Röbi geht
Röbi geht Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Röbi geht

0.0 2023 90m 3 min read
Documentary

Röbi has lung cancer and only a few months to live. He does not want chemotherapy or radiation. The film accompanies Röbi on the last metres of his life.

Watch Now

Röbi geht (2023) has become one of the most talked-about documentary films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Directed by Christian Labhart, the project blends documentary into something that lingers long after the credits. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

The premise of Röbi geht, explained

At its core, Röbi geht follows a story that unfolds like this: Röbi has lung cancer and only a few months to live. He does not want chemotherapy or radiation. The film accompanies Röbi on the last metres of his life.

What sets it apart is how it treats its documentary elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Röbi geht Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Röbi geht Hindi dubbed? This documentary film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Röbi geht (2023) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Röbi geht on Google Trends.

How Röbi geht was received

Röbi geht has drawn a solid response that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

How to stream Röbi geht in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Röbi geht (2023) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

What makes Röbi geht worth watching

There are plenty of documentary titles competing for your attention, so why this one? Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 90 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Should you watch Röbi geht?

Röbi geht is the kind of documentary film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Röbi geht (2023) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Röbi geht

Recommended

I Am Heath Ledger
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

I Am Heath Ledger

2017

For the Love of Spock
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

For the Love of Spock

2016

Avatar: The Deep Dive - A Special Edition of 20/20
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Avatar: The Deep Dive - A Special Edition of 20/20

2022

Naqoyqatsi
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Naqoyqatsi

2002

Ex Libris: The New York Public Library
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Ex Libris: The New York Public Library

2017

The Show Must Go On: The Queen + Adam Lambert Story
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Show Must Go On: The Queen + Adam Lambert Story

2019

Love, Marilyn
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Love, Marilyn

2013

Dolphin Reef
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Dolphin Reef

2018

Nothing Like a Dame
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Nothing Like a Dame

2018

Billie Eilish - Hit Me Hard and Soft: The Tour (Live in 3D)
8.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Billie Eilish - Hit Me Hard and Soft: The Tour (Live in 3D)

2026

Looking for Richard
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Looking for Richard

1996

Don't Die: The Man Who Wants to Live Forever
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Don't Die: The Man Who Wants to Live Forever

2025

OLIVIA RODRIGO: driving home 2 u (a SOUR film)
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

OLIVIA RODRIGO: driving home 2 u (a SOUR film)

2022

Fata Morgana
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Fata Morgana

1972

Western Stars
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Western Stars

2019

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart

2020

More Like This

Pick up the Wind
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Pick up the Wind

2021

The Freedom of the Sea
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Freedom of the Sea

2025

NDDJ (Notre-Dame-du-Jambon)
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

NDDJ (Notre-Dame-du-Jambon)

2022

Sorcières : chronique d'un massacre
8.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Sorcières : chronique d'un massacre

2025

Back To Africa
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Back To Africa

2008

Swiftie Dads
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Swiftie Dads

2025

My Memory Is Full of Ghosts
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

My Memory Is Full of Ghosts

2024

69, année pandémique
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

69, année pandémique

2020

Tereza e Bruno
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Tereza e Bruno

2022

The Homes We Carry
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Homes We Carry

2022

I'll See You Again
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

I'll See You Again

2022

Death & Other Fears
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Death & Other Fears

2024

Im Schatten des Apfelbaums
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Im Schatten des Apfelbaums

2019

Ghosts: Long Way Home
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Ghosts: Long Way Home

2019

Enfumés, j'ai infiltré l'industrie de la vape
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Enfumés, j'ai infiltré l'industrie de la vape

2026

A Conversation Between Parents
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

A Conversation Between Parents

2017

Juzo Itami: The Man with 13 Faces
5.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Juzo Itami: The Man with 13 Faces

2007

Arctic Tale
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Arctic Tale

2007

Le silence entre les notes
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Le silence entre les notes

2023

Comments

Be the first to comment.