Rye Lane
Rye Lane Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Rye Lane

7.0 2023 82m 3 min read
ComedyRomance

Two twenty-somethings, both reeling from bad break-ups, connect over the course of an eventful day in South London – helping each other deal with their nightmare exes, and potentially restoring their faith in romance.

Watch Now

Top Cast

David Jonsson

David Jonsson

Dom

Vivian Oparah

Vivian Oparah

Yas

Poppy Allen-Quarmby

Poppy Allen-Quarmby

Cass

Simon Manyonda

Simon Manyonda

Nathan

Benjamin Sarpong-Broni

Benjamin Sarpong-Broni

Eric

Karene Peter

Karene Peter

Gia

Malcolm Atobrah

Malcolm Atobrah

Jules

Alice Hewkin

Alice Hewkin

Tabby

Levi Roots

Levi Roots

Uncle

Gary Beadle

Gary Beadle

Peter

Llewella Gideon

Llewella Gideon

Tanice

Delroy Brown

Delroy Brown

Big Trev

Omari Douglas

Omari Douglas

Mona

Yasmin Al-Khudhairi

Yasmin Al-Khudhairi

Amanda

Marva Alexander

Marva Alexander

Janet

Munya Chawawa

Munya Chawawa

Restaurant Crooner

A

Andrew Francis

Dom's Dad

Sandra Daley

Sandra Daley

Dom's Mum

R

Rohan Rakhit

Karaoke MC

Michael Dapaah

Michael Dapaah

Man in Shop

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, Rye Lane rewards viewers who know what to look for. Led by David Jonsson and Vivian Oparah, the film balances spectacle with character. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Rye Lane plot and story overview

At its core, Rye Lane follows a story that unfolds like this: Two twenty-somethings, both reeling from bad break-ups, connect over the course of an eventful day in South London – helping each other deal with their nightmare exes, and potentially restoring their faith in romance.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Is Rye Lane available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Rye Lane Hindi dubbed? This comedy and romance film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Rye Lane Hindi dubbed" and "Rye Lane dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Rye Lane on Google Trends.

Rye Lane: the appeal

If you only have time for a handful of comedy and romance picks, Rye Lane earns a place near the top. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 82 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Watch Rye Lane free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Rye Lane (2023) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Critical reception of Rye Lane

Rye Lane currently holds a 7.0/10 audience score based on 264 ratings, a solid mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Who stars in Rye Lane?

Rye Lane is anchored by David Jonsson, Vivian Oparah, Poppy Allen-Quarmby, and Simon Manyonda, working under the direction of Raine Allen-Miller. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

The script comes from Tom Melia and Nathan Bryon, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

The bottom line

Rye Lane won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 7.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Rye Lane (2023) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Rye Lane

Recommended

Modern Life Is Rubbish
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Modern Life Is Rubbish

2018

Sex Appeal
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Sex Appeal

2022

¿Quieres ser mi hijo?
8.5
MovieDUB★
Play

¿Quieres ser mi hijo?

2023

The Knack... and How to Get It
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Knack... and How to Get It

1965

The Perfect Find
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Perfect Find

2023

How to Talk to Girls at Parties
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

How to Talk to Girls at Parties

2017

Cuban Fury
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Cuban Fury

2014

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

2016

Bye Bye Love
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Bye Bye Love

1995

What's New Pussycat?
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

What's New Pussycat?

1965

Starting Over
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Starting Over

1979

Dinner in America
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Dinner in America

2020

Picture This
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Picture This

2025

The Incredible Jessica James
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Incredible Jessica James

2017

Get Him to the Greek
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Get Him to the Greek

2010

She's Gotta Have It
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

She's Gotta Have It

1986

Cover Girl
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Cover Girl

1944

Puppy Love
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Puppy Love

2023

More Like This

Goodbye, Dr. Freud
4.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Goodbye, Dr. Freud

2004

As the World Sets
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

As the World Sets

2023

L'amant magnifique
4.8
MovieDUB★
Play

L'amant magnifique

1986

Golden Eighties
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Golden Eighties

1986

Almanya: Welcome to Germany
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Almanya: Welcome to Germany

2011

Rosamunde Pilcher: Wo Liebe aufhört und wo sie beginnt
9.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Rosamunde Pilcher: Wo Liebe aufhört und wo sie beginnt

2026

Balls to the Wall
4.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Balls to the Wall

2011

Punish Me
4.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Punish Me

2007

Perfect Days
4.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Perfect Days

2011

Look it Up
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Look it Up

2017

TJPW Hyper Misao Produce Show - Hype!
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

TJPW Hyper Misao Produce Show - Hype!

2023

The Thursday Murder Club
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Thursday Murder Club

2025

Magic Farm
5.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Magic Farm

2025

Windstorm 2
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Windstorm 2

2015

Wright Brothers: The Musical
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Wright Brothers: The Musical

2025

A Holy Mess
5.2
MovieDUB★
Play

A Holy Mess

2015

Stella Runs for Office
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Stella Runs for Office

2002

Foreign Affairs
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Foreign Affairs

1993

Comments

Be the first to comment.