

What is Santo Faces Death about?

At its core, Santo Faces Death follows a story that unfolds like this: A group of international criminals steal a large emerald from a heavily guarded Colombian mine and they plan to sell it on the black market. Unfortunately, the evil Dr. Igor is also manipulating other criminals, as well as the ones who stole the emerald, for his own benefit. Santo, a Mexican wrestler/Interpol agent works with the Colombian authorities in an attempt to recover the emerald and to stop Dr. Igor and his subordinates, as well.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Santo Faces Death: the appeal

The case for Santo Faces Death comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 92 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Is Santo Faces Death good? Ratings and reviews

Santo Faces Death currently holds a 5.4/10 audience score based on 8 ratings, a mixed mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the science fiction, action, crime, and adventure craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Watch Santo Faces Death free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Santo Faces Death (1970) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Who stars in Santo Faces Death?

Santo Faces Death is anchored by El Santo, Mara Cruz, Ángel Menéndez, and Elsa Cárdenas, working under the direction of Fernando Orozco. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Manuel Bengoa, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Watch Santo Faces Death in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Santo Faces Death Hindi dubbed? This science fiction, action, crime, and adventure film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Santo Faces Death Hindi dubbed" and "Santo Faces Death dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Should you watch Santo Faces Death?

If science fiction, action, crime, and adventure is your lane, Santo Faces Death is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Santo Faces Death (1970) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Santo Faces Death

Recommended

Code 8 Part II
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Code 8 Part II

2024

El Infierno
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

El Infierno

2010

The Last Stand of Ellen Cole
8.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Last Stand of Ellen Cole

2024

Monsters of Man
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Monsters of Man

2020

Rapid Fire
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Rapid Fire

1992

Absolution
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Absolution

2024

Solo: A Star Wars Story
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Solo: A Star Wars Story

2018

6 Bullets
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

6 Bullets

2012

Weekend in Taipei
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Weekend in Taipei

2024

Afterburn
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Afterburn

2025

Waist Deep
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Waist Deep

2006

The International
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

The International

2009

Killer Elite
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Killer Elite

2011

The Enforcer
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Enforcer

1976

God Is a Bullet
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

God Is a Bullet

2023

More Like This

The Godfather
8.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Godfather

1972

Some Like It Hot
8.1
MovieDUB
Play

Some Like It Hot

1959

True Romance
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

True Romance

1993

The Godfather Part III
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Godfather Part III

1990

The Killing
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Killing

1956

Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead

1995

NJPW Royal Quest
9.0
MovieDUB
Play

NJPW Royal Quest

2019

The Godfather Part II
8.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Godfather Part II

1974

Batman Begins
7.7
MovieDUB
Play

Batman Begins

2005

Ako Ang Lalagot Sa Hininga Mo
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Ako Ang Lalagot Sa Hininga Mo

1999

NJPW G1 Climax 29: Day 11
8.5
MovieDUB
Play

NJPW G1 Climax 29: Day 11

2019

WWE Sunny
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

WWE Sunny

1997

Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai

1999

Risky Business
5.7
MovieDUB
Play

Risky Business

2024

Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song
5.2
MovieDUB
Play

Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song

1971

Breakaway
3.3
MovieDUB
Play

Breakaway

1996

The Dissidents
5.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Dissidents

2017

The Takeover
4.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Takeover

1995

Mafia Mamma
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Mafia Mamma

2023

Comments

Be the first to comment.