Prom Night Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Prom Night

5.5 2018 11m 3 min read
Drama

Closeted prom nominee Callie is forced to make a life altering decision on the night of her senior prom.

Watch Now

Top Cast

J

Jenna Larson

Callie

T

Tara DiNinno

Sarah

B

Brian Redmon

Liam

Motoki Maxted

Motoki Maxted

Noah

H

Hannah Forcier

Maria

T

Tyler Iacona

Kevin

L

Lucy Musial

Alexa Mae

Searching for where to watch Prom Night (2018) online? You're in the right place. Rated 5.5/10 from 6 viewers, it lands as a mixed entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

The premise of Prom Night, explained

Prom Night centers on a premise that unfolds like this: Closeted prom nominee Callie is forced to make a life altering decision on the night of her senior prom.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Prom Night: the appeal

The case for Prom Night comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 11 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Who stars in Prom Night?

Prom Night is anchored by Jenna Larson, Tara DiNinno, Brian Redmon, and Motoki Maxted, working under the direction of Jenna Larson. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch Prom Night free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Prom Night (2018) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is Prom Night available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Prom Night Hindi dubbed? This drama film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Prom Night Hindi dubbed" and "Prom Night dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Prom Night on Google Trends.

How Prom Night was received

Prom Night currently holds a 5.5/10 audience score based on 6 ratings, a mixed mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

The bottom line

If drama is your lane, Prom Night is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Prom Night (2018) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Prom Night

Recommended

Tea and Sympathy
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Tea and Sympathy

1956

Boy Erased
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Boy Erased

2018

Love Is All You Need?
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Love Is All You Need?

2016

To the Stars
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

To the Stars

2019

The Children's Hour
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Children's Hour

1961

Giant Little Ones
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Giant Little Ones

2019

Blue Jean
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Blue Jean

2023

The Boys in the Band
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

The Boys in the Band

2020

Pretty Boy
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Pretty Boy

2015

1 Chance 2 Dance
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

1 Chance 2 Dance

2014

A Time for Dancing
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

A Time for Dancing

2002

The Miseducation of Cameron Post
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Miseducation of Cameron Post

2018

Teen Spirit
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Teen Spirit

2019

Port Authority
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Port Authority

2019

A Girl Like Her
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

A Girl Like Her

2015

Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story

2003

Starving in Suburbia
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Starving in Suburbia

2014

The Congress
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Congress

2013

More Like This

The Male Gaze: The Heat of the Night
3.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Male Gaze: The Heat of the Night

2019

Cherry-Red
4.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Cherry-Red

2007

According to Mateo
2.8
MovieDUB★
Play

According to Mateo

2017

And the Band Played On
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

And the Band Played On

1993

Santuaryo
3.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Santuaryo

2010

Love, Simon
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Love, Simon

2018

Pierrot le Fou
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Pierrot le Fou

1965

The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert

1994

All Stars
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

All Stars

1997

Sweet-Smelling Movie: Be a Light to the World
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Sweet-Smelling Movie: Be a Light to the World

2016

The Estrogen Gospel
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Estrogen Gospel

2024

Nightstand
4.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Nightstand

2015

Deconstructing Harry
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Deconstructing Harry

1997

The Unbiased Institute of Norms
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Unbiased Institute of Norms

2025

No Exit for Reflections
1.0
MovieDUB★
Play

No Exit for Reflections

2021

Pink Ulysses
4.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Pink Ulysses

1990

Midnight Cowboy
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Midnight Cowboy

1969

La sonrisa del río
4.0
MovieDUB★
Play

La sonrisa del río

2013

Comments

Be the first to comment.